The School Run

Saturday, June 15, 2019 11:05 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Holme, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 145
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 13:38 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The School Run

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130James MumfordDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior38M 40:34.0--100%37.73%36.24%
280Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30M 41:23.8+0:49.8+2.05%98.00%36.46%34.94%
3165Jonny CartwrightStadium Runners V45M 41:49.1+1:15.1+3.09%97.01%35.81%34.28%
4103Kirk Jacobs Senior37M 44:08.5+3:34.5+8.81%91.90%32.25%30.62%
5134Phil Crann V4546M 45:13.1+4:39.1+11.47%89.71%30.60%28.93%
670Charlotte Watson V4046F 45:23.3+4:49.3+11.89%89.38%30.33%28.66%
788Robert Booth Senior35M 45:34.6+5:00.6+12.35%89.01%30.05%28.37%
8128Henry CarterSpenborough & Dist AC Senior21M 45:38.0+5:04.0+12.49%88.90%29.96%28.28%
997Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon Club Senior37M 45:54.9+5:20.9+13.18%88.35%29.53%27.84%
1056Eric AmblerSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4041M 46:23.8+5:49.8+14.37%87.43%28.79%27.08%
11133James CharlesworthKingstone Runners Barnsley V4040M 46:51.7+6:17.7+15.52%86.57%28.07%26.35%
12161Andy BairdStainland Lions V45M 46:57.1+6:23.1+15.74%86.40%27.93%26.21%
13138Steven BoocockBramley Breezers V5053M 47:02.1+6:28.1+15.94%86.25%27.81%26.08%
1412Ian Moody V4545M 47:08.5+6:34.5+16.21%86.05%27.64%25.91%
1516Will Nightingale V4043M 48:31.4+7:57.4+19.61%83.60%25.52%23.74%
16113Andy Shortt V4549M 48:32.9+7:58.9+19.68%83.56%25.48%23.70%
1798Quentin DUCKERING V5558M 48:37.8+8:03.8+19.88%83.42%25.36%23.57%
1849James Lodge Senior33M 49:06.2+8:32.2+21.04%82.61%24.63%22.83%
19143Philip Kendall V4042M 49:11.8+8:37.8+21.27%82.46%24.49%22.68%
20146Stephen SkidmoreDenby Dale Athletics Club V6062M 49:47.6+9:13.6+22.74%81.47%23.57%21.74%
21152Jonathan PybusStainland Lions V55M 50:03.7+9:29.7+23.41%81.03%23.16%21.32%
22115Roger Fairlie V4549M 50:23.4+9:49.4+24.22%80.51%22.66%20.80%
2374Julia ThomasHolmfirth Harriers AC V4044F 50:39.1+10:05.1+24.86%80.09%22.26%20.39%
2421Thomas LawcockBarnsley Harriers SeniorM 51:00.0+10:26.0+25.72%79.54%21.72%19.84%
257Cath Walls Senior36F 51:13.9+10:39.9+26.29%79.18%21.37%19.48%
26156Matt Barnes V45M 51:18.6+10:44.6+26.48%79.06%21.25%19.36%
2742Anthony BissellBarnsley Harriers Senior39M 51:57.3+11:23.3+28.07%78.08%20.26%18.34%
2845Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052M 52:04.6+11:30.6+28.37%77.90%20.07%18.15%
2926Sean Clayton V4044M 52:36.8+12:02.8+29.70%77.10%19.24%17.31%
30125Joe Brereton Senior31M 52:45.5+12:11.5+30.05%76.89%19.02%17.08%
3114John Bates V4040M 53:10.0+12:36.0+31.06%76.30%18.40%16.44%
326Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4545F 53:16.7+12:42.7+31.34%76.14%18.22%16.26%
3365Mathew Cockburn Senior40M 53:40.9+13:06.9+32.33%75.57%17.60%15.63%
3471Steve Laffey V5557M 53:54.2+13:20.2+32.88%75.26%17.26%15.28%
3591Dominic MacCarron V40M 53:57.0+13:23.0+32.99%75.19%17.19%15.21%
3613Dave Raby Senior35M 54:06.4+13:32.4+33.38%74.98%16.95%14.96%
