Sound Rowers: Elk River Challenge 2019

Saturday, July 27, 2019 10:08 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Aberdeen, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 3:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Perfect conditions. Long course 7.9 miles. Short course about 4 miles.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Juraj Osusky & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 59:23.7--100%31.38%32.33%
233Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn HPKM 1:00:04.7+0:41.0+1.15%98.86%30.59%31.55%
336Egor Klevak HPK35M 1:02:17.9+2:54.2+4.89%95.34%28.03%29.02%
45Kristen G And paul GrigSeatlle 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:03:12.1+3:48.4+6.41%93.98%26.99%27.99%
53Peter HirtleLake Forest Park 1x FlatwaterM 1:07:12.1+7:48.4+13.14%88.38%22.36%23.43%
630Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:09:35.7+10:12.0+17.17%85.34%19.60%20.71%
744KOLOAWestport, Aberdeen, Duncan BC - Wood 6-Man Outrigger OC-6F/M 1:09:45.6+10:21.9+17.45%85.14%19.41%20.52%
84Jeff bernard 1x OW-IIIM 1:10:02.2+10:38.5+17.92%84.81%19.09%20.20%
921Holm Schmidt HPK53M 1:10:22.3+10:58.6+18.48%84.40%18.70%19.82%
1039Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 1:23:12.5+23:48.8+40.09%71.38%3.87%5.20%
1123DennyOak Harbor - Clc Tandem Wherry 2x OWM 1:25:23.9+26:00.2+43.78%69.55%1.34%2.70%
1219Amber ZippererBellingham - Kayak FSKF 1:25:33.9+26:10.2+44.06%69.42%1.15%2.51%
136Rod LakeOcosta - Epic 16X SKM 1:27:46.2+28:22.5+47.77%67.67%-1.40%0.00%
1437Bruce KuhnauAberdeen - Seda/Swift SKM 1:30:44.0+31:20.3+52.76%65.46%-4.82%-3.38%
1526Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 SKM 1:34:41.9+35:18.2+59.44%62.72%-9.40%-7.89%
161Steve P SwansonAberdeen, WA - Easy Rider Dolphin SK-single bladeM 1:34:49.8+35:26.1+59.66%62.63%-9.55%-8.04%
178Nathan GerhardsAberdeen - Night Herron Cedar Strip Home Built. SKM 1:36:21.9+36:58.2+62.24%61.64%-11.33%-9.79%
1832Fred AtkinsonAberdeen - Kaiwi Challenger OC-1M 1:37:15.5+37:51.8+63.75%61.07%-12.36%-10.81%
1938Desmond MurphyBeaverton - Eddyline Raven 18' FSKM 1:38:08.3+38:44.6+65.23%60.52%-13.37%-11.81%
2027Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:47:11.1+47:47.4+80.46%55.41%-23.83%-22.12%
2129Tyler PetersonBurien - 404 SUPM 1:48:14.4+48:50.7+82.24%54.87%-25.04%-23.32%
2242Josh Proctor SUPM 1:48:20.1+48:56.4+82.40%54.83%-25.15%-23.43%
237Teddra LakeAberdeen - Epic GPX SKF 1:49:04.1+49:40.4+83.63%54.46%-26.00%-24.27%
2435Daniel QuinbyGrayland WA - Perception Swifty Deluxe 11.5 SKM 1:52:05.7+52:42.0+88.73%52.99%-29.50%-27.71%
2541Daniel BradyOlympia - Wenonah, Spirit 2 Canoe C2M 1:53:11.8+53:48.1+90.58%52.47%-30.77%-28.97%