SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 5

Sunday, June 16, 2019 15:59 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 12 Km
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 23:17 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 5

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSurfSki MaleM 1:01:42.9--100%16.75%16.31%11.7
2-Nicholas YapSurfSki MaleM 1:05:11.5+3:28.6+5.63%94.67%12.06%11.59%11.0
3-Peter GlaserSurfSki MaleM 1:05:15.0+3:32.1+5.73%94.58%11.98%11.51%11.0
4-Scott CallenderSurfSki MaleM 1:05:45.9+4:03.0+6.56%93.84%11.29%10.81%10.9
5-Mel KepplerSurfSki FemaleF 1:05:46.1+4:03.2+6.57%93.84%11.28%10.81%10.9
6-Benjamin LowSurfSki Male26M 1:05:51.1+4:08.2+6.70%93.72%11.17%10.70%10.9
7-Alex HutchSurfSki MaleM 1:06:09.0+4:26.1+7.19%93.30%10.77%10.29%10.9
8-Geoff MeyerSurfSki MaleM 1:06:33.3+4:50.4+7.84%92.73%10.22%9.74%10.8
9-Adrian HorsfieldOC-1 MaleM 1:08:30.4+6:47.5+11.00%90.09%7.59%7.09%10.5
10-Mervyn HongSurfSki MaleM 1:10:25.1+8:42.2+14.10%87.64%5.01%4.50%10.2
11-Alec WingSurfSki MaleM 1:10:46.4+9:03.5+14.68%87.20%4.53%4.02%10.2
12-Arun VeluswamyOC-1 MaleM 1:11:04.9+9:22.0+15.18%86.82%4.12%3.60%10.1
13-Mike MatthewsOC-1 MaleM 1:11:05.1+9:22.2+15.18%86.82%4.11%3.60%10.1
14-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 1:11:26.7+9:43.8+15.77%86.38%3.63%3.11%10.1
15-Chris BoxOC-1 MaleM 1:12:05.0+10:22.1+16.80%85.62%2.76%2.24%10.0
16-Dzafi SumatiOC-1 MaleM 1:12:32.2+10:49.3+17.53%85.08%2.15%1.63%9.9
17-James WilliamsonV1 MaleM 1:12:50.9+11:08.0+18.04%84.72%1.73%1.21%9.9
18-Tony SimpsonSurfSki MaleM 1:13:35.0+11:52.1+19.23%83.87%0.74%0.21%9.8
19-Finn TellerSurfSki MaleM 1:13:44.3+12:01.4+19.48%83.69%0.53%0.00%9.8
20-JEAN BENOIT DELPYV1 MaleM 1:13:57.7+12:14.8+19.84%83.44%0.23%-0.30%9.7
21-Charlotte SpicerOC-1 FemaleF 1:14:18.4+12:35.5+20.40%83.05%-0.23%-0.77%9.7
22-Jane SmithSurfSki FemaleF 1:14:20.6+12:37.7+20.46%83.01%-0.28%-0.82%9.7
23-Christoph RengerOC-1 MaleM 1:15:26.4+13:43.5+22.24%81.81%-1.76%-2.31%9.5
24-Glenn SimmondsV1 MaleM 1:17:03.5+15:20.6+24.86%80.09%-3.95%-4.50%9.3
25-Asia EytonOC-1 FemaleF 1:17:09.4+15:26.5+25.02%79.99%-4.08%-4.64%9.3
26-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:17:15.2+15:32.3+25.18%79.89%-4.21%-4.77%9.3
27-Pam OomsV1 FemaleF 1:18:20.5+16:37.6+26.94%78.78%-5.68%-6.24%9.2
28-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:19:37.1+17:54.2+29.01%77.51%-7.40%-7.97%9.0
29-Sulynn ChuangSurfSki FemaleF 1:19:42.7+17:59.8+29.16%77.42%-7.53%-8.10%9.0
30-Leeanne BeveridgeOC-1 FemaleF 1:20:39.7+18:56.8+30.70%76.51%-8.81%-9.39%8.9
31-Joy TampiOC-1 FemaleF 1:20:42.4+18:59.5+30.77%76.47%-8.87%-9.45%8.9
32-Jessica VranjesOC-1 FemaleF 1:21:36.8+19:53.9+32.24%75.62%-10.09%-10.68%8.8
33-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 1:21:37.1+19:54.2+32.25%75.61%-10.10%-10.69%8.8
34-Rebecca DempsterOC-1 FemaleF 1:23:38.2+21:55.3+35.52%73.79%-12.82%-13.42%8.6
35-Chacha CristiOC-1 FemaleF 1:24:05.3+22:22.4+36.25%73.39%-13.43%-14.04%8.6
36-Le Bretton SophieOC-1 FemaleF 1:25:16.5+23:33.6+38.18%72.37%-15.03%-15.65%8.4
37-Samantha Burgess AllenOC-1 FemaleF 1:27:46.6+26:03.7+42.23%70.31%-18.40%-19.04%8.2