3743Thomas WoolleyWakefield Triathlon Club Senior26M 54:19.3+13:45.3+33.91%74.68%16.62%14.62%
3866Ralph Roberts Senior37M 54:50.0+14:16.0+35.17%73.98%15.84%13.82%
3920Paul Straw V4549M 54:57.8+14:23.8+35.49%73.81%15.64%13.62%
4062Michael WatsonHolmfirth Harriers AC V5053M 55:19.7+14:45.7+36.39%73.32%15.08%13.04%
41168Kieran HeatonSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club SeniorM 55:57.0+15:23.0+37.92%72.51%14.12%12.07%
42131Paul Hudson V5558M 55:59.3+15:25.3+38.02%72.46%14.06%12.00%
43121Steven Todd V4546M 56:06.2+15:32.2+38.30%72.31%13.89%11.82%
44116Jon Smith Senior35M 56:51.1+16:17.1+40.14%71.36%12.74%10.65%
4531Chris FallBarnsley Harriers Senior31M 57:03.6+16:29.6+40.66%71.09%12.42%10.32%
4660Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V40M 57:09.9+16:35.9+40.92%70.96%12.26%10.16%
4732Danny HolroydLonely Goat Running Club V4043M 57:18.0+16:44.0+41.25%70.80%12.05%9.94%
4896Tim Driver V4042M 57:28.0+16:54.0+41.66%70.59%11.80%9.68%
49109Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale Athletics Club V4548F 57:36.9+17:02.9+42.03%70.41%11.57%9.45%
5039Jen ProbertDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior40F 57:43.9+17:09.9+42.31%70.27%11.39%9.26%
5151David RedheadSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5051M 57:50.6+17:16.6+42.59%70.13%11.22%9.09%
5238Amjid KhanStainland Lions Senior38M 57:59.9+17:25.9+42.97%69.94%10.98%8.85%
5387Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior40F 58:05.4+17:31.4+43.20%69.83%10.84%8.70%
5428Martin Naylor V4546M 58:21.4+17:47.4+43.85%69.52%10.43%8.28%
5524Jason Thornton V5557M 58:59.7+18:25.7+45.43%68.76%9.45%7.28%
5673Ella Cleve Senior38F 59:14.3+18:40.3+46.03%68.48%9.08%6.90%
57158Daniel Priestman SeniorM 59:33.4+18:59.4+46.81%68.11%8.59%6.40%
58164Nicki CartwrightStadium Runners V40F 59:53.2+19:19.2+47.63%67.74%8.08%5.88%
59137David WilkinsonStadium Runners V5050M 59:53.7+19:19.7+47.65%67.73%8.07%5.86%
60163Carl Awty V45M 1:00:18.8+19:44.8+48.68%67.26%7.43%5.21%
6194Wayne HuberyTeam manvers V4043M 1:00:23.8+19:49.8+48.88%67.17%7.30%5.08%
6293Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior37F 1:00:36.2+20:02.2+49.39%66.94%6.98%4.75%
6363Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior39F 1:01:00.0+20:26.0+50.37%66.50%6.37%4.13%
64118Abdullah Allwood V4549M 1:01:53.1+21:19.1+52.55%65.55%5.01%2.74%
65119Keith Allwood V4549M 1:01:53.6+21:19.6+52.57%65.54%5.00%2.72%
66160Jared Kitchen SeniorM 1:02:15.5+21:41.5+53.47%65.16%4.44%2.15%
6753Emily Thompson Senior36F 1:02:16.1+21:42.1+53.50%65.15%4.43%2.13%
68166Mandy Geary SeniorF 1:02:28.3+21:54.3+54.00%64.94%4.11%1.82%
69162Bill HunterHolmfirth Harriers AC V70M 1:02:43.1+22:09.1+54.61%64.68%3.73%1.43%
7017John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6062M 1:03:12.5+22:38.5+55.81%64.18%2.98%0.66%
71144Helen Elleker2 Dash V6063F 1:03:36.3+23:02.3+56.79%63.78%2.37%0.03%
72149Craig Washington V4547M 1:03:37.6+23:03.6+56.84%63.76%2.34%0.00%
7334Claire GuestStainland Lions V4041F 1:03:41.3+23:07.3+57.00%63.70%2.25%-0.10%
7429Nigel BradburyBarnsley Harriers V5050M 1:04:00.9+23:26.9+57.80%63.37%1.74%-0.61%
