Sound Rowers: Commencement Bay 2019

Saturday, May 11, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 12:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Conal Groom And Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 45:04.6--100%29.27%30.03%
2183Silver Storb Bernard QuadTacoma - Maas Quad 4X 4xM 46:10.0+1:05.4+2.42%97.64%27.56%28.34%
3194Ken Deem 1x OW-IIIM 49:24.2+4:19.6+9.60%91.24%22.48%23.32%
4151Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor - Think Uno Max HPK17M 50:52.0+5:47.4+12.84%88.62%20.18%21.05%
5163Kent ThomasTacoma - Maas Aero 1x OW-II29M 52:01.9+6:57.3+15.43%86.63%18.35%19.24%
6139Chauncey BevinGig Harbor - Think Uno HPK17M 53:11.5+8:06.9+18.00%84.74%16.53%17.44%
7173Mike WalshRenton - Maas24 1x OW-III56M 53:35.5+8:30.9+18.89%84.11%15.91%16.82%
8145Dylan BoeholtGig Harbor - Think Uno Surfski HPK15M 53:44.7+8:40.1+19.23%83.87%15.67%16.58%
9176Peter TurcanSeattle - Allwave HPK61M 53:47.0+8:42.4+19.32%83.81%15.61%16.52%
10193Payton Chiou HPKM 53:49.0+8:44.4+19.39%83.76%15.55%16.47%
11155Jeff KnakalMill Creek - Maas24 1x OW-III58M 54:20.9+9:16.3+20.57%82.94%14.72%15.64%
12180Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III62M 55:10.9+10:06.3+22.42%81.69%13.41%14.35%
13157John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III63M 55:40.7+10:36.1+23.52%80.96%12.63%13.58%
14188Geoff Briggs/ Dan Prince OC-2M 55:55.5+10:50.9+24.07%80.60%12.25%13.19%
15165Larry BussingerBellingham - Huskies S1-X HPK69M 56:57.0+11:52.4+26.34%79.15%10.64%11.60%
16150Greg MaresSt. Helens, Oregon - ARE Tahiti V-135M 57:34.0+12:29.4+27.71%78.30%9.67%10.65%
17134BlakeTacoma - Pedal Boat PedalboatF/M 58:33.0+13:28.4+29.89%76.99%8.13%9.12%
18149Gordon MartinezTacoma - Fai Vaa V1 V-152M 58:49.0+13:44.4+30.48%76.64%7.71%8.71%
19136Bob Fontes OC-1 Open Men44M 58:51.0+13:46.4+30.56%76.60%7.66%8.65%
20161Jono SaundersPoulsbo - V-1 V-151M 59:15.0+14:10.4+31.44%76.08%7.03%8.03%
21159John SchalkaShoreline - Oc1 OC-1 Open Men64M 59:28.2+14:23.6+31.93%75.80%6.68%7.69%
22154Jason ParkCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Ares OC-1 Open Men48M 59:49.0+14:44.4+32.70%75.36%6.14%7.15%
23192Mulu Tapasa OC-1 Open MenM 1:00:02.3+14:57.7+33.19%75.08%5.79%6.81%
24168Leonard DuncanSeattle - Ares OC-1 Open Men54M 1:00:51.2+15:46.6+35.00%74.07%4.51%5.55%
25185Walt WoolfTacoma - Puakea/Ehukai OC-1 Open Men54M 1:01:10.5+16:05.9+35.71%73.68%4.01%5.05%
26172Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 1:01:32.0+16:27.4+36.51%73.26%3.45%4.49%
27174Patrick HwangSeattle - Fai 3X V-145M 1:02:15.7+17:11.1+38.12%72.40%2.30%3.36%
28138Brian FlannellyBellingham - Hurricane OC-1 Open Men61M 1:04:02.0+18:57.4+42.05%70.40%-0.48%0.61%
29135BlukanuPortland - Kamanu/Kikaha OC-2F 1:04:13.3+19:08.7+42.47%70.19%-0.77%0.32%
