Sound Rowers: Bellingham Bay 2012

Saturday, March 3, 2012 10:15 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.2.2
Updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 2:20 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: Http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Final results

boat #71: 7min adjustment for assisting another racer
boat #81: 5min adjustment for assisting another racer
boat #105: 5min adjustment for assisting another racer
boat #106: 45sec penalty(missed buoy)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
165Eric Wermus M HPK 37:54.3--100%25.05%20.79%
2116Kim Cantrell M HPK 38:56.4+1:02.1+2.73%97.34%23.00%18.63%
376Tracy Landboe W HPK 40:12.6+2:18.3+6.08%94.27%20.49%15.98%
497Kristen Jacobson Bellingham - Fenn Swordfish W HPK 42:41.5+4:47.2+12.63%88.79%15.58%10.79%
588Hugh Conroy Bellingham, WA - Peinert Dolphin M OW-III 42:41.7+4:47.4+12.64%88.78%15.58%10.78%
6121Duncan Howatt M HPK 42:59.2+5:04.9+13.41%88.18%15.00%10.17%
775Nick Cooksey M HPK 44:27.8+6:33.5+17.30%85.25%12.08%7.09%
889John Rybczyk Bellingham - Huki Surf Ski M HPK 44:32.5+6:38.2+17.51%85.10%11.93%6.92%
98Batty/Hammer Mx OC2 44:53.7+6:59.4+18.44%84.43%11.23%6.19%
1058Gabe Starbuck M OC1 46:01.2+8:06.9+21.41%82.37%9.00%3.83%
1111Rick Lingbloom M HPK 46:56.3+9:02.0+23.83%80.75%7.19%1.92%
12122Elana Ecker Bellingham - Huki-s1R W HPK 47:51.3+9:57.0+26.25%79.21%5.37%0.00%
1322Hale Haneway M SK 49:48.9+11:54.6+31.42%76.09%1.50%-4.10%
1472Dan Mosley M OC1 50:45.7+12:51.4+33.92%74.67%-0.37%-6.07%
15105Michael Lampi Bellevue, WA - V15-6M/pedal M Pedal 53:35.7+15:41.4+41.39%70.72%-5.97%-11.99%
1662Darrel Bednark M Pdbd 53:50.7+15:56.4+42.05%70.40%-6.47%-12.52%
1781Gerardo Andaluz Blaine, WA - Chatham 18 M SK 55:27.4+17:33.1+46.30%68.35%-9.66%-15.88%
1891Dean/Dean WilliamsChilliwack - Yukon/Clipper M C2 56:51.9+18:57.6+50.02%66.66%-12.44%-18.83%
19103Baharav/AdamsBellingham - Necky Looksha T Mx SK2 57:19.5+19:25.2+51.23%66.12%-13.35%-19.79%
2056Beau Whitehead Bellingham - Stand Up Paddle Board M SUP 58:02.2+20:07.9+53.11%65.31%-14.76%-21.28%
21123Tom Halsted Bellingham WA - Think EVO M HPK 1:00:05.7+22:11.4+58.54%63.08%-18.83%-25.58%
2286Brian Flannelly M OC1 1:01:56.5+24:02.2+63.41%61.19%-22.48%-29.44%
2374Andy Holmes Bellingham - Evergreen 14' Race SUP M SUP 1:25:18.4+47:24.1+125.05%44.43%-68.68%-78.26%
-3Hoffman/Armstrong M ow 2x DNF-----
-15Unai Domingo M HPK DNF-----
-60Debbie Natelson renton - maas aero W OW-II DNF-----