2019 Race 06 Stroke the Lion final

Saturday, July 13, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%15.84%14.01%
2476Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0+0:05.4+0.13%99.87%15.73%13.90%
3464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%15.38%13.55%
4455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:09:38.7+0:56.1+1.36%98.66%14.69%12.84%
5245Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+55M 1:09:45.2+1:02.6+1.52%98.50%14.56%12.71%
6550Luke Hayes Steve FrancisSuperbug SurfSki Double Open41M 1:11:08.4+2:25.8+3.54%96.58%12.86%10.97%
7553Brett Worth Cameron TunbridgeBlast 2 SurfSki Double 50+54M 1:11:16.1+2:33.5+3.72%96.41%12.71%10.81%
8234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:12:37.8+3:55.2+5.71%94.60%11.04%9.11%
9471Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:13:03.8+4:21.2+6.34%94.04%10.51%8.57%
10163James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)23M 1:13:15.2+4:32.6+6.61%93.80%10.27%8.33%
11470Spencer Richards SurfSki Open (19-39)32M 1:13:31.3+4:48.7+7.00%93.46%9.95%7.99%
12460David Russell SurfSki Open (19-39)29M 1:13:38.1+4:55.5+7.17%93.31%9.81%7.85%
13206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)36M 1:13:43.9+5:01.3+7.31%93.19%9.69%7.73%
14174Dave Coward SurfSki 40+48M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%9.25%7.28%
14516Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+41M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%9.25%7.28%
16228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:14:07.1+5:24.5+7.87%92.70%9.21%7.25%
17235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:14:42.1+5:59.5+8.72%91.98%8.50%6.52%
18551Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete ConwaBit of fun Other35M 1:15:02.0+6:19.4+9.20%91.57%8.09%6.10%
19472Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+47M 1:15:37.0+6:54.4+10.05%90.87%7.38%5.37%
20197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:15:58.4+7:15.8+10.57%90.44%6.94%4.92%
21267Alex Pozzer SurfSki U1817M 1:17:09.9+8:27.3+12.31%89.04%5.48%3.43%
22205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:18:21.2+9:38.6+14.03%87.69%4.03%1.95%
23113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+43M 1:19:54.5+11:11.9+16.30%85.99%2.12%0.00%
24467Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:33.0+12:50.4+18.69%84.26%0.11%-2.05%
25148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:21:42.9+13:00.3+18.93%84.08%-0.09%-2.26%
26473Keaton Pollington SurfSki U1817M 1:22:15.0+13:32.4+19.71%83.54%-0.75%-2.93%
27504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:23:22.8+14:40.2+21.35%82.41%-2.13%-4.34%
28469Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:24:59.1+16:16.5+23.69%80.85%-4.10%-6.35%
29180Andrew Groves SurfSki 50+54M 1:25:00.8+16:18.2+23.73%80.82%-4.13%-6.39%
30475David Conner SurfSki 40+48M 1:25:11.0+16:28.4+23.98%80.66%-4.34%-6.60%
31123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+58M 1:25:19.1+16:36.5+24.17%80.53%-4.50%-6.77%
32474Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+57M 1:26:01.8+17:19.2+25.21%79.87%-5.38%-7.66%
33198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+66M 1:26:11.5+17:28.9+25.44%79.72%-5.57%-7.86%
34166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:28:00.4+19:17.8+28.08%78.07%-7.80%-10.13%
35183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:28:03.1+19:20.5+28.15%78.03%-7.85%-10.19%
36454Rob Conroy SurfSki 40+47M 1:28:34.6+19:52.0+28.91%77.57%-8.50%-10.85%
37452Pedro Paiva SLSA Spec Ski 40+42M 1:30:30.7+21:48.1+31.73%75.91%-10.87%-13.27%
38466Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+66M 1:31:34.6+22:52.0+33.28%75.03%-12.17%-14.60%
39118Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:33:46.7+25:04.1+36.48%73.27%-14.87%-17.36%
40157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+70M 1:33:58.5+25:15.9+36.77%73.12%-15.11%-17.60%
41416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:35:10.2+26:27.6+38.51%72.20%-16.57%-19.10%
42149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:37:44.1+29:01.5+42.24%70.30%-19.71%-22.31%
43426Matthew Flatman OC1 Open (19-39)31M 1:43:50.9+35:08.3+51.14%66.16%-27.20%-29.96%
44154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:46:06.8+37:24.2+54.44%64.75%-29.98%-32.79%
45431Anthony Ruane OC1 60+61M 1:47:35.6+38:53.0+56.59%63.86%-31.79%-34.65%
-135Mario Vesely SurfSki 50+M DSQ-----