Bristol 3 Peaks

Saturday, June 15, 2019 09:16 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 182
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 14:39 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bristol 3 Peaks

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
130Andrew Hickman VM40 2:19:15.0--100%32.24%30.17%
2145Henry OrnaThornbury Running Club Sen Male 2:22:12.7+2:57.7+2.13%97.92%30.80%28.69%
36Dan Bartlett Sen Male 2:23:28.1+4:13.1+3.03%97.06%30.19%28.06%
4139Damian LuscombeVegan Runners UK VM40 2:24:23.6+5:08.6+3.69%96.44%29.74%27.59%
558Cameron SlaterWeston AC Sen Male 2:24:41.7+5:26.7+3.91%96.24%29.59%27.44%
64Kevin BaleWeston AC Sen Male 2:24:48.2+5:33.2+3.99%96.16%29.54%27.39%
742Ali NewmanBristol & West AC Sen Male 2:25:34.8+6:19.8+4.55%95.65%29.16%27.00%
857Marc Simon VM40 2:26:24.0+7:09.0+5.13%95.12%28.76%26.59%
944Toby NormanWeston AC Sen Male 2:27:50.4+8:35.4+6.17%94.19%28.06%25.87%
1017Tom BullivantSouthville Running Club Sen Male 2:27:53.2+8:38.2+6.20%94.16%28.04%25.84%
11159Clem Teagle Sen Male 2:27:57.4+8:42.4+6.25%94.12%28.00%25.81%
12126Richard Hunsley Sen Male 2:29:28.7+10:13.7+7.35%93.16%27.26%25.04%
13254Jeff Seatter VM40 2:30:27.7+11:12.7+8.05%92.55%26.78%24.55%
1473Duncan WhiteKingswood Tri Club (Bristol) VM40 2:31:19.4+12:04.4+8.67%92.02%26.37%24.12%
1534Ben HockridgeFry Club Joggers Sen Male 2:31:22.1+12:07.1+8.70%91.99%26.34%24.10%
1629Storm HaywardTeam Bath AC Sen Female 2:33:45.1+14:30.1+10.41%90.57%25.18%22.90%
1764Nick Stone VM40 2:33:46.9+14:31.9+10.44%90.55%25.17%22.89%
1849John Pirouet Sen Male 2:33:49.9+14:34.9+10.47%90.52%25.14%22.86%
1931Stuart Hill VM40 2:33:52.9+14:37.9+10.51%90.49%25.12%22.84%
208James Beasley VM40 2:35:08.6+15:53.6+11.41%89.76%24.51%22.20%
21123Sam HawkinsWeston AC VM40 2:35:09.0+15:54.0+11.42%89.75%24.50%22.20%
22121Jonathan GledsonTown and Country Harriers VM50 2:35:49.3+16:34.3+11.90%89.36%24.18%21.86%
2318Doug Cload VM40 2:35:57.4+16:42.4+12.00%89.29%24.11%21.79%
24163Lucy BirdBristol & West AC VF40 2:36:20.4+17:05.4+12.27%89.07%23.92%21.60%
25118Stephen Emery Sen Male 2:37:23.0+18:08.0+13.02%88.48%23.42%21.08%
26233Matt Jupp Sen Male 2:41:37.0+22:22.0+16.06%86.16%21.36%18.96%
27205David Brown Sen Male 2:41:41.8+22:26.8+16.12%86.12%21.32%18.92%
2811Richard Breakspear Sen Male 2:41:45.4+22:30.4+16.16%86.09%21.29%18.89%
2914Steven BrownBitton Road Runners Sen Male 2:42:36.8+23:21.8+16.78%85.63%20.87%18.46%
30270Peter SubaWessex Orienteering Club VM40 2:43:02.9+23:47.9+17.09%85.40%20.66%18.24%
319Ian Berry Sen Male 2:43:16.9+24:01.9+17.26%85.28%20.55%18.12%
32215Ciaran Darcy VM40 2:43:38.1+24:23.1+17.51%85.10%20.37%17.94%
3313Chris BrownBitton Road Runners Sen Male 2:43:55.5+24:40.5+17.72%84.95%20.23%17.80%
34250Ian RoddWESTFIELD TT VM40 2:44:15.4+25:00.4+17.96%84.78%20.07%17.63%
35242Steven MillerWESTFIELD TT VM40 2:44:18.6+25:03.6+18.00%84.75%20.05%17.61%
