Race 5 Aito Mens Long Course 16kms

Friday, May 17, 2019 15:15 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, May 21, 2019 07:23 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13422Albert MainguetNew Caledonia OM V1 1:15:45.7--100%8.44%8.41%
23215Fabien LarhantecNew Caledonia MM V1 1:16:04.6+0:18.9+0.42%99.59%8.06%8.03%
33814Herman MamaNew Caledonia OM V1 1:16:11.6+0:25.9+0.57%99.43%7.92%7.89%
43818Mitchell Olds QMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:17:37.0+1:51.3+2.45%97.61%6.20%6.17%
53815Peter Dorries QGold Coast OCC SMM V1 1:18:24.1+2:38.4+3.48%96.63%5.25%5.22%
62924Karl Humberstone QPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  SMM V1 1:18:45.1+2:59.4+3.95%96.20%4.82%4.80%
7575Ray Chong QMooloolaba OCC MM V1 1:19:18.7+3:33.0+4.69%95.52%4.15%4.12%
82922Joshua Rolfe QCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:20:13.3+4:27.6+5.89%94.44%3.05%3.02%
92581Michel HauataNew Caledonia MM V1 1:20:25.3+4:39.6+6.15%94.21%2.81%2.78%
102934Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:22:19.5+6:33.8+8.66%92.03%0.51%0.48%
113701Andrew Wheatley QIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM V1 1:23:06.7+7:21.0+9.70%91.16%-0.45%-0.48%
123704John Goller QNoosa OCC SMM V1 1:23:55.4+8:09.7+10.77%90.27%-1.43%-1.46%
132585Clayton Tetopata QGold Coast OCC MM V1 1:24:10.6+8:24.9+11.11%90.00%-1.73%-1.76%
143419Yohann Jeff Renvoye QSunshine Coast Dragon Boat & Outrigger C MM V1 1:24:27.6+8:41.9+11.48%89.70%-2.07%-2.11%
152135Allen Ward QPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  MM V1 1:26:11.6+10:25.9+13.77%87.90%-4.17%-4.20%
161640Grant Hughes QNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club GMM V1 1:26:13.1+10:27.4+13.80%87.87%-4.20%-4.23%
173417Daryl Wetere QSurfers Paradise OCC SMM V1 1:26:42.6+10:56.9+14.45%87.37%-4.79%-4.83%
183420Paul Langley QBrisbane OCC GMM V1 1:28:02.1+12:16.4+16.20%86.06%-6.40%-6.43%
193792John PaulingBayside OCC SMM V1 1:33:17.6+17:31.9+23.14%81.21%-12.75%-12.78%
202920William Lonie QTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:33:39.5+17:53.8+23.62%80.89%-13.19%-13.23%
-2916Jonathan Vaiarii Isaia Aroita QGold Coast OCC OM V1 DNF-----
-3703Darren Smith QMooloolaba OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3816Paki Wiremu QGold Coast OCC GMM V1 DNF-----
-2913Matthew Abbott QCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 DSQ-----
-2919Derek (Des) Mabbott QNoosa OCC GMM V1 DSQ-----
-3142Oystein IkdahlThe Lakes OCC SMM V1 DSQ-----
-3151Lawrence Taniwha QRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 DSQ-----
-3793Presley Lualua QRedcliffe OCC MM V1 DSQ-----