2019 Na Molokama OC1 race updated

Sunday, May 19, 2019 11:32 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Eleele, HI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 8:22 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Outrigger Association
Race website: http://www.koapaddler.org
Race notes
Mahalo to all who participated in today's race. Hope you all had a great time. Thank you for supporting Na Molokama canoe club!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Dylan/Durban ThomasSurfskiM 40:34.2--100%24.31%20.74%
215Geno AntonioOC1 40 MasterM 41:19.5+0:45.3+1.86%98.17%22.90%19.26%
338Tom BartlettOC1 50 Senior MasterM 42:04.4+1:30.2+3.71%96.43%21.51%17.80%
49Aaron LabuguenV1M 42:44.6+2:10.4+5.36%94.92%20.26%16.49%
512Chrisophe LebietOC1 50 Senior MasterM 43:13.9+2:39.7+6.56%93.84%19.35%15.54%
620Eric RexOC1 40 MasterM 43:25.2+2:51.0+7.02%93.44%18.99%15.17%
721Tom ThompsonOC1 Short CourseM 43:28.3+2:54.1+7.15%93.33%18.90%15.07%
814Mike WoodOC1 50 Senior MasterM 43:37.1+3:02.9+7.51%93.01%18.62%14.78%
985Laola/LizOC-2F 45:10.4+4:36.2+11.35%89.81%15.72%11.74%
1011Anthony DavisOC1 Short CourseM 45:50.8+5:16.6+13.01%88.49%14.47%10.43%
1155Coy RebmanOC1 50 Senior MasterM 46:00.5+5:26.3+13.40%88.18%14.16%10.11%
1252Edwin Santa MariaOC1 50 Senior MasterM 46:11.7+5:37.5+13.86%87.82%13.82%9.75%
1359Alan TaogoshiOC1 50 Senior MasterM 49:08.3+8:34.1+21.12%82.56%8.33%4.00%
1413Greg SafkoOC1 50 Senior MasterM 49:52.7+9:18.5+22.94%81.34%6.94%2.55%
1516Mitzi YamamotoOC1 50 Senior MasterF 50:57.5+10:23.3+25.61%79.61%4.93%0.44%
1671Gil DonnelyOC1 50 Senior MasterM 51:24.5+10:50.3+26.72%78.92%4.09%-0.44%
175Marc BeebySUPM 51:51.0+11:16.8+27.80%78.24%3.27%-1.30%
183Dylan HaightProne paddleboardM 52:08.3+11:34.1+28.51%77.81%2.73%-1.87%
1924Kawai BeebyProne paddleboardM 54:11.2+13:37.0+33.56%74.87%-1.09%-5.87%
206Tommy HamaiProne paddleboardM 56:33.7+15:59.5+39.42%71.73%-5.52%-10.51%
214Shaye CavanaughSUPM 1:00:00.3+19:26.1+47.90%67.61%-11.95%-17.24%
222Tammie HamptonSUPF 1:01:17.1+20:42.9+51.06%66.20%-14.34%-19.74%
231Atta ForrestSUPM 1:03:17.7+22:43.5+56.01%64.10%-18.09%-23.66%
2417Al AlbergateOC1 Short CourseM 1:04:41.6+24:07.4+59.46%62.71%-20.69%-26.40%
257Hendrix FlankenreiterProne paddleboardM 1:05:34.3+25:00.1+61.63%61.87%-22.33%-28.11%
2665Mike ParryOC1 50 Senior MasterM 1:06:48.9+26:14.7+64.69%60.72%-24.65%-30.54%
2719Spencer RhoadesOC1 Short CourseM 1:07:42.3+27:08.1+66.88%59.92%-26.31%-32.28%
2818Sunshine HattoOC1 40 MasterF 1:08:42.0+28:07.8+69.34%59.05%-28.17%-34.22%
2910Mary NicholsOC1 Short CourseF 1:09:11.2+28:37.0+70.54%58.64%-29.08%-35.17%
3022Charlene CurryOC1 Short CourseF 1:20:58.4+40:24.2+99.59%50.10%-51.07%-58.20%