Castle to Crane 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:36 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Greenock, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 20
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:24 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Orkney GoldOrkney Rowing Club - Audrey Cameron St AylesM 2:14:30.0--100%25.06%23.69%
240Ailsa LassTroon Coastal Rowing Club - Harry Risk St AylesM 2:22:39.9+8:09.9+6.07%94.28%20.51%19.06%
341Boatie BlestBoatie Blest - Bruce Cassidy  St AylesM 2:29:28.6+14:58.6+11.14%89.98%16.72%15.19%
438Langstone LadyLangstone Cutters Rowing Club - Steve Woods Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M 2:36:03.8+21:33.8+16.03%86.18%13.05%11.46%
518SeabhagArran Coastal Rowing Club - Friederike Lorenzen St AylesF/M 2:36:44.3+22:14.3+16.53%85.81%12.67%11.07%
68Sandbay CenturySt Andrews CRC - Ian Chisholm St AylesM 2:41:23.9+26:53.9+20.00%83.33%10.08%8.43%
717MorvenFindochty Water Sports Club - Sandy Baird St AylesF/M 2:42:20.6+27:50.6+20.70%82.85%9.55%7.89%
89ThistleFirth Of Clyde Coastal Rowing - Paul Liney St AylesM 2:43:47.7+29:17.7+21.78%82.11%8.74%7.07%
910FlossieNorth Berwick Rowing Club - Louise Presslie Double Scull/RandanF 2:50:14.3+35:44.3+26.57%79.01%5.15%3.41%
102Chris O KinairdSt Ayles Rowing Club - Shona Muirhead St AylesF 2:53:15.4+38:45.4+28.82%77.63%3.47%1.70%
113CrombaCromarty Community Rowing Club - Loren Scott-Lodge St AylesF 2:59:15.3+44:45.3+33.28%75.03%0.13%-1.70%
1239SallyportLangstone Cutters Rowing Club - Geoff Shilling Other 4+ Oared BoatF/M 2:59:25.3+44:55.3+33.40%74.96%0.04%-1.80%
1319Silver DarlingChanonry Sailing Club - Richard Cherry St AylesF/M 3:03:12.0+48:42.0+36.21%73.42%-2.07%-3.94%
1415ArapahoRenegade - Geoff Turner St AylesF/M 3:17:50.6+1:03:20.6+47.10%67.98%-10.23%-12.25%
154Cul MorUllapool Coastal Rowing Club - Ron Smith St AylesF 3:18:29.5+1:03:59.5+47.58%67.76%-10.59%-12.62%
167SaltireFirth Of Clyde Coastal Rowing - Doreen Mathie St AylesF 3:21:14.5+1:06:44.5+49.62%66.84%-12.12%-14.18%
1716Marr VoyagerTroon Coastal Rowing Club - Ruth Haining St AylesF/M 3:22:24.0+1:07:54.0+50.48%66.45%-12.77%-14.83%
1811DaylightUllapool Coastal Rowing Club - Topher Dawson Double Scull/RandanF/M 3:34:28.6+1:19:58.6+59.46%62.71%-19.49%-21.68%
195Ferry MaidQueensferry Rowing Club - Marianne Sandison St AylesF 3:48:59.3+1:34:29.3+70.25%58.74%-27.58%-29.92%
206Pride Of The SolwayAnnan Harbour Action Group - Alan Thomson St AylesF 3:53:55.7+1:39:25.7+73.92%57.50%-30.33%-32.72%