IOP 2019 Winter Series Race 2

Saturday, June 8, 2019 07:32 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Watermans Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 14:44 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
148Brendan RiceFastOpen maleM 38:44.5--100%20.85%20.06%+8:00.0100.00%
242Devon CaronFastOpen maleM 39:39.1+0:54.6+2.35%97.71%18.99%18.18%+8:00.0100.00%
34Andrew MowlemFastOpen maleM 41:16.5+2:32.0+6.54%93.86%15.67%14.83%+8:00.0100.00%
432Patrick EleyFastUnder 18 MaleM 41:18.8+2:34.3+6.64%93.78%15.59%14.75%+8:00.0100.00%
550Dean BeamentFast50+ maleM 41:45.6+3:01.1+7.79%92.77%14.68%13.83%+8:00.0100.00%
618Jack RettyFastOpen maleM 42:23.8+3:39.3+9.43%91.38%13.38%12.52%+8:00.0100.00%
747Shaun RiceIntermediate50+ maleM 42:27.9+3:43.4+9.61%91.23%13.24%12.38%+5:00.0100.00%
813Gareth WrightFast50+ maleM 42:38.4+3:53.9+10.06%90.86%12.88%12.02%+8:00.0100.00%
943Joshua WindsorFastOpen maleM 43:50.6+5:06.1+13.17%88.36%10.42%9.53%+8:00.0100.00%
105Andy GarswoodIntermediate50+ maleM 44:42.1+5:57.6+15.38%86.67%8.67%7.76%+5:00.0100.00%
1121Josh TrevarthenFast40+ maleM 44:50.6+6:06.1+15.75%86.39%8.38%7.47%+8:00.0100.00%
1210Chris LittleIntermediateOpen maleM 46:35.2+7:50.7+20.25%83.16%4.82%3.87%+5:00.0100.00%
1337Ross LewinFast50+ maleM 47:10.5+8:26.0+21.77%82.12%3.61%2.66%+8:00.0100.00%
1439Walter ChalupskyFast50+ maleM 47:22.8+8:38.3+22.30%81.77%3.20%2.24%+8:00.0100.00%
1530Nigel BurrowsIntermediateOpen maleM 47:37.2+8:52.7+22.92%81.36%2.71%1.74%+5:00.0100.00%
166Aya OkanoIntermediateOpen FemaleF 48:04.1+9:19.6+24.07%80.60%1.79%0.82%+5:00.0100.00%
1749Brad HardinghamIntermediate50+ maleM 48:51.6+10:07.1+26.12%79.29%0.17%-0.82%+5:00.0100.00%
1834Rob BartonAspiring50+ maleM 50:54.8+12:10.3+31.42%76.09%-4.02%-5.05%+0:00.0100.00%
1944Stephen CodaFast50+ maleM 50:57.9+12:13.4+31.55%76.02%-4.13%-5.16%+8:00.0100.00%
2019Jacques Van RensburgAspiring40+ maleM 51:23.3+12:38.8+32.64%75.39%-4.99%-6.03%+0:00.0100.00%
2120Jazmin Shipway CarrIntermediateUnder 18 FemaleF 51:35.3+12:50.8+33.16%75.10%-5.40%-6.45%+5:00.0100.00%
2228Matthew DynonIntermediate40+ maleM 51:58.2+13:13.7+34.14%74.55%-6.18%-7.23%+5:00.0100.00%
233Amanda BowmanSLS SkiOpen FemaleF 52:15.0+13:30.5+34.87%74.15%-6.75%-7.81%+5:00.0100.00%
2438Tim CornishIntermediate50+ maleM 53:03.7+14:19.2+36.96%73.01%-8.41%-9.49%+5:00.0100.00%
2545Stephane DellacIntermediate40+ maleM 53:18.6+14:34.1+37.60%72.67%-8.92%-10.00%+5:00.0100.00%
2611Damien KellyIntermediate60+ maleM 53:40.4+14:55.9+38.54%72.18%-9.66%-10.75%+5:00.0100.00%
2717India-Rose SheppardAspiringUnder 18 FemaleF 55:16.1+16:31.6+42.66%70.10%-12.92%-14.04%+0:00.0100.00%
2841Peter FarmerAspiring50+ maleM 55:19.5+16:35.0+42.80%70.03%-13.04%-14.16%+0:00.0100.00%
2926Maddi BaxterAspiring40+ FemaleF 55:33.4+16:48.9+43.40%69.73%-13.51%-14.63%+0:00.0100.00%
309Brian HunterAspiring50+ maleM 55:51.3+17:06.8+44.17%69.36%-14.12%-15.25%+0:00.0100.00%
312Alastair MackenzieAspiringOpen maleM 57:45.3+19:00.8+49.08%67.08%-18.00%-19.17%+0:00.0100.00%
3246Dave NortonAspiring70+ maleM 1:08:00.7+29:16.2+75.55%56.96%-38.96%-40.33%+0:00.0100.00%