3646Gonzalo Pastor Sen Male 2:45:02.5+25:47.5+18.52%84.37%19.69%17.24%
3743Pete Nichols Sen Male 2:48:17.5+29:02.5+20.86%82.74%18.11%15.61%
38252Peter RoweHaldon Trail Runners VM40 2:48:53.2+29:38.2+21.28%82.45%17.82%15.31%
39239Mark MatthewsUkrunchat Running Club VM40 2:49:20.0+30:05.0+21.60%82.23%17.60%15.09%
40219Duncan EdwardsBristol & West AC VM40 2:49:37.1+30:22.1+21.81%82.10%17.46%14.94%
4161David Sorisi Sen Male 2:52:37.1+33:22.1+23.96%80.67%16.00%13.44%
4272Jon Westlake VM40 2:52:47.3+33:32.3+24.08%80.59%15.92%13.35%
4366Beccy TarlingTeam Bath AC VF40 2:52:49.1+33:34.1+24.11%80.58%15.91%13.34%
4474Ilana WigfieldTeam Bath AC VF50 2:52:53.1+33:38.1+24.15%80.54%15.87%13.31%
45137Chris LoachWeston AC VM40 2:54:05.6+34:50.6+25.02%79.99%15.29%12.70%
46153Ed Rimmell VM40 2:54:38.5+35:23.5+25.42%79.73%15.02%12.43%
4735Adam Jones VM40 2:54:43.5+35:28.5+25.48%79.70%14.98%12.38%
4850Jonathan Randall Sen Male 2:54:44.2+35:29.2+25.48%79.69%14.97%12.38%
49133Barry Knowles VM50 2:55:09.1+35:54.1+25.78%79.50%14.77%12.17%
5015Shona Buchanan Sen Female 2:55:18.4+36:03.4+25.89%79.43%14.69%12.09%
5123Justin Garrett Sen Male 2:56:16.8+37:01.8+26.59%78.99%14.22%11.60%
52231Christine Ireland VF40 2:56:56.0+37:41.0+27.06%78.70%13.90%11.28%
53225Shelley GumbletonWESTFIELD TT VF40 2:57:04.2+37:49.2+27.16%78.64%13.84%11.21%
54246Steve Probert VM40 2:57:54.2+38:39.2+27.76%78.27%13.43%10.79%
55267Terence Wall VM40 2:57:56.4+38:41.4+27.78%78.26%13.41%10.77%
5622Lee FrancisWAC VM40 2:59:00.9+39:45.9+28.56%77.79%12.89%10.23%
57167Sophie Pyke FU20 2:59:01.4+39:46.4+28.56%77.78%12.89%10.23%
58224Nikki GuiverYeovil Town RRC VF50 2:59:57.2+40:42.2+29.23%77.38%12.43%9.76%
59268David WilsonRincon Runners VM50 3:00:09.3+40:54.3+29.38%77.29%12.34%9.66%
60251Simon RowbottomYeovil Town RRC VM60 3:00:11.4+40:56.4+29.40%77.28%12.32%9.64%
6179Mark Lloyd Sen Male 3:00:29.0+41:14.0+29.61%77.15%12.18%9.50%
6278Neal Mathias VM50 3:00:29.1+41:14.1+29.61%77.15%12.17%9.50%
63111Annika DavidsonCorsham Running Club VF40 3:00:32.9+41:17.9+29.66%77.13%12.14%9.46%
64119Georgina Evans VF40 3:01:22.9+42:07.9+30.26%76.77%11.74%9.05%
6528Ken HamWestbury Harriers VM50 3:05:31.6+46:16.6+33.23%75.06%9.72%6.97%
6651Rhian Rogers VF40 3:05:37.3+46:22.3+33.30%75.02%9.68%6.92%
671Scott Alexander-Bown Sen Male 3:05:45.6+46:30.6+33.40%74.96%9.61%6.85%
68262Neil TagueTown and Country Harriers VM40 3:07:20.8+48:05.8+34.54%74.33%8.84%6.05%
69164Sally Trussler Sen Female 3:07:25.9+48:10.9+34.60%74.29%8.79%6.01%
70129Jo Johnson-TaylorSouthville Running Club Sen Female 3:07:49.2+48:34.2+34.88%74.14%8.61%5.82%
71210Andrea CeccoliniDulwich Runners AC VM50 3:07:52.0+48:37.0+34.91%74.12%8.58%5.79%
72218Christina DimitrovDulwich Runners AC Sen Female 3:07:53.3+48:38.3+34.93%74.11%8.57%5.78%
73151Hannah ReeveSouthville Running Club Sen Female 3:08:04.1+48:49.1+35.06%74.04%8.48%5.69%
