SAOP Race 2, 2019

Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:05 (GMT+9:30) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Glenelg East, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 11:51 (GMT+9:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 2, 2019

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1854Luke JONESNewport Open Male34M 51:00.6--100%17.61%14.86%10:20:52.6
219Jamie BEAVISSOMERTON SLSC Open Male48M 53:06.1+2:05.5+4.10%96.06%14.24%11.37%10:20:52.6
333Tom MAYSeacliff Open Male22M 54:42.3+3:41.7+7.24%93.25%11.65%8.70%10:20:52.6
413Steve DALTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male48M 55:22.6+4:22.0+8.56%92.11%10.56%7.57%10:20:52.6
512Luke COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male37M 56:50.8+5:50.2+11.44%89.73%8.19%5.12%10:20:52.6
63Justin NEEDHAMSeacliff Masters (40+) Male40M 57:01.1+6:00.5+11.78%89.46%7.91%4.83%10:20:52.6
799Chris KITHERWest Beach Open Male23M 57:55.0+6:54.4+13.54%88.07%6.46%3.34%10:20:52.6
844Craig BURTONGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 58:02.0+7:01.4+13.77%87.90%6.27%3.14%10:20:52.6
932Matt COLLOPYSeacliff Masters (40+) Male45M 58:42.4+7:41.8+15.09%86.89%5.18%2.02%10:20:52.6
10903Daniel RYANGrange Open Male22M 58:46.2+7:45.6+15.21%86.80%5.08%1.91%10:20:52.6
1156Brendan COLLOPYSeacliff Open Male40M 59:30.4+8:29.8+16.66%85.72%3.89%0.68%10:20:52.6
124Tim LEPLEYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male55M 59:35.5+8:34.9+16.82%85.60%3.75%0.54%10:20:52.6
1321Jed FFRENCHGlenelg Surf Lifesaving Club U19 Male16M 59:54.9+8:54.3+17.46%85.14%3.23%0.00%10:20:52.6
1430Cooper BRISTOWChristies Beach U19 Male17M 1:00:05.7+9:05.1+17.81%84.88%2.94%-0.30%10:20:52.6
1525Dale THOMSONSouth Port Open Male31M 1:01:43.6+10:43.0+21.01%82.64%0.31%-3.02%10:20:52.6
16833Vince MCMULLANChristies Beach Masters (40+) Male51M 1:01:53.6+10:53.0+21.34%82.42%0.04%-3.30%10:20:52.6
17901Gabe MANGELSDORFGlenelg U19 Male17M 1:01:59.5+10:58.9+21.53%82.29%-0.12%-3.47%10:20:52.6
18648Andrew RENFREYGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:03:48.7+12:48.1+25.10%79.94%-3.06%-6.50%10:20:52.6
19865Paul TREZONAHallett Cove Masters (40+) Male50M 1:03:50.5+12:49.9+25.16%79.90%-3.11%-6.55%10:20:52.6
20859Sven MOLENAARAldinga Bay SLSC Masters (40+) Male47M 1:03:53.6+12:53.0+25.26%79.84%-3.19%-6.64%10:20:52.6
21905Jeremy RudstonGlenelg Masters (40+) Male54M 1:04:43.4+13:42.8+26.88%78.81%-4.53%-8.03%10:05:06.1
2228Xabian CEDERBLADSouth Port U19 Male17M 1:07:00.7+16:00.1+31.37%76.12%-8.23%-11.84%10:20:52.6
238Neil THOMSONSouthport Masters (40+) Male67M 1:16:04.8+25:04.2+49.15%67.05%-22.88%-26.98%10:05:06.1
2423Paul COPPINGWest Beach Masters (40+) Male49M 1:18:58.9+27:58.3+54.84%64.58%-27.56%-31.82%10:05:06.1
25900Sebastian PRINCEGlenelg Masters (40+) Male53M 1:23:21.3+32:20.7+63.41%61.20%-34.63%-39.12%10:05:06.1