75167Claire NewtonDenby Dale Athletics Club SeniorF 1:04:01.8+23:27.8+57.84%63.36%1.72%-0.63%
76132Robert Kirk V5051M 1:04:06.8+23:32.8+58.04%63.27%1.59%-0.76%
778Susan CashStainland Lions V5052F 1:04:16.5+23:42.5+58.44%63.11%1.35%-1.02%
78105Amanda RhodesAbbey Runners V4547F 1:04:43.1+24:09.1+59.54%62.68%0.66%-1.72%
7979Robert Drummond V5556M 1:04:58.6+24:24.6+60.17%62.43%0.27%-2.12%
80122Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale Athletics Club V6063F 1:05:11.4+24:37.4+60.70%62.23%-0.06%-2.46%
81148James Wilson V4042M 1:05:25.9+24:51.9+61.29%62.00%-0.43%-2.84%
8264Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6565M 1:05:43.9+25:09.9+62.03%61.72%-0.89%-3.31%
8350Femi Sobo-AllenHolmfirth Harriers AC V4050F 1:06:00.0+25:26.0+62.70%61.46%-1.30%-3.73%
8492Abbie DaggDenby Dale Athletics Club V4043F 1:06:01.7+25:27.7+62.76%61.44%-1.35%-3.77%
85139Sarah EverettDenby Dale Athletics Club V4547F 1:06:17.4+25:43.4+63.41%61.20%-1.75%-4.19%
86123Helen AhmadStadium Runners V4043F 1:06:33.7+25:59.7+64.08%60.95%-2.16%-4.61%
8799Susannah Powell V4043F 1:06:37.5+26:03.5+64.24%60.89%-2.26%-4.71%
8855Ella KingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 1:07:33.8+26:59.8+66.55%60.04%-3.70%-6.19%
8946Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior24F 1:07:57.1+27:23.1+67.51%59.70%-4.30%-6.80%
9083Denise Fedyszyn V4041F 1:08:30.5+27:56.5+68.88%59.21%-5.15%-7.67%
91159Erica Oram V50F 1:08:34.3+28:00.3+69.03%59.16%-5.25%-7.77%
9252SANDRA PINDERSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5557F 1:08:42.9+28:08.9+69.39%59.04%-5.47%-8.00%
93126Philip WilkinsSpenborough & Dist AC Senior38M 1:08:50.8+28:16.8+69.71%58.92%-5.67%-8.20%
9444Rachel Bethell V4044F 1:08:59.3+28:25.3+70.06%58.80%-5.89%-8.43%
9559Samantha DaviesStadium Runners V5051F 1:09:00.6+28:26.6+70.12%58.78%-5.92%-8.46%
9658Glenn DaviesStadium Runners V5555M 1:09:01.1+28:27.1+70.14%58.78%-5.94%-8.47%
9736Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club Senior39F 1:09:02.6+28:28.6+70.20%58.76%-5.97%-8.51%
98102Chris Etheridge V4548M 1:10:37.1+30:03.1+74.08%57.44%-8.39%-10.99%
9957Anne MolloySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V6061F 1:11:45.0+31:11.0+76.87%56.54%-10.13%-12.77%
100142Adele HarrisSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 1:11:48.6+31:14.6+77.02%56.49%-10.22%-12.86%
101154Charlotte Whale SeniorF 1:11:51.2+31:17.2+77.12%56.46%-10.29%-12.93%
102155Victoria Sollitt V40F 1:11:55.4+31:21.4+77.30%56.40%-10.39%-13.04%
10375Katherine HuggettAcre Street Runners Senior39F 1:11:57.5+31:23.5+77.38%56.38%-10.45%-13.09%
104157Lucy Martin SeniorF 1:12:37.5+32:03.5+79.03%55.86%-11.47%-14.14%
105107Angela BuckleSpenborough & Dist AC V4547F 1:12:43.4+32:09.4+79.27%55.78%-11.62%-14.30%
106150Joanne Booth V4042F 1:13:22.9+32:48.9+80.89%55.28%-12.63%-15.33%
10795Teresa HuberyTeammanvers V4040F 1:13:27.2+32:53.2+81.07%55.23%-12.74%-15.44%
10818Vicci Lomax Senior35F 1:13:30.3+32:56.3+81.20%55.19%-12.82%-15.53%
109108Tracey JaggerSpey Runners V5558F 1:13:37.9+33:03.9+81.51%55.09%-13.02%-15.72%
