Sound Rowers: La Conner 2014

Saturday, February 1, 2014 9:49 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 10:35 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Holtman PetersonBurien, WA - Maas OW 2x M 2x-FlatwaterM 49:06.6--100%31.84%26.43%
21Dave DeschenesBellingham, WA - 1X M 1x-FlatwaterM 50:18.5+1:11.9+2.44%97.62%30.18%24.63%
331DJ / Don KieslingBellingham / Seattle, WA - Fenn Elite Double M HPK-2M 52:09.8+3:03.2+6.22%94.15%27.60%21.85%
416Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X M 1x-FlatwaterM 54:50.5+5:43.9+11.67%89.55%23.89%17.84%
564Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X MX 2x-OW 55:21.6+6:15.0+12.73%88.71%23.17%17.06%
652Paul Clement & Eric Wermus M HPK-2 55:38.3+6:31.7+13.29%88.27%22.78%16.65%
745Kirk ChristensenBellingham, WA - Huki/S1X M HPKM 55:40.5+6:33.9+13.37%88.21%22.73%16.59%
835Scoggins/GoolsbyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite Tandem Surfski M HPK-2M 56:53.5+7:46.9+15.85%86.32%21.04%14.77%
981Norman TanVancouver, BC - Think Uno M HPK 57:42.3+8:35.7+17.50%85.11%19.91%13.55%
1047Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Huki Surfski S1X M HPKM 57:44.1+8:37.5+17.56%85.06%19.87%13.51%
114Leigh Holyoak & Dawn EnsSurrey/Delta, BC - Hudson 2X W 2x-FlatwaterF 58:41.0+9:34.4+19.49%83.69%18.55%12.08%
1258Mike RucierBurien, WA - Bay 21 M 1x OW-IIM 59:03.8+9:57.2+20.27%83.15%18.03%11.52%
1327Jon MossWhite Rock, BC - Hudson 1X M 1x OW-IM 59:59.1+10:52.5+22.14%81.87%16.75%10.13%
1425Michael Lee And Pete WellsBellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe M OC-2 1:00:33.5+11:26.9+23.31%81.10%15.95%9.28%
1551Dean BumsteadBellingham - Fenn Spark M HPKM 1:00:47.9+11:41.3+23.80%80.78%15.62%8.92%
1633La Scola / ParkmanSeattle, WA - Maas MX 2x-OW 1:00:49.0+11:42.4+23.84%80.75%15.59%8.89%
1762Jeff DavisBellingham, WA - Maas 24 M 1x OW-IIIM 1:01:01.6+11:55.0+24.27%80.47%15.30%8.57%
1843Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark M HPKM 1:01:10.8+12:04.2+24.58%80.27%15.09%8.34%
1940Lance Kahn & Geoff Briggs M OC-2 1:01:20.7+12:14.1+24.91%80.06%14.86%8.10%
2041Heather NelsonBellingham, WA - Epic V10L W HPKF 1:01:30.9+12:24.3+25.26%79.83%14.62%7.84%
2170Michael MedlerBellingham, WA - Huki S1XL M HPKM 1:01:38.7+12:32.1+25.52%79.67%14.44%7.65%
2210Duncan HowatBellingham - Epic V10 M HPKM 1:01:40.2+12:33.6+25.58%79.63%14.41%7.61%
2357Michael WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 M 1x OW-IIIM 1:02:06.1+12:59.5+26.45%79.08%13.81%6.96%
2454Jim SchulzDuvall, WA - V10 M HPKM 1:02:21.2+13:14.6+26.97%78.76%13.46%6.59%
2553John HeaterSeattle, WA - MAAS 24 Flyweight M 1x OW-IIIM 1:02:55.3+13:48.7+28.12%78.05%12.67%5.74%
2668Tom KreycheSeattle, WA - Maas 24 M 1x OW-III 1:03:06.5+13:59.9+28.50%77.82%12.41%5.46%
277RAINER STRAKASURREY, BC - KINGFISHER 1X M 1x OW-IIIM 1:03:21.0+14:14.4+29.00%77.52%12.08%5.09%
2836Eric Gerstl M OC-1 1:03:44.1+14:37.5+29.78%77.05%11.54%4.52%
2928David ScherrerBellingham, WA - Huki S1-X M HPKM 1:04:11.1+15:04.5+30.70%76.51%10.92%3.84%
3020Skip Johnson & Kim George MX OC-2 1:05:47.2+16:40.6+33.96%74.65%8.69%1.44%
3144Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki / S1-X M HPKM 1:05:47.6+16:41.0+33.97%74.64%8.69%1.43%
3221Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - Huki S1-X M HPKM 1:05:48.1+16:41.5+33.99%74.63%8.67%1.42%
