Myall Classic 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 08:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, September 27, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Guy Robinson/Richard RobinsonMWKC VJ (35+ & U18)M 2:12:31.2--100%29.75%30.22%
2514Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Paddlers Open Male SingleM 2:19:43.9+7:12.7+5.44%94.84%25.93%26.42%
3504David Little/Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Kayak Club - H2Go Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:23:50.8+11:19.6+8.55%92.13%23.75%24.26%
4513Adam GriggCollaroy Plateau Open Male SingleM 2:29:17.8+16:46.6+12.66%88.76%20.86%21.39%
5517Ian Roberts/Matt AchesonMWKC - Hillbillies Open DoublesM 2:31:40.2+19:09.0+14.45%87.37%19.60%20.14%
6508Bernie Craggs/Sally VerheulHunter Valley - Hunter Valley Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:36:51.0+24:19.8+18.36%84.49%16.85%17.41%
7510Laura LeeWindsor Open Female SingleF 2:37:09.8+24:38.6+18.60%84.32%16.69%17.24%
8417Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:42:57.3+30:26.1+22.97%81.32%13.62%14.19%
9403Ross Bloore/Colin CampbellAvalon Beach - Avalon Beach Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:43:30.7+30:59.5+23.39%81.05%13.32%13.90%
10434Oeystein IkdahlHunter Valley Paddling Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:43:38.3+31:07.1+23.48%80.98%13.25%13.83%
11421Graham ClelandLane Cove Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:49:51.0+37:19.8+28.17%78.02%9.96%10.56%
12405Bruce Sherlock/Elisabeth O'farrellSutherland Shire Canoe Club - Lis and Bruce Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:54:52.6+42:21.4+31.96%75.78%7.30%7.92%
13402Anthony/Aaron/Kerrie/Renee/Yagoda/JosephPort Stephens Outriggers - Yacaaba K4/OC6/OtherF/M 2:55:39.2+43:08.0+32.55%75.44%6.88%7.51%
14506Greg Hillier/Sue SmithHunter Valley - The Early Risers Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:55:41.6+43:10.4+32.58%75.43%6.86%7.49%
15430Grant HodginsBig River Canoe Club Open Male SingleM 2:57:49.6+45:18.4+34.19%74.52%5.73%6.36%
16404Ian Mcguinness/Suzanne McGuinnessSutherland Shire Canoe Club - IanSue Masters 50+ DoublesM 2:58:20.8+45:49.6+34.58%74.30%5.46%6.09%
17407Jack WardNewys Masters 50+ Male SingleM 2:59:33.3+47:02.1+35.49%73.80%4.82%5.45%
18413Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove River Kayakers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:00:42.3+48:11.1+36.36%73.33%4.21%4.85%
19422Stuart Mathieson/Colin CookNone Open C2M 3:02:08.2+49:37.0+37.44%72.76%3.45%4.09%
20418Jeremy CookBGCC Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:02:59.1+50:27.9+38.08%72.42%3.00%3.65%
21401Louise/Scott/Dave/Anne/Riko/MeghanPort Stephens Outrigger Canoe Club - Tomaree K4/OC6/OtherF/M 3:06:21.1+53:49.9+40.62%71.11%1.21%1.87%
22419Derek SimmondsLcrk Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:13:28.0+1:00:56.8+45.99%68.50%-2.56%-1.87%
23408Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:13:37.1+1:01:05.9+46.10%68.44%-2.64%-1.95%
24423Kim Navera/Jennifer TjoeSutherland Shire Canoe Club - ACCA Open C2M 3:14:12.8+1:01:41.6+46.55%68.23%-2.95%-2.27%
25414David GoodieNIL Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:14:44.6+1:02:13.4+46.95%68.05%-3.23%-2.55%
26415Michael KerrBrisbane Water Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:18:38.4+1:06:07.2+49.89%66.71%-5.30%-4.60%
27420Graham WestNone Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:19:52.5+1:07:21.3+50.83%66.30%-5.96%-5.25%
28435Jennifer GrahameHunter Valley Paddling Club 50+ Female OutriggerF 3:20:21.1+1:07:49.9+51.19%66.14%-6.21%-5.50%
29426Lindsey GilbertSSCC Open Female SingleF 3:21:41.6+1:09:10.4+52.20%65.70%-6.92%-6.21%
30427Anjie LeesLcrk Open Female SingleF 3:27:00.6+1:14:29.4+56.21%64.02%-9.74%-9.00%
31400Shane FunnellEmerald Beach 50+ Male OutriggerM 3:27:05.5+1:14:34.3+56.27%63.99%-9.78%-9.05%
32416Bernie EdsteinNewy Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:27:08.8+1:14:37.6+56.31%63.97%-9.81%-9.08%
33410Allan KeithPenrith Valley Caning Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:29:27.1+1:16:55.9+58.05%63.27%-11.03%-10.29%
34411Ron FussellLansdowne Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:31:20.9+1:18:49.7+59.48%62.70%-12.04%-11.29%
35315Kim Grogan Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:32:20.5+1:19:49.3+60.23%62.41%-12.56%-11.81%
36516Marni KayNewy Open Female SingleF 3:32:30.0+1:19:58.8+60.35%62.36%-12.65%-11.90%
37429Joshua BatchelorN/A Open Male SingleM 3:39:56.8+1:27:25.6+65.97%60.25%-16.60%-15.82%
38412Drew StewartMakai Masters 50+ Male SingleM 3:40:02.7+1:27:31.5+66.05%60.22%-16.65%-15.87%
39406James Grainger/Stephen SylvesterTURRAMURRA - The Straingers Masters 50+ DoublesM 3:48:00.6+1:35:29.4+72.06%58.12%-20.87%-20.06%
40432Karen MassonBonville Paddle Club SUP FemaleF 3:55:49.1+1:43:17.9+77.95%56.20%-25.01%-24.17%
41409Gary KingNone Masters 50+ Male SingleM 4:05:11.4+1:52:40.2+85.02%54.05%-29.98%-29.11%
42428Royston WoodwardSydney Uni Canoe Club Open Male SingleM 4:05:15.6+1:52:44.4+85.07%54.03%-30.01%-29.15%
-425Mark Bretag/Matthew BretagNewy Paddlers - Perseverance Open DoublesM DNF-----
-431Nicki DayNewy Paddlers/Lake Mac Sup Club SUP FemaleF DNF-----