2019 AO Muskoka River Sprint & Classic

Saturday, September 14, 2019 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 13
Laps: 2
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 9:18 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: https://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
147Team ManitobaArt Walker-Jones, Bill Briggs C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 6:28:01.01
  • -
  • 6:28:01.01
  • -
  • Stage 3
  • 5:44:50.01
  • -
  • 12:12:51.01
  • -
12:12:51.0--100%19.29%22.44%
238Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:11:08.02
  • +43:07.0
  • 7:11:08.02
  • +43:07.0
  • Stage 3
  • 6:07:43.02
  • +22:53.0
  • 13:18:51.02
  • +1:06:00.0
13:18:51.0+1:06:00.0+9.01%91.74%12.02%15.45%
343Beaver FeverBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:26:01.04
  • +58:00.0
  • 7:26:01.04
  • +58:00.0
  • Stage 3
  • 6:21:50.03
  • +37:00.0
  • 13:47:51.03
  • +1:35:00.0
13:47:51.0+1:35:00.0+12.96%88.52%8.82%12.38%
440RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 7:18:12.03
  • +50:11.0
  • 7:18:12.03
  • +50:11.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:41:39.05
  • +1:56:49.0
  • 14:59:51.04
  • +2:47:00.0
14:59:51.0+2:47:00.0+22.79%81.44%0.89%4.76%
536The Bare StrokesJames Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:06:51.05
  • +1:38:50.0
  • 8:06:51.05
  • +1:38:50.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:38:00.04
  • +1:53:10.0
  • 15:44:51.05
  • +3:32:00.0
15:44:51.0+3:32:00.0+28.93%77.56%-4.06%0.00%
637Welos Canoe ClubShawn Burke, Benjamin T. Meader C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:07:47.07
  • +1:39:46.0
  • 8:07:47.07
  • +1:39:46.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:52:04.06
  • +2:07:14.0
  • 15:59:51.06
  • +3:47:00.0
15:59:51.0+3:47:00.0+30.97%76.35%-5.71%-1.59%
745Strangers in the NightKeith Robbins, Chad Spence C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:07:46.06
  • +1:39:45.0
  • 8:07:46.06
  • +1:39:45.0
  • Stage 3
  • 7:53:05.07
  • +2:08:15.0
  • 16:00:51.07
  • +3:48:00.0
16:00:51.0+3:48:00.0+31.11%76.27%-5.83%-1.69%
846Knotty Buoys IIPhil Van-Lane, Ian Pinnell C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:49:31.09
  • +2:21:30.0
  • 8:49:31.09
  • +2:21:30.0
  • Stage 3
  • 8:12:20.08
  • +2:27:30.0
  • 17:01:51.08
  • +4:49:00.0
17:01:51.0+4:49:00.0+39.44%71.72%-12.54%-8.15%
942Team DRT BAGBJ Kiddle, Lewis Shepherd C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 8:43:43.08
  • +2:15:42.0
  • 8:43:43.08
  • +2:15:42.0
  • Stage 3
  • 8:21:08.09
  • +2:36:18.0
  • 17:04:51.09
  • +4:52:00.0
17:04:51.0+4:52:00.0+39.84%71.51%-12.87%-8.47%
-39The Marsh ApesCormac Donovan, Eric Gibbons C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 9:57:51.010
  • +3:29:50.0
  • 9:57:51.010
  • +3:29:50.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-41SIASHADAL IndustriesAsh Haynes, Simon Haynes C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Stage 1 & 2
  • 12:00:51.011
  • +5:32:50.0
  • 12:00:51.011
  • +5:32:50.0
  • Stage 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-352 Guys Walk into a BarBill Brickwood, Jon Petruk C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----
-44Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near C2-Tandem - StockM
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
DNF-----