30137Boy Chun FookEwa Beach, Hawai'i - Makia OC1 OC-1 Open Men59M 1:04:37.8+19:33.2+43.38%69.75%-1.41%-0.32%
31187Dave Oreiro OC-1 Open Men67M 1:04:49.5+19:44.9+43.81%69.54%-1.72%-0.62%
32170Lon KincannonLakewood - Eukai, OC1 OC-1 Open Men68M 1:05:15.6+20:11.0+44.78%69.07%-2.40%-1.29%
33140Chris CullerAuburn, WA - Puakea Kahekai OC-1 Open Men34M 1:05:59.3+20:54.7+46.39%68.31%-3.55%-2.43%
34178Rene TovarTacoma - HUKI V2-A MALOLO OC-250M 1:06:23.0+21:18.4+47.27%67.90%-4.17%-3.04%
35143DennyOak Harbor - Wherry 2x OWM 1:06:33.9+21:29.3+47.67%67.72%-4.45%-3.32%
36153Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 1:07:09.8+22:05.2+49.00%67.11%-5.39%-4.25%
37179Rick FraserSeattle - Seattle OC-1 Open Men70M 1:07:37.5+22:32.9+50.02%66.66%-6.11%-4.97%
38181Russ WoosleyOlympia - Kai Wa'a Ares OC-1 Open Men58M 1:07:44.4+22:39.8+50.28%66.54%-6.29%-5.14%
39131Andy MichelsGig Harbor - Puakea Kahe Kai OC-1 Open Men69M 1:08:47.2+23:42.6+52.60%65.53%-7.94%-6.77%
40175Paul HirshGig Harbor - OC 1 OC-1 Open Men70M 1:09:10.0+24:05.4+53.44%65.17%-8.53%-7.36%
41132Anna SimeonTacoma - Oc1 OC-1 Open Women32F 1:09:14.8+24:10.2+53.62%65.10%-8.66%-7.48%
42191Jill Sullivan OC-1 Open WomenF 1:09:22.9+24:18.3+53.92%64.97%-8.87%-7.69%
43177Peyton KuscheGig Harbor - Surfski SK14M 1:10:24.4+25:19.8+56.19%64.02%-10.48%-9.28%
44167Laurie AardalSilverdale - Pueo OC-1 Open Women60F 1:10:45.0+25:40.4+56.95%63.71%-11.02%-9.82%
45160Jon HarwoodWestport, WA - Orange And Wite SK56M 1:10:46.2+25:41.6+57.00%63.69%-11.05%-9.85%
46195Shane Meek HPKM 1:11:01.9+25:57.3+57.58%63.46%-11.46%-10.25%
47158John RichardsonFederal Way - OC-1 OC-1 Open Men58M 1:11:10.0+26:05.4+57.88%63.34%-11.67%-10.46%
48169LisafayLakewood - Tempest OC2 OC-2F 1:11:50.7+26:46.1+59.38%62.74%-12.74%-11.52%
49196Robert Keliinoi OC-1 Open MenM 1:12:39.6+27:35.0+61.19%62.04%-14.01%-12.78%
50171Matthew HenryTacoma - OC-1 Zephyr OC-1 Open Men41M 1:12:41.4+27:36.8+61.26%62.01%-14.06%-12.83%
51166Laughing SamoansTacoma - OC2 Stringray OC-2F 1:13:35.6+28:31.0+63.26%61.25%-15.48%-14.23%
52144Donna H/Sharon BTacoma - Viper Duo OC-2F 1:14:06.2+29:01.6+64.39%60.83%-16.28%-15.02%
53133Bill ForsytheBend, OR - Hurricane OC1 OC-1 Open Men66M 1:14:51.7+29:47.1+66.08%60.21%-17.47%-16.20%
54184Tara CullerAuburn, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1 Open Women34F 1:15:02.2+29:57.6+66.46%60.07%-17.74%-16.47%
55190Wendy Carter OC-1 Open WomenF 1:15:04.5+29:59.9+66.55%60.04%-17.80%-16.53%
56141Claire Gordon OC-1 Open Women27F 1:16:01.5+30:56.9+68.66%59.29%-19.29%-18.00%
57146Edward FadlerKent - Kent OC-1 Open Men53M 1:21:19.0+36:14.4+80.40%55.43%-27.60%-26.22%
58189Elizabeth Holmes HPKF 1:25:59.2+40:54.6+90.76%52.42%-34.93%-33.47%