Myall Classic 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 08:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, September 27, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Guy Robinson/Richard RobinsonMWKC VJ (35+ & U18)M 2:12:31.2--100%29.00%27.41%
2514Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Paddlers Open Male SingleM 2:19:43.9+7:12.7+5.44%94.84%25.14%23.46%
3504David Little/Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Kayak Club - H2Go Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:23:50.8+11:19.6+8.55%92.13%22.94%21.21%
4513Adam GriggCollaroy Plateau Open Male SingleM 2:29:17.8+16:46.6+12.66%88.76%20.02%18.22%
5517Ian Roberts/Matt AchesonMWKC - Hillbillies Open DoublesM 2:31:40.2+19:09.0+14.45%87.37%18.74%16.92%
6508Bernie Craggs/Sally VerheulHunter Valley - Hunter Valley Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:36:51.0+24:19.8+18.36%84.49%15.97%14.08%
7417Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:42:57.3+30:26.1+22.97%81.32%12.70%10.74%
8403Ross Bloore/Colin CampbellAvalon Beach - Avalon Beach Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:43:30.7+30:59.5+23.39%81.05%12.40%10.43%
9434Oeystein IkdahlHunter Valley Paddling Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:43:38.3+31:07.1+23.48%80.98%12.33%10.37%
10421Graham ClelandLane Cove Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:49:51.0+37:19.8+28.17%78.02%9.00%6.96%
11405Bruce Sherlock/Elisabeth O'farrellSutherland Shire Canoe Club - Lis and Bruce Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:54:52.6+42:21.4+31.96%75.78%6.31%4.21%
12506Greg Hillier/Sue SmithHunter Valley - The Early Risers Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:55:41.6+43:10.4+32.58%75.43%5.87%3.76%
13430Grant HodginsBig River Canoe Club Open Male SingleM 2:57:49.6+45:18.4+34.19%74.52%4.73%2.59%
14404Ian Mcguinness/Suzanne McGuinnessSutherland Shire Canoe Club - IanSue Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:58:20.8+45:49.6+34.58%74.30%4.45%2.31%
15407Jack WardNewys Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:59:33.3+47:02.1+35.49%73.80%3.81%1.65%
16413Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove River Kayakers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:00:42.3+48:11.1+36.36%73.33%3.19%1.02%
17422Stuart Mathieson/Colin CookNone Open C2M 3:02:08.2+49:37.0+37.44%72.76%2.42%0.23%
18418Jeremy CookBGCC Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:02:59.1+50:27.9+38.08%72.42%1.97%-0.23%
19419Derek SimmondsLcrk Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:13:28.0+1:00:56.8+45.99%68.50%-3.65%-5.97%
20408Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:13:37.1+1:01:05.9+46.10%68.44%-3.73%-6.06%
21423Kim Navera/Jennifer TjoeSutherland Shire Canoe Club - ACCA Open C2M 3:14:12.8+1:01:41.6+46.55%68.23%-4.05%-6.38%
22414David GoodieNIL Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:14:44.6+1:02:13.4+46.95%68.05%-4.33%-6.67%
23415Michael KerrBrisbane Water Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:18:38.4+1:06:07.2+49.89%66.71%-6.42%-8.81%
24420Graham WestNone Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:19:52.5+1:07:21.3+50.83%66.30%-7.08%-9.48%
25400Shane FunnellEmerald Beach 50+ Male OutriggerM 3:27:05.5+1:14:34.3+56.27%63.99%-10.95%-13.44%
26416Bernie EdsteinNewy Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:27:08.8+1:14:37.6+56.31%63.97%-10.98%-13.47%
27410Allan KeithPenrith Valley Caning Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:29:27.1+1:16:55.9+58.05%63.27%-12.21%-14.73%
28411Ron FussellLansdowne Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:31:20.9+1:18:49.7+59.48%62.70%-13.23%-15.77%
29315Kim Grogan Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:32:20.5+1:19:49.3+60.23%62.41%-13.76%-16.31%
30429Joshua BatchelorN/A Open Male SingleM 3:39:56.8+1:27:25.6+65.97%60.25%-17.83%-20.48%
31412Drew StewartMakai Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:40:02.7+1:27:31.5+66.05%60.22%-17.89%-20.53%
32406James Grainger/Stephen SylvesterTURRAMURRA - The Straingers Masters 50+ DoublesM 3:48:00.6+1:35:29.4+72.06%58.12%-22.15%-24.90%
33409Gary KingNone Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:05:11.4+1:52:40.2+85.02%54.05%-31.36%-34.31%
34428Royston WoodwardSydney Uni Canoe Club Open Male SingleM 4:05:15.6+1:52:44.4+85.07%54.03%-31.40%-34.34%
-425Mark Bretag/Matthew BretagNewy Paddlers - Perseverance Open DoublesM DNF-----