74124Geoff Hill VM50 3:08:11.6+48:56.6+35.15%73.99%8.42%5.63%
75116Carrie EichstedtSouthville Running Club Sen Female 3:08:18.8+49:03.8+35.23%73.95%8.37%5.57%
76168Steven RobbinsSouthville RC Sen Male 3:08:21.7+49:06.7+35.27%73.93%8.34%5.55%
77226Jo HarrisBitton Road Runners VF50 3:10:03.8+50:48.8+36.49%73.27%7.51%4.69%
7832Tom HillSomer AC Sen Male 3:10:20.2+51:05.2+36.69%73.16%7.38%4.55%
7941Jason NashSomer AC Sen Male 3:10:21.3+51:06.3+36.70%73.15%7.37%4.55%
80203Damian BorehamChew Valley Snails VM40 3:11:00.4+51:45.4+37.17%72.90%7.05%4.22%
81110Thomas Dalton MU20 3:12:39.5+53:24.5+38.35%72.28%6.25%3.39%
82247Andrew Procter VM40 3:16:34.7+57:19.7+41.17%70.84%4.34%1.42%
8336Helen JonesKingswood Tri Club VF40 3:16:42.7+57:27.7+41.27%70.79%4.28%1.36%
84245Danica PriestGoodgym Race Team Sen Female 3:18:41.0+59:26.0+42.68%70.09%3.32%0.37%
85253Liam Scott Sen Male 3:18:43.4+59:28.4+42.71%70.07%3.30%0.35%
86263Irina TatarinovaMatison Runners Club Sen Female 3:18:54.5+59:39.5+42.84%70.01%3.21%0.26%
8724Pete GillespieWeston AC VM40 3:19:01.5+59:46.5+42.93%69.97%3.15%0.20%
8825Denise GoochBitton Road Runners VF40 3:19:20.6+1:00:05.6+43.15%69.85%3.00%0.04%
8956Ian Shopland Sen Male 3:19:29.8+1:00:14.8+43.27%69.80%2.92%-0.04%
9069Tracy WardBitton Road Runners VF40 3:19:34.5+1:00:19.5+43.32%69.77%2.89%-0.08%
91214Steve CullifordLonely Goat Running Club VM50 3:20:39.9+1:01:24.9+44.10%69.39%2.36%-0.62%
92217Jason Day Sen Male 3:21:35.2+1:02:20.2+44.77%69.08%1.91%-1.09%
9362Seema Srivastava VF40 3:22:18.2+1:03:03.2+45.28%68.83%1.56%-1.45%
94269David Winks VM40 3:22:57.9+1:03:42.9+45.76%68.61%1.24%-1.78%
95248Andrew Quinton VM40 3:22:58.6+1:03:43.6+45.76%68.60%1.23%-1.78%
96207Russell Cahill VM40 3:23:53.1+1:04:38.1+46.42%68.30%0.79%-2.24%
97117Rachael EllardSouthville Running Club VF40 3:25:00.9+1:05:45.9+47.23%67.92%0.24%-2.81%
98165Sarah Pyke VF50 3:25:46.8+1:06:31.8+47.78%67.67%-0.13%-3.19%
9927Andrea GoudePAC Tri VF40 3:27:41.4+1:08:26.4+49.15%67.05%-1.06%-4.15%
100232Daniel Jackson Sen Male 3:28:33.7+1:09:18.7+49.77%66.77%-1.49%-4.58%
101150Olly PriestCivil Service Runners & Riders Sen Male 3:30:43.5+1:11:28.5+51.33%66.08%-2.54%-5.67%
102112Mark DennisMetropolitan Police AC Sen Male 3:31:15.1+1:12:00.1+51.71%65.92%-2.80%-5.93%
10333Sarah HindWeston AC VF40 3:31:26.4+1:12:11.4+51.84%65.86%-2.89%-6.03%
10480Chris Hind VM50 3:31:31.0+1:12:16.0+51.90%65.83%-2.93%-6.07%
105272Ben Moss Sen Male 3:31:35.2+1:12:20.2+51.95%65.81%-2.96%-6.10%
10637Keith McAndrewMudstacle VM50 3:31:55.9+1:12:40.9+52.20%65.71%-3.13%-6.27%
107208Katy Carswell Sen Female 3:32:52.2+1:13:37.2+52.87%65.42%-3.58%-6.74%
108256Terry SmithEmersons Green Running Club Sen Male 3:32:54.1+1:13:39.1+52.89%65.41%-3.60%-6.76%
10910Andrew BlackerBitton Road Runners VM50 3:33:06.7+1:13:51.7+53.04%65.34%-3.70%-6.87%