3346Greg BawdenDuvall, WA - Huki S1-R M HPKM 1:06:09.1+17:02.5+34.70%74.24%8.19%0.90%
3449Michael LampiBellevue, WA - V15-6M M PedalboatM 1:06:10.7+17:04.1+34.76%74.21%8.15%0.86%
3519Brice Howard M 1x OW-II 1:07:19.3+18:12.7+37.08%72.95%6.56%-0.86%
368Kristian Tollefson M FSK 1:08:02.0+18:55.4+38.53%72.19%5.58%-1.92%
3732Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Think Evo W HPKF 1:08:58.9+19:52.3+40.46%71.19%4.26%-3.34%
3813Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Hurricane (Sexy Purple) M OC-1M 1:09:32.1+20:25.5+41.59%70.63%3.49%-4.17%
3956Ernie WongSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo M OC-1M 1:10:29.8+21:23.2+43.55%69.66%2.16%-5.61%
4018Debbie ArthurBellingham - Fenn W HPK 1:10:32.6+21:26.0+43.64%69.62%2.09%-5.68%
4114Sue DeBari & Michele Anderson W OC-2 1:10:57.9+21:51.3+44.50%69.20%1.51%-6.31%
4242Michael DeeMaple Falls, WA - Think Legend M HPKM 1:11:00.1+21:53.5+44.58%69.17%1.46%-6.37%
4366Jill Komoto And Kim ReevesBellingham, WA - Huki OC2 W OC-2F 1:11:09.8+22:03.2+44.91%69.01%1.23%-6.61%
4465Tom HalstedBellingham, WA - Think/EVO M HPKM 1:11:15.0+22:08.4+45.08%68.93%1.11%-6.74%
4517Matt Treat M OC-1 1:11:24.5+22:17.9+45.40%68.77%0.89%-6.98%
4661Patrick HwangSeattle, WA - Kamanu Pueo 338 M OC-1M 1:11:25.3+22:18.7+45.43%68.76%0.87%-7.00%
4755Mignon FontenelleBellevue, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo W OC-1F 1:14:44.9+25:38.3+52.21%65.70%-3.74%-11.98%
486David OreiroBellingham - Hurricane M OC-1 1:15:34.9+26:28.3+53.90%64.98%-4.90%-13.23%
4923Ted ScherrerTed Scherrer, WA - Ted Scherrer M FSKM 1:15:51.8+26:45.2+54.48%64.73%-5.29%-13.65%
5012Char Waller & Veronica WisniewslaBellingham, WA - Oc-2 W OC-2 1:16:08.4+27:01.8+55.04%64.50%-5.67%-14.07%
5111Phil HelmsBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport - Fiberglass M HPKM 1:16:14.4+27:07.8+55.24%64.42%-5.81%-14.22%
5237Allison VeishlowShoreline - Epic/V10 Sport W HPK 1:17:48.9+28:42.3+58.45%63.11%-8.00%-16.58%
533Debbee Straub & Barb Schleiger W OC-2 1:19:34.2+30:27.6+62.02%61.72%-10.44%-19.21%
5450OARS (Old Anacortes Rowing Society)Anacortes, WA - Four-Oared Gig With Coxswain M GigM 1:20:18.9+31:12.3+63.54%61.15%-11.47%-20.32%
5530Renick WoodsSeattle, WA - Laird LXR 14' M SUPM 1:20:45.2+31:38.6+64.43%60.81%-12.08%-20.98%
5634Bruce BarryIssaquah, WA - Starboard / Allstar M SUPM 1:27:40.6+38:34.0+78.53%56.01%-21.69%-31.35%
5715Debbie Natelson-Steve BennettRenton-Seattle - Necky Nootka MX SK-2 1:30:40.5+41:33.9+84.64%54.16%-25.85%-35.84%
5838Darrell BednarkSeattle, WA - Bark Paddleboard Unlimited M Prone Paddleboard 1:31:47.5+42:40.9+86.91%53.50%-27.40%-37.52%
5929Eric NordstromBothell, WA M SUPM 1:31:53.9+42:47.3+87.13%53.44%-27.55%-37.68%
6063Troy NebekerRedmond - 14' Starboard All Star M SUPM 1:32:42.8+43:36.2+88.79%52.97%-28.68%-38.90%
6167Bill Walker M SK 1:34:26.9+45:20.3+92.32%52.00%-31.08%-41.50%
629Brian Smart M SUPM 1:36:59.0+47:52.4+97.48%50.64%-34.60%-45.29%
6348Riley O'Brien M 1x OW-II 1:39:46.2+50:39.6+103.16%49.22%-38.47%-49.47%
6471Amy HaroldFriday Harbor, WA - Pueo W OC-1F 1:40:00.0+50:53.4+103.62%49.11%-38.79%-49.81%
6539Vadim Kin M Paracanoe 1:42:42.8+53:36.2+109.15%47.81%-42.56%-53.88%
665Bill Jaquette M 1x-Fixed SeatM 1:56:44.0+1:07:