SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 4

Sunday, May 19, 2019 16:34 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 9 Km
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 12:49 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 4

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Adrian HorsfieldOC-1 MaleM 48:47.0--100%19.23%19.08%11.1
2-Scott CallenderSurfSki MaleM 49:17.1+0:30.1+1.03%98.98%18.40%18.25%11.0
3-Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSurfSki MaleM 50:02.7+1:15.7+2.59%97.48%17.15%16.99%10.8
4-Geoff MeyerSurfSki MaleM 50:21.3+1:34.3+3.22%96.88%16.63%16.48%10.7
5-Mel KepplerSurfSki FemaleF 51:12.0+2:25.0+4.95%95.28%15.23%15.07%10.5
6-Andy AuSurfSki MaleM 51:59.1+3:12.1+6.56%93.84%13.93%13.77%10.4
7-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 53:12.0+4:25.0+9.05%91.70%11.92%11.76%10.2
8-Uli StellingSurfSki MaleM 54:31.3+5:44.3+11.76%89.48%9.73%9.57%9.9
9-Chris BoxOC-1 MaleM 54:38.2+5:51.2+12.00%89.29%9.54%9.37%9.9
10-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 55:00.5+6:13.5+12.76%88.68%8.93%8.76%9.8
11-Glenn SimmondsV1 MaleM 55:33.6+6:46.6+13.89%87.80%8.02%7.84%9.7
12-Arun VeluswamyOC-1 MaleM 55:49.1+7:02.1+14.42%87.40%7.59%7.41%9.7
13-Finn TellerSurfSki MaleM 56:06.6+7:19.6+15.02%86.94%7.10%6.93%9.6
14-JEAN BENOIT DELPYV1 MaleM 56:17.2+7:30.2+15.38%86.67%6.81%6.64%9.6
15-James WilliamsonV1 MaleM 56:34.3+7:47.3+15.97%86.23%6.34%6.16%9.5
16-Mike MatthewsOC-1 MaleM 57:17.7+8:30.7+17.45%85.14%5.14%4.97%9.4
17-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 57:39.7+8:52.7+18.20%84.60%4.54%4.36%9.4
18-Jessica VranjesOC-1 FemaleF 58:18.4+9:31.4+19.52%83.67%3.47%3.29%9.3
19-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 58:29.3+9:42.3+19.89%83.41%3.17%2.99%9.2
20-Toua EpetahuiV1 MaleM 59:58.3+11:11.3+22.93%81.34%0.71%0.53%9.0
21-Sulynn ChuangSurfSki FemaleF 1:00:17.3+11:30.3+23.58%80.92%0.19%0.00%9.0
22-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:00:20.5+11:33.5+23.69%80.85%0.10%-0.09%8.9
23-Asia EytonOC-1 FemaleF 1:00:25.2+11:38.2+23.85%80.74%-0.03%-0.22%8.9
24-Alec WingSurfSki MaleM 1:01:20.6+12:33.6+25.75%79.53%-1.56%-1.75%8.8
25-Craig WinnettSUP MaleM 1:01:53.9+13:06.9+26.88%78.81%-2.48%-2.67%8.7
26-Linsay TanOC-1 FemaleF 1:02:22.4+13:35.4+27.86%78.21%-3.26%-3.46%8.7
27-Pam OomsV1 FemaleF 1:03:01.7+14:14.7+29.20%77.40%-4.35%-4.54%8.6
28-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:03:37.9+14:50.9+30.44%76.67%-5.35%-5.55%8.5
29-Beatrice WederSurfSki FemaleF 1:03:55.8+15:08.8+31.05%76.31%-5.84%-6.04%8.4
30-Christophe BodenreiderOC-1 MaleM 1:04:01.4+15:14.4+31.24%76.20%-6.00%-6.20%8.4
31-Joy TampiOC-1 FemaleF 1:04:36.1+15:49.1+32.43%75.51%-6.95%-7.15%8.4
32-Kazuma TokuzawaSUP MaleM 1:04:47.7+16:00.7+32.82%75.29%-7.27%-7.48%8.3
33-Rebecca DempsterOC-1 Female42F 1:04:49.3+16:02.3+32.88%75.26%-7.32%-7.52%8.3
34-Arnauld Le CallonnecSUP MaleM 1:05:19.1+16:32.1+33.89%74.69%-8.14%-8.34%8.3
35-Samantha burgess AllenOC-1 Female49F 1:08:39.0+19:52.0+40.72%71.06%-13.66%-13.87%7.9
36-Charlotte SpicerSUP FemaleF 1:08:55.1+20:08.1+41.27%70.78%-14.10%-14.31%7.8
37-Leah JavierOC-1 FemaleF 1:11:04.1+22:17.1+45.68%68.64%-17.66%-17.88%7.6
38-Gwenne ChenOC-1 FemaleF 1:12:28.8+23:41.8+48.58%67.31%-20.00%-20.22%7.5
39-Team BaconOther 1:13:01.4+24:14.4+49.69%66.81%-20.90%-21.12%7.4
40-Si'min ChengSUP FemaleF 1:15:00.4+26:13.4+53.75%65.04%-24.18%-24.41%7.2
41-Patrice ValereV1 FemaleF 1:15:24.6+26:37.6+54.58%64.69%-24.85%-25.08%7.2
--Andrew XiaoSurfSki MaleM DNF------