11038William Moore Sen Male 3:33:09.0+1:13:54.0+53.07%65.33%-3.72%-6.88%
11175Lucinda Willson VF40 3:33:32.7+1:14:17.7+53.35%65.21%-3.91%-7.08%
11277Kate Young Sen Female 3:33:35.1+1:14:20.1+53.38%65.20%-3.93%-7.10%
113259Adam StaffordWeston AC Sen Male 3:33:47.5+1:14:32.5+53.53%65.13%-4.03%-7.21%
114235David Kooyman Sen Male 3:33:50.2+1:14:35.2+53.56%65.12%-4.05%-7.23%
11567Jason Tinley Sen Male 3:35:34.4+1:16:19.4+54.81%64.60%-4.90%-8.10%
116144Alexandra MoylettGoodgym Race Team Sen Female 3:36:04.9+1:16:49.9+55.18%64.44%-5.15%-8.36%
117134Adam LaneWAC Sen Male 3:38:57.5+1:19:42.5+57.24%63.60%-6.55%-9.80%
118271Miranda ArthurSouthville Running Club VF40 3:42:20.5+1:23:05.5+59.67%62.63%-8.19%-11.49%
119122Rachel HarrisSouthville Running Club Sen Female 3:44:05.0+1:24:50.0+60.92%62.14%-9.04%-12.37%
120149Jessica PreenWeston AC Sen Female 3:47:32.7+1:28:17.7+63.41%61.20%-10.72%-14.10%
121166Gerry Metcalfe VF40 3:47:39.1+1:28:24.1+63.48%61.17%-10.78%-14.16%
122223Alice GardnerChew Valley Snails Sen Female 3:48:51.6+1:29:36.6+64.35%60.85%-11.36%-14.76%
123204Pip BoyeChew Valley Snails VF50 3:48:53.7+1:29:38.7+64.38%60.84%-11.38%-14.78%
124257Annabelle SpinneyChew Valley Snails VF40 3:49:36.2+1:30:21.2+64.89%60.65%-11.73%-15.14%
125130Sharon Jones VF40 3:49:40.7+1:30:25.7+64.94%60.63%-11.76%-15.17%
126131Sarah King VF40 3:50:15.7+1:31:00.7+65.36%60.47%-12.05%-15.47%
127109Kelly Cotter VF40 3:50:29.3+1:31:14.3+65.52%60.42%-12.16%-15.58%
128152Steve ReynoldsUkrunchat Running Club VM50 3:50:44.0+1:31:29.0+65.70%60.35%-12.28%-15.70%
129156Jan Sefton VF40 3:51:23.5+1:32:08.5+66.17%60.18%-12.60%-16.03%
130158Louise Smith VF40 3:51:32.1+1:32:17.1+66.27%60.14%-12.67%-16.10%
131104Claire Bedford VF40 3:51:36.8+1:32:21.8+66.33%60.12%-12.70%-16.14%
132107Barbara Chan VF50 3:52:39.9+1:33:24.9+67.08%59.85%-13.22%-16.67%
133154Helen Ross Sen Female 3:54:44.1+1:35:29.1+68.57%59.32%-14.22%-17.71%
13445Teresa OakesSouthville Running Club VF50 3:54:48.6+1:35:33.6+68.62%59.30%-14.26%-17.75%
13548Laura PeaseSouthville Running Club Sen Female 3:54:50.4+1:35:35.4+68.65%59.30%-14.27%-17.76%
13647Diane Pease VF60 3:54:58.2+1:35:43.2+68.74%59.26%-14.34%-17.83%
137161Catherine White VF40 3:55:19.9+1:36:04.9+69.00%59.17%-14.51%-18.01%
138155Maria Sage VF40 3:57:13.2+1:37:58.2+70.36%58.70%-15.43%-18.95%
139147Claire Perry VF40 3:57:13.9+1:37:58.9+70.36%58.70%-15.44%-18.96%
140264Carole TaylorTewkesbury Lady Runners VF40 3:59:17.2+1:40:02.2+71.84%58.19%-16.44%-19.99%
14170Karen WatsonBristol & West AC VF50 4:02:04.8+1:42:49.8+73.85%57.52%-17.80%-21.39%
14239Judy MouleCullompton Crawlers VF40 4:02:07.5+1:42:52.5+73.88%57.51%-17.82%-21.41%
14365Marzena StrzalkowskaCullompton Crawlers Sen Female 4:02:10.1+1:42:55.1+73.91%57.50%-17.84%-21.44%
14440Richard MouleCullompton Crawlers VM40 4:02:10.8+1:42:55.8+73.92%57.50%-17.85%-21.44%
