Myall Classic 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 08:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, September 27, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1635Alan CrossNone Open Male SingleM 1:08:48.3--100%27.35%23.84%
2633Matt Blundell/Liberty BlundellLcrk - ProKayaks VJ (35+ & U18)M 1:09:47.9+0:59.6+1.44%98.58%26.30%22.74%
3626Craig DoddBrisbane Water Paddlers Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:13:31.5+4:43.2+6.86%93.58%22.36%18.61%
4619Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Kayak Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:13:43.8+4:55.5+7.16%93.32%22.15%18.38%
5624John LucasNone Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:17:15.2+8:26.9+12.28%89.06%18.43%14.48%
6604Sean RyceSNBKC Junior Male SingleM 1:20:50.7+12:02.4+17.50%85.11%14.64%10.51%
7636Mike EggletonEggleton Mike Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:21:37.0+12:48.7+18.62%84.30%13.82%9.65%
8608John SmallwoodEggleton Mike Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:21:48.4+13:00.1+18.90%84.11%13.62%9.44%
9620Ross BidencopeSydney Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:26:13.3+17:25.0+25.31%79.80%8.96%4.56%
10622Owen WaltonHVPC Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:27:50.9+19:02.6+27.68%78.32%7.24%2.76%
11621Russell BrownHunter Valley Paddle Sports Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:32:49.6+24:01.3+34.91%74.12%1.98%-2.76%
12606Guilherme Dore/Mayane DoreUniversity Of Sydney - DORES Masters 50+ DoublesM 1:39:47.7+30:59.4+45.04%68.95%-5.37%-10.47%
13623John WoodsPittwater Outrigger Club Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:40:38.3+31:50.0+46.27%68.37%-6.26%-11.40%
14600Camden CeccatoGreat Lakes Canoeing/Great Lakes College Junior Male SingleM 1:42:03.6+33:15.3+48.33%67.42%-7.77%-12.98%
15631Francis HacheN/A Open Male SingleM 1:44:05.9+35:17.6+51.29%66.10%-9.92%-15.23%
16605Reece WilliamsLcrk Junior Male SingleM 1:59:05.5+50:17.2+73.09%57.77%-25.75%-31.83%
17625Darren WilliamsTURRAMURRA Masters 50+ Male SingleM 1:59:07.5+50:19.2+73.13%57.76%-25.78%-31.87%
18634Ronald CropperLake Mac Sup Club SUP MaleM 1:59:29.0+50:40.7+73.66%57.59%-26.16%-32.26%
19632Tony CabanLake Mac SUP SUP MaleM 2:06:06.4+57:18.1+83.28%54.56%-33.16%-39.60%
20603Dylan CeccatoGreat Lakes Canoeing/Great Lakes College Junior Male SingleM 2:09:26.6+1:00:38.3+88.13%53.15%-36.68%-43.29%