Singapore Ocean Cup: Men Single Craft Long Course

Sunday, November 3, 2019 15:01 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Distance: 16.5 Km
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, November 5, 2019 13:25 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Singapore Ocean Cup: Men Single Craft Long Course

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
167Simpson, JoelSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:18:12.9--100%23.77%21.34%12.7
262Jayaratne, Chathura VishwanathSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:20:16.8+2:03.9+2.64%97.43%21.75%19.26%12.3
319Horsfield, AdrianSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:23:55.4+5:42.5+7.30%93.20%18.20%15.59%11.8
470Szaszak, Denes (S)Singapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:24:16.7+6:03.8+7.75%92.81%17.86%15.24%11.7
556Ho, Nicholas Jun WenSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:24:42.1+6:29.2+8.29%92.34%17.44%14.81%11.7
678Fahey, AdamMandurah Ocean Canoe Club - Australia OC1M 1:25:55.4+7:42.5+9.86%91.03%16.25%13.58%11.5
79Carey, MaelUSA - USA OC1M 1:27:06.0+8:53.1+11.36%89.80%15.11%12.40%11.4
848Low, BenjaminSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:27:10.0+8:57.1+11.44%89.73%15.04%12.33%11.4
954Meyer, GeoffSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:28:52.4+10:39.5+13.63%88.01%13.38%10.62%11.1
1076Callender, ScottSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:29:09.1+10:56.2+13.98%87.73%13.11%10.34%11.1
1120Lee, Wei Liang BillBoaz Kayak - Singapore SSM 1:29:34.3+11:21.4+14.52%87.32%12.70%9.91%11.1
121Farrelly, DavidSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:30:47.9+12:35.0+16.09%86.14%11.50%8.68%10.9
137Jacome, CameronCameron Palafamala - USA OC1M 1:31:11.7+12:58.8+16.60%85.77%11.11%8.28%10.9
1411Simmonds, GlennSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:31:55.9+13:43.0+17.54%85.08%10.40%7.54%10.8
1560Hong, MervynSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:32:47.9+14:35.0+18.65%84.28%9.55%6.67%10.7
1651Xiao, AndrewSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:33:10.7+14:57.8+19.13%83.94%9.18%6.29%10.6
172Bricknell, LeighF2U Sydneyciders - Australia OC1M 1:34:29.8+16:16.9+20.82%82.77%7.90%4.96%10.5
18155Atkinson, DavidSurfers Paradise Outrigger Canoe Club - Australia OC1M 1:35:39.1+17:26.2+22.29%81.77%6.77%3.80%10.4
1942Williamson, JamesSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore V1M 1:35:40.9+17:28.0+22.33%81.75%6.74%3.77%10.3
206ALMEIDA, LEONARDOBrazil - Brazil OC1M 1:35:57.6+17:44.7+22.69%81.51%6.47%3.49%10.3
2130Goller, JohnNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club - Australia V1M 1:36:06.6+17:53.7+22.88%81.38%6.32%3.34%10.3
223Veluswamy, ArunSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:36:40.2+18:27.3+23.60%80.91%5.78%2.77%10.2
2352Brierley, DonaldSouth Africa - South Africa SSM 1:37:22.0+19:09.1+24.49%80.33%5.10%2.07%10.2
244Mabbott, DerekNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club - Australia OC1M 1:38:07.6+19:54.7+25.46%79.71%4.36%1.31%10.1
25871Hasulo, DanielHasulo, Daniel SUPM 1:39:25.7+21:12.8+27.12%78.66%3.09%0.00%10.0
2637Wetere, DarylSurfers Paradise Outrigger Canoe Club - Australia V1M 1:40:00.4+21:47.5+27.86%78.21%2.53%-0.58%9.9
2718Cercone, GiovanniF2U Sydneyciders - Australia OC1M 1:40:17.2+22:04.3+28.22%77.99%2.25%-0.86%9.9
2872Wing, AlecSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:40:46.6+22:33.7+28.85%77.61%1.78%-1.36%9.8
2915Lenitschek, BodoNoosa Outrigger Canoe Club - Australia OC1M 1:40:59.4+22:46.5+29.12%77.45%1.57%-1.57%9.8
3068Simpson, TonySingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SSM 1:41:00.4+22:47.5+29.14%77.44%1.55%-1.59%9.8
3139Tillmann, BenSingapore - Singapore V1M 1:43:45.3+25:32.4+32.65%75.38%-1.13%-4.35%9.5
3235Epetahui, Heetoua LaurentSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore V1M 1:44:49.5+26:36.6+34.02%74.61%-2.17%-5.43%9.4
3322Wynberg, DickSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:45:48.0+27:35.1+35.27%73.93%-3.12%-6.41%9.4
3432Wharewaka, JustinSurfers Paradise Outrigger Canoe Club - Australia V1M 1:47:43.2+29:30.3+37.72%72.61%-4.99%-8.34%9.2
3585Seymour, JackVRC - HongKong SUPM 1:51:30.0+33:17.1+42.56%70.15%-8.68%-12.14%8.9
3687Wong, Yu HimHiwindlover Water Sport Centre - HongKong SUPM 1:51:44.0+33:31.1+42.85%70.00%-8.90%-12.38%8.9
3786Matthews, MichaelSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:52:00.2+33:47.3+43.20%69.83%-9.17%-12.65%8.8
3834Itibus, MaverickSaipan - Saipan V1M 1:53:58.5+35:45.6+45.72%68.62%-11.09%-14.63%8.7
3933Bailey, ClaudePaddlesports Outrigger UK - UK V1M 1:55:04.9+36:52.0+47.14%67.96%-12.17%-15.74%8.6
4016Sumati, EamSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:55:53.5+37:40.6+48.17%67.49%-12.96%-16.56%8.5
418Fernandez, MichaelSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:56:28.1+38:15.2+48.91%67.16%-13.52%-17.14%8.5
4236Petit-Smith, ShayneTeam ONU - New Zealand V1M 1:56:45.0+38:32.1+49.27%66.99%-13.79%-17.42%8.5
4313Bodenreider, ChristopheSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore OC1M 1:59:20.5+41:07.6+52.58%65.54%-16.32%-20.03%8.3
4480Winnett, CraigSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore SUPM 2:01:32.6+43:19.7+55.40%64.35%-18.46%-22.24%8.1
4510Celenza, MarcoHurricane Paddline Crew - Australia OC1M 2:02:28.3+44:15.4+56.58%63.86%-19.37%-23.18%8.1
4631Chong, TerenceSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore V1M 2:06:34.1+48:21.2+61.82%61.80%-23.36%-27.30%7.8
4779Tokuzawa, KazumaEast Coast Paddlers - Singapore SUPM 2:10:00.6+51:47.7+66.22%60.16%-26.72%-30.76%7.6
48630Beko, Lukas GalluRip Curl School of Surf - Indonesia SUPM 2:22:18.9+1:04:06.0+81.95%54.96%-38.71%-43.13%7.0
4958Sayong Mara, I Ketut PandeRip Curl School of Surf - Indonesia SUPM 2:37:56.0+1:19:43.1+101.92%49.52%-53.93%-58.84%6.3
-12Ralph, SimonHurricane Paddline Crew - Australia OC1M DNF------
-82Le Callonnec, ArnauldVa'a Team France - Singapore SUPM DNF------