Magnetic Island 2019 Results

Sunday, October 6, 2019 07:02 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: North Ward, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 10:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Triathlon Academy
Race website: https://www.nqtriathlonacademy.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Victoria GilliesAdult Sprint19F 1:04:59.5--100%30.34%25.12%
216Erin AllansonAdult Sprint21F 1:09:59.2+4:59.7+7.69%92.86%24.98%19.37%
319Kate GiorgasAdult Sprint32F 1:15:38.5+10:39.0+16.39%85.92%18.92%12.85%
48Jane WeirAdult Sprint31F 1:18:05.7+13:06.2+20.16%83.22%16.29%10.03%
57Louise SymondsAdult Sprint35F 1:19:36.3+14:36.8+22.48%81.64%14.67%8.29%
614Jenny MasonAdult Sprint47F 1:21:28.6+16:29.1+25.36%79.77%12.67%6.13%
711Sara BriceAdult Sprint35F 1:21:59.7+17:00.2+26.16%79.26%12.11%5.53%
85Chikako OhtsukiAdult Sprint40F 1:22:04.8+17:05.3+26.29%79.18%12.02%5.43%
915Gemma FryAdult Sprint25F 1:22:49.0+17:49.5+27.43%78.48%11.23%4.59%
1031Kaleisha HilbornAdult Sprint28F 1:23:09.1+18:09.6+27.94%78.16%10.87%4.20%
1117Kate D'orazioAdult Sprint54F 1:23:58.9+18:59.4+29.22%77.39%9.98%3.24%
1220Janine CoxAdult Sprint48F 1:24:29.7+19:30.2+30.01%76.92%9.43%2.65%
1335Kate DavisAdult Sprint38F 1:24:51.5+19:52.0+30.57%76.59%9.04%2.23%
1421Natasha ChaplinAdult Sprint45F 1:25:08.8+20:09.3+31.01%76.33%8.73%1.90%
1512Kirsti CreedAdult Sprint34F 1:26:47.8+21:48.3+33.55%74.88%6.96%0.00%
166Sally ByrneAdult Sprint28F 1:29:16.2+24:16.7+37.36%72.80%4.31%-2.85%
1718Emer FlanneryAdult Sprint28F 1:33:55.5+28:56.0+44.52%69.20%-0.68%-8.21%
1828Caitlin PhilippsAdult Sprint19F 1:38:31.5+33:32.0+51.60%65.96%-5.61%-13.51%
1933Jessica BuchananAdult Sprint30F 1:39:12.8+34:13.3+52.66%65.51%-6.34%-14.31%
2026Leighanna ChappellAdult Sprint27F 1:39:15.8+34:16.3+52.73%65.47%-6.40%-14.36%
212Sarah LANEAdult Sprint47F 1:40:22.5+35:23.0+54.44%64.75%-7.59%-15.64%
224Vicki OckendenAdult Sprint57F 1:44:46.0+39:46.5+61.20%62.03%-12.30%-20.70%
2329Neralie StuartAdult Sprint27F 1:47:39.3+42:39.8+65.64%60.37%-15.39%-24.03%
2432Nelleke French-NorthamAdult Sprint45F 1:52:40.7+47:41.2+73.37%57.68%-20.78%-29.82%
2530Elizabeth CurkAdult Sprint24F 1:52:45.0+47:45.5+73.48%57.64%-20.85%-29.90%
2627Davene VroonAdult Sprint43F 1:53:34.4+48:34.9+74.75%57.22%-21.74%-30.85%
2724Jan StrugnellAdult Sprint43F 1:57:40.8+52:41.3+81.07%55.23%-26.14%-35.58%
2823Jamie LipseyAdult Sprint42F 2:00:19.3+55:19.8+85.13%54.01%-28.97%-38.62%
293Kaila PutterAdult Sprint24F 2:10:24.4+1:05:24.9+100.65%49.84%-39.78%-50.24%