110120Julie Todd V5050F 1:13:42.8+33:08.8+81.71%55.03%-13.14%-15.85%
1115MARIE HEMINGWAYBarnsley Harriers Senior40F 1:13:47.5+33:13.5+81.90%54.97%-13.26%-15.98%
112114Kirsty SykesSpenborough & Dist AC V4040F 1:14:47.6+34:13.6+84.37%54.24%-14.80%-17.55%
113147Alice Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:15:47.3+35:13.3+86.82%53.53%-16.33%-19.11%
11435Amy LambertBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 1:15:54.6+35:20.6+87.12%53.44%-16.51%-19.31%
11589Caroline BattyBarnsley Harriers V4043F 1:15:58.8+35:24.8+87.30%53.39%-16.62%-19.42%
1161Vicky ClarkeHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior38F 1:16:29.2+35:55.2+88.55%53.04%-17.40%-20.21%
11710Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6062M 1:16:33.1+35:59.1+88.71%52.99%-17.50%-20.31%
11861Kathryn Bradbury Senior38F 1:17:05.2+36:31.2+90.02%52.62%-18.32%-21.15%
11972Sally Snowden7 Hills Harriers V4044F 1:17:25.8+36:51.8+90.87%52.39%-18.85%-21.69%
12085Beccy Coates7 Hills Harriers Senior40F 1:18:06.3+37:32.3+92.53%51.94%-19.88%-22.76%
12111Clare Hamblin Senior34F 1:18:11.0+37:37.0+92.73%51.89%-20.00%-22.88%
12254Joanne Todd V5050F 1:18:18.6+37:44.6+93.04%51.80%-20.20%-23.08%
12340Jayne Winterbottom V5054F 1:18:20.7+37:46.7+93.13%51.78%-20.25%-23.13%
124100Andrea Lee V4546F 1:18:33.7+37:59.7+93.66%51.64%-20.58%-23.47%
125153Debbie HindsStainland Lions V50F 1:18:56.9+38:22.9+94.61%51.38%-21.18%-24.08%
12690Alison HallSpenborough & Dist AC V5052F 1:19:01.2+38:27.2+94.79%51.34%-21.29%-24.19%
12730Jenny RollinBarnsley Harriers V4044F 1:19:33.1+38:59.1+96.10%50.99%-22.10%-25.03%
128127Amanda PearsonSpenborough & Dist AC V5054F 1:21:02.0+40:28.0+99.75%50.06%-24.38%-27.36%
12941Alison Rose Senior39F 1:22:06.7+41:32.7+102.41%49.40%-26.03%-29.05%
13086Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4545M 1:23:42.0+43:08.0+106.33%48.47%-28.47%-31.55%
13184Anton Fedyszyn V4042M 1:24:36.5+44:02.5+108.57%47.95%-29.86%-32.98%
132151Lucy TaylorStadium Runners SeniorF 1:26:44.6+46:10.6+113.83%46.77%-33.14%-36.33%
133110Tracey CourtneyHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior35F 1:27:38.0+47:04.0+116.02%46.29%-34.51%-37.73%
1349Sarah Barrett V4546F 1:32:15.6+51:41.6+127.43%43.97%-41.61%-45.00%
13522Simone Sains V4044F 1:32:43.5+52:09.5+128.57%43.75%-42.32%-45.73%
13523Dawn BerryHolmfirth Harriers AC V5054F 1:32:43.5+52:09.5+128.57%43.75%-42.32%-45.73%
137140Serena Aslam-AliNone Senior38F 1:33:31.3+52:57.3+130.54%43.38%-43.54%-46.99%
13877Nicola IngleAcre Street Runners V4547F 1:39:57.2+59:23.2+146.39%40.59%-53.42%-57.09%
13982Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior29F 1:39:57.8+59:23.8+146.42%40.58%-53.43%-57.11%
14027Lisa DowsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4041F 1:48:38.0+1:08:04.0+167.79%37.34%-66.74%-70.74%
140111Oliver Davies Senior32M 1:48:38.0+1:08:04.0+167.79%37.34%-66.74%-70.74%
1424Claire Manton Senior35F 1:48:59.0+1:08:25.0+168.65%37.22%-67.28%-71.29%
14367Victoria ThompsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4048F 1:49:00.0+1:08:26.0+168.69%37.22%-67.30%-71.31%
-48Catherine O'Brien V4042F DNF-----
-117Chris Dean V4548M DNF-----