Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2019

Saturday, June 22, 2019 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 2:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Paul, Steve, Rainer, AdrianSeattle - Seattle 4x OWM 55:25.2--100%26.25%22.92%
259Jessica Lowe And Peter HirtleVancouver, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 58:14.9+2:49.7+5.10%95.14%22.49%18.99%
364Juraj Osusky & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 58:51.5+3:26.3+6.20%94.16%21.67%18.14%
426Frank C (Sally,Jim,Janet,Paul)Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:00:27.8+5:02.6+9.10%91.66%19.54%15.91%
517Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK41M 1:00:44.6+5:19.4+9.61%91.24%19.17%15.52%
670Oregon Rowing UnlimitedPortland, OR - Vespoli 8X+ 8x+F/M 1:00:59.2+5:34.0+10.04%90.87%18.84%15.18%
731Kaschper (Noah Seixas/Goeff Jones)Port Townsend - Double 2x FlatwaterM 1:01:22.6+5:57.4+10.75%90.29%18.32%14.64%
86Guy Harper (Ted,Sandra,Bill,Kirstin)Port Townsend - Quad 4x+F/M 1:01:55.3+6:30.1+11.73%89.50%17.60%13.88%
977Theresa Batty/Kirsten GatenbeinMaas 2X OW 2x OWF 1:03:04.4+7:39.2+13.81%87.87%16.06%12.28%
108Stan Pocock (Jeanne,Steve,Peggy Bob)Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:03:06.1+7:40.9+13.86%87.83%16.03%12.24%
1181Sharon Borgias And Barb Trafton 2x OWF 1:03:23.6+7:58.4+14.39%87.42%15.64%11.83%
1239Damon EllingstonSeattle - Bay 21 1x OW-II56M 1:03:26.0+8:00.8+14.46%87.37%15.59%11.78%
1369Logan Crecraft/Jackson TurveySeattle - Seattle 2x OW25M 1:04:31.0+9:05.8+16.41%85.90%14.14%10.27%
1479Mike Kennedy 1x OW-IIIM 1:04:55.7+9:30.5+17.16%85.36%13.60%9.70%
1562Jeff KnakalMill Creek - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 1:05:15.1+9:49.9+17.74%84.93%13.17%9.25%
1650Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III62M 1:05:17.7+9:52.5+17.82%84.88%13.11%9.19%
1751KOLOAWestport, Aberdeen, Bothell, Iowa - Wood Unlimited Outrigger Canoe OC-6F/M 1:06:57.8+11:32.6+20.83%82.76%10.89%6.87%
1837John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III63M 1:07:22.7+11:57.5+21.58%82.25%10.34%6.29%
1947John Kloos And Dave McWetheyScottsdale AZ And Seattle - Maas Double 2x OWM 1:07:54.8+12:29.6+22.54%81.60%9.62%5.54%
203Erica Lynn (Tuf As Nails)Port Townsend - Wintech 8+F 1:08:15.8+12:50.6+23.17%81.19%9.16%5.06%
2176William Torell Prone PaddleboardM 1:08:52.1+13:26.9+24.27%80.47%8.35%4.22%
2248The Frank-O (Karen Tobin/Kraig Kuntz)Portland Or - Maas Double 2x OWF/M 1:08:53.8+13:28.6+24.32%80.44%8.31%4.18%
2375Carl/Bruce/Austin/BillIsland Rowing Assoc. 4xM 1:09:26.4+14:01.2+25.30%79.81%7.59%3.42%
2461Double Desalvo (Frank/Carolyn Desalvo)Sequim - Pocock Double 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:10:35.9+15:10.7+27.39%78.50%6.05%1.81%
2557Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III65M 1:11:14.8+15:49.6+28.56%77.79%5.19%0.91%
