Sound Rowers: Great Cross Sound 2019

Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 10:14 AM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Peterson/ JacobsSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWM 52:11.6--100%25.50%19.32%
217Greg BartonSeattle - Epic V14 HPK59M 55:13.1+3:01.5+5.80%94.52%21.18%14.64%
35Todd Siver,Jeff Bernard, A+R StorbSeattle - Maas Rowing Shell 4x OW84M 55:31.3+3:19.7+6.38%94.01%20.75%14.17%
418Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 55:40.8+3:29.2+6.68%93.74%20.52%13.93%
529Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK42M 56:51.8+4:40.2+8.95%91.79%18.83%12.10%
627Johnson/IvesSeattle - Maas Double 2x OWF/M 57:36.0+5:24.4+10.36%90.61%17.78%10.96%
716Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater67M 59:17.5+7:05.9+13.60%88.03%15.36%8.35%
819Aaron SmallSeattle - Epic V14 HPK18M 1:00:43.9+8:32.3+16.36%85.94%13.31%6.12%
913Elizabeth HolmesV10 Double HPK-253F 1:01:46.6+9:35.0+18.36%84.49%11.82%4.51%
1031Steve GoodsonIssaquah - Epic V10 Sport HPK51M 1:01:49.8+9:38.2+18.46%84.41%11.74%4.42%
1128Jason TedrowBend - Huki S1X HPK46M 1:02:49.6+10:38.0+20.37%83.08%10.32%2.88%
1222Holm Scmidt HPKM 1:03:08.0+10:56.4+20.96%82.67%9.88%2.41%
134Sara Harmon, Gunilla Luthra 2x OWF 1:04:04.0+11:52.4+22.75%81.47%8.55%0.97%
1426Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III62M 1:04:37.0+12:25.4+23.80%80.77%7.76%0.12%
1525Paul Crivell HPKM 1:04:46.0+12:34.4+24.09%80.59%7.55%-0.12%
169John DayNorrh Bend - Epic V10gt HPK59M 1:05:01.2+12:49.6+24.58%80.27%7.19%-0.51%
1724Andrew BielPort Townsend - Think Evo II HPK54M 1:09:49.7+17:38.1+33.79%74.75%0.32%-7.94%
1815HOWARD LEESeattle - Maas 24 1X 1x OW-III58M 1:12:39.6+20:28.0+39.21%71.83%-3.72%-12.32%
193LethocerousSeattle - Open Water Double 2x OWF 1:12:53.9+20:42.3+39.67%71.60%-4.06%-12.69%
2011Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 1:18:31.1+26:19.5+50.44%66.47%-12.08%-21.37%
2121Steve Small HPKM 1:19:37.0+27:25.4+52.54%65.56%-13.65%-23.07%
2223Ian Page-EcholsSeattle - Epic V10 Surfski FSK42M 1:21:50.4+29:38.8+56.80%63.77%-16.82%-26.51%
2330Amber Zipperer FSKF 1:21:59.0+29:47.4+57.08%63.66%-17.03%-26.73%
247Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat62M 1:25:04.1+32:52.5+62.99%61.35%-21.43%-31.50%
2533Nick ReynoldsKelso - Oxford Wherry - Angus Boats 1x OW-I63M 1:26:11.8+34:00.2+65.15%60.55%-23.04%-33.24%
262Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-171M 1:31:31.4+39:19.8+75.35%57.03%-30.64%-41.48%
278Festina LenteWest Seattle - Annapolis Wherry Tandem 2x OWF/M 1:39:28.2+47:16.6+90.58%52.47%-41.99%-53.76%
2832Kevin LearyBainbridge Island ( Winslow) - Destiny Kayaks / Kiska SK64M 1:40:48.9+48:37.3+93.16%51.77%-43.91%-55.84%
  • Comments (1)