14516Julian BuddCullompton Crawlers VM50 4:02:11.8+1:42:56.8+73.93%57.49%-17.85%-21.45%
146141Oliver Mitchell Sen Male 4:04:36.9+1:45:21.9+75.67%56.93%-19.03%-22.66%
147140Helen McDiarmid VF40 4:04:38.8+1:45:23.8+75.69%56.92%-19.05%-22.68%
148209Vikki CarterTown and Country Harriers VF40 4:06:34.0+1:47:19.0+77.07%56.48%-19.98%-23.64%
14926Hannah Gordon Sen Female 4:16:45.4+1:57:30.4+84.39%54.23%-24.94%-28.75%
150243Jenny O'Brien Sen Female 4:20:48.4+2:01:33.4+87.29%53.39%-26.91%-30.78%
151220Jordan Evans Sen Male 4:21:02.0+2:01:47.0+87.46%53.35%-27.02%-30.90%
152201Kate BeeversHucclecote Harriers VF50 4:21:03.6+2:01:48.6+87.48%53.34%-27.03%-30.91%
153216Sharon DavisHucclecote Harriers VF40 4:21:05.0+2:01:50.0+87.49%53.34%-27.04%-30.92%
154222Julia FrearsonHucclecote Harriers VF40 4:21:09.8+2:01:54.8+87.55%53.32%-27.08%-30.96%
155265Dez ThompsonHucclecote Harriers VM40 4:21:18.3+2:02:03.3+87.65%53.29%-27.15%-31.03%
156244Joanna PriceSouthville Running Club VF40 4:30:58.3+2:11:43.3+94.59%51.39%-31.86%-35.88%
157266Tracey WadsworthDewsbury Road Runners VF50 4:32:12.7+2:12:57.7+95.48%51.16%-32.46%-36.50%
158261Ian StrakerDewsbury Road Runners VM40 4:32:14.5+2:12:59.5+95.51%51.15%-32.47%-36.52%
159260Andy Stephen VM40 4:39:13.9+2:19:58.9+100.53%49.87%-35.88%-40.02%
160211Donna Chivers Sen Female 4:39:15.9+2:20:00.9+100.55%49.86%-35.89%-40.04%
161138Becky Long VF40 4:40:54.6+2:21:39.6+101.73%49.57%-36.69%-40.86%
162128Jenny Jenkins VF40 4:40:55.4+2:21:40.4+101.74%49.57%-36.70%-40.87%
163132Chuck Knight Sen Male 4:41:40.7+2:22:25.7+102.28%49.44%-37.07%-41.25%
164108Matthew CooperNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 4:41:41.7+2:22:26.7+102.29%49.43%-37.07%-41.26%
165142Philip Mitchell VM50 4:42:06.9+2:22:51.9+102.60%49.36%-37.28%-41.47%
166236Caroline Lambert VF40 4:43:38.6+2:24:23.6+103.69%49.09%-38.02%-42.23%
167258William Spracklen VM50 4:43:39.2+2:24:24.2+103.70%49.09%-38.03%-42.24%
168237Gary Lambert VM50 4:45:43.0+2:26:28.0+105.18%48.74%-39.03%-43.27%
169227Tania Hart VF50 4:45:54.5+2:26:39.5+105.32%48.70%-39.12%-43.37%
170120John FrancksenHogweed Trotters VM50 4:49:45.6+2:30:30.6+108.09%48.06%-41.00%-45.30%
171162Kate WilsonWeston AC Sen Female 4:49:50.7+2:30:35.7+108.15%48.04%-41.04%-45.34%
172113Suzannah DyerWeston AC VF40 4:49:52.9+2:30:37.9+108.17%48.04%-41.06%-45.36%
173157Lorraine SmithWeston AC VF50 4:49:59.9+2:30:44.9+108.26%48.02%-41.11%-45.42%
174114Tracey DyerWeston AC VF50 4:50:00.9+2:30:45.9+108.27%48.01%-41.12%-45.43%
175136Melanie LewcockWeston AC VF40 4:50:02.3+2:30:47.3+108.29%48.01%-41.13%-45.44%
176169Mike SmithWeston AC VM50 4:50:04.8+2:30:49.8+108.32%48.00%-41.15%-45.46%
-12Jon BrockWeston AC Sen Male DNF-----
-19Victoria Donald Sen Female DNF-----
-59Carly Smith Sen Female DNF-----
-68Helen TrollopeMudstacle VF40 DNF-----
-81Katie Turner-Clarke Sen Female DNF-----
-105Rosie Beresford Sen Female DNF-----