2019 Singles - Masters & Juniors

Saturday, May 18, 2019 08:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 15:11 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1703Joe WilsonWA 75-79 M K/SKI (11.5km)1942M 1:09:47.4--100%33.92%33.87%08:09:31.9
2602Terry PooleVIC 65-69 M K/SKI (15.2km)1951M 1:22:36.3+12:48.9+18.36%84.49%21.79%21.73%08:08:46.0
3504Jane LiddleWA 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1961F 1:25:49.6+16:02.2+22.98%81.32%18.74%18.68%08:06:02.9
4615Johan DreyerWA 70-74 M K/SKI (15.2km)1947M 1:26:59.3+17:11.9+24.64%80.23%17.64%17.58%08:08:46.0
5614Lloyd NoelWA 70-74 M K/SKI (15.2km)1947M 1:27:03.3+17:15.9+24.74%80.17%17.57%17.51%08:08:46.0
6702Ray E SmithWA 75-79 M K/SKI (11.5km)1940M 1:27:09.8+17:22.4+24.89%80.07%17.47%17.41%08:09:31.9
7516Judy DARBYSHIREWA 55-64 W K1 (15.2km)1954F 1:29:30.3+19:42.9+28.25%77.97%15.25%15.19%08:06:02.9
8508Wendy BurdettWA 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1964F 1:29:50.9+20:03.5+28.74%77.68%14.93%14.87%08:06:02.9
9506Anne WargerWA 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1961F 1:32:41.0+22:53.6+32.80%75.30%12.24%12.18%08:06:02.9
10404John LeeNSW/ACT 55-59 M K/SKI (18.9km)1964M 1:34:24.6+24:37.2+35.28%73.92%10.61%10.54%08:04:53.7
11428Peter CurrieVIC 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1958M 1:34:29.9+24:42.5+35.40%73.85%10.53%10.46%08:04:53.7
12401Chris WatsonWA 55-59 M K/SKI (18.9km)1961M 1:37:30.2+27:42.8+39.71%71.58%7.68%7.61%08:04:53.7
13502Deb BuchanNSW/ACT 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1957F 1:38:10.4+28:23.0+40.67%71.09%7.05%6.98%08:06:02.9
14402Thomas PawlowskiWA 55-59 M K/SKI (18.9km)1963M 1:38:15.1+28:27.7+40.78%71.03%6.97%6.90%08:04:53.7
15403Mark TurnbullWA 55-59 M K/SKI (18.9km)1964M 1:38:17.8+28:30.4+40.85%71.00%6.93%6.86%08:04:53.7
16505Robyn BingleNSW/ACT 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1961F 1:39:12.8+29:25.4+42.16%70.34%6.06%5.99%08:06:02.9
17405Francis NolanWA 55-59 M K/SKI (18.9km)1964M 1:39:41.7+29:54.3+42.85%70.00%5.61%5.54%08:04:53.7
18429Peter LiddleWA 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1959M 1:40:20.5+30:33.1+43.78%69.55%4.99%4.92%08:04:53.7
19426David BerglundWA 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1958M 1:40:37.7+30:50.3+44.19%69.35%4.72%4.65%08:04:53.7
20507Lisanne EdgarSA 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1962F 1:41:26.3+31:38.9+45.35%68.80%3.95%3.88%08:06:02.9
21501Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellNSW/ACT 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1954F 1:42:49.6+33:02.2+47.34%67.87%2.64%2.57%08:06:02.9
22427Jeff BuchanNSW/ACT 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1958M 1:45:32.3+35:44.9+51.22%66.13%0.07%0.00%08:04:53.7
23601Patrick IrwinWA 65-69 M K/SKI (15.2km)1950M 1:45:35.0+35:47.6+51.29%66.10%0.03%-0.04%08:08:46.0
24308Anne HarrisWA 45-54 W K/SKI (18.9km)1972F 1:46:50.4+37:03.0+53.09%65.32%-1.16%-1.23%08:04:03.2
25307Agnes PajorWA 45-54 W K/SKI (18.9km)1969F 1:49:23.0+39:35.6+56.73%63.80%-3.57%-3.64%08:04:03.2
26406David WorthyWA 55-59 M K/SKI (18.9km)1964M 1:51:28.5+41:41.1+59.73%62.61%-5.55%-5.63%08:04:53.7
27430Ross BurdettWA 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1959M 1:51:33.8+41:46.4+59.86%62.56%-5.63%-5.71%08:04:53.7
28422Robin JacobWA 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1955M 1:52:48.2+43:00.8+61.63%61.87%-6.81%-6.88%08:04:53.7
29106Kristian MaliphantWA 35-44 M K/SKI (22.6km)1975M 1:53:06.3+43:18.9+62.06%61.70%-7.09%-7.17%08:02:14.7
30213Michael McKeoghNSW/ACT 50-54 M K/SKI (22.6km)1965M 1:53:16.5+43:29.1+62.31%61.61%-7.25%-7.33%08:03:13.5
31201Jonas Blandford 45-49 M K/SKI (22.6km)1972M 1:53:28.6+43:41.2+62.60%61.50%-7.44%-7.52%08:03:13.5
32424Doug HodsonWA 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1956M 1:53:35.0+43:47.6+62.75%61.44%-7.54%-7.62%08:04:53.7
33202Terence BrookeWA 45-49 M K/SKI (22.6km)1972M 1:54:11.4+44:24.0+63.62%61.12%-8.12%-8.20%08:03:13.5
34109Scott LacklisonWA 35-44 M K/SKI (22.6km)1984M 1:54:36.7+44:49.3+64.22%60.89%-8.52%-8.60%08:02:14.7
35215Gavin CookQLD 50-54 M K/SKI (22.6km)1966M 1:54:56.1+45:08.7+64.69%60.72%-8.82%-8.90%08:03:13.5
36203Mike DrokWA 45-49 M K/SKI (22.6km)1973M 1:57:44.9+47:57.5+68.72%59.27%-11.49%-11.57%08:03:13.5
37306Erica McknightWA 45-54 W K/SKI (18.9km)1968F 1:57:58.2+48:10.8+69.04%59.16%-11.70%-11.78%08:04:03.2
38425Ross BingleNSW/ACT 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1957M 1:58:08.0+48:20.6+69.27%59.08%-11.85%-11.93%08:04:53.7
39216Ross LewinWA 50-54 M K/SKI (22.6km)1968M 1:59:10.5+49:23.1+70.76%58.56%-12.84%-12.92%08:03:13.5
40423David GriffithsWA 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1955M 2:01:25.4+51:38.0+73.98%57.48%-14.97%-15.05%08:04:53.7
41214Rob JarrettWA 50-54 M K/SKI (22.6km)1965M 2:09:47.9+1:00:00.5+85.98%53.77%-22.90%-22.99%08:03:13.5
42107Mitchell PearceWA 35-44 M K/SKI (22.6km)1979M 2:29:58.9+1:20:11.5+114.90%46.53%-42.01%-42.11%08:02:14.7
43108Dominic D'lenoWA 35-44 M K/SKI (22.6km)1980M 2:30:06.7+1:20:19.3+115.09%46.49%-42.13%-42.23%08:02:14.7
-421Neil TattersallVIC 60-64 M K/SKI (18.9km)1955M DNF-----08:04:53.7
-509Maya ElstonWA 55-64 W K/SKI (15.2km)1962F DNF-----08:06:02.9