2633The Contraption (Blake Hansen/HarrisonTacoma - Tandem Pedal PedalboatM 1:11:32.4+16:07.2+29.09%77.47%4.80%0.50%
2765Kathy Lazara WhitmanPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Octuple 8x+F/M 1:12:15.6+16:50.4+30.39%76.70%3.84%-0.50%
2874Issac Leitz/Karen LeitzIsland Rowing Assoc. - Literace 2X (Coastal) 2x OWF/M 1:12:25.0+16:59.8+30.67%76.53%3.63%-0.72%
2955Steve PriceBallard - Stellar SR Surfski HPK56M 1:13:15.8+17:50.6+32.20%75.64%2.50%-1.90%
3016John EdwardsPort Townsend - Port Townsend Prone Paddleboard63M 1:13:36.6+18:11.4+32.82%75.29%2.04%-2.38%
3128Andrew BielPort Townsend - Epic V8 FSK54M 1:13:49.2+18:24.0+33.20%75.07%1.76%-2.67%
3225Bunny Schmidley/Liz SavageSeattle - Seattle 2x OW66F 1:14:38.8+19:13.6+34.69%74.24%0.66%-3.82%
3373Russ WiekingEpic V-10 Sport FSKM 1:15:22.8+19:57.6+36.02%73.52%-0.31%-4.84%
3410River City Rowing ClubSacramento - Sacramento 4xF 1:16:09.4+20:44.2+37.42%72.77%-1.35%-5.92%
3558Jim Buckley/Micaela ColleyPort Townsend - Maas 2X OW 2x OWF/M 1:18:51.5+23:26.3+42.29%70.28%-4.94%-9.68%
3629Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee - Seda Glider FSK63M 1:19:41.2+24:16.0+43.79%69.55%-6.04%-10.83%
3754Toby CooperEastsound - Fenn S HPK74M 1:20:01.1+24:35.9+44.39%69.26%-6.49%-11.29%
3836Michael WenbergKingston - CLC Annapolis Wherry Tandem 1x OW-II63M 1:21:19.1+25:53.9+46.73%68.15%-8.22%-13.10%
3921Blu Kanu (Joan Martocello/Carin Rittby)Portland - Kamanu Kīkaha OC-2F 1:21:39.1+26:13.9+47.33%67.87%-8.66%-13.56%
4034Dot HallSeattle, WA - Epic V8 HPK40F 1:22:48.0+27:22.8+49.40%66.93%-10.19%-15.16%
4163William AllPort Townsend - Tiderace Pace 18 Sea Kayak 1x Fixed Seat60M 1:22:56.3+27:31.1+49.65%66.82%-10.37%-15.35%
4238Friendship (Tempe)Tempe, AZ - Sweep Eight 8+F/M 1:24:14.9+28:49.7+52.02%65.78%-12.11%-17.17%
4315Martin MussonPort Hadlock - Custom Open Water Row Boat 1x Wherry65M 1:25:28.9+30:03.7+54.24%64.83%-13.76%-18.89%
4444Herbie WeisseMUKILTEO - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III67M 1:26:08.4+30:43.2+55.43%64.34%-14.63%-19.81%
4566Amber ZippererBellingham - Think Zen FSK40F 1:26:57.8+31:32.6+56.92%63.73%-15.73%-20.95%
4649Laurie Aardal OC-160F 1:29:38.3+34:13.1+61.74%61.83%-19.29%-24.67%
4767Terri AllPort Townsend - Huki OC-160F 1:32:46.2+37:21.0+67.39%59.74%-23.45%-29.03%
4823Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 1:37:37.1+42:11.9+76.14%56.77%-29.91%-35.77%
4922Pat JohnsonBayview - Maas 24 1x OW-III68F 1:40:52.2+45:27.0+82.01%54.94%-34.23%-40.29%
5040Arran StarkPort Townsend - Splinter 16/26 Sup SUP48M 1:44:45.9+49:20.7+89.04%52.90%-39.42%-45.71%
5130Carrie WeisseMUKILTEO - Maas Aero 1x OW-II67F 1:54:13.1+58:47.9+106.10%48.52%-52.00%-58.86%
525Richard NicholsonPort Aransas TX - Ocean Kayak Scrambler 1x Fixed Seat49M 2:03:52.7+1:08:27.5+123.53%44.74%-64.85%-72.29%
-4Calum SwinfordPORT ANGELES - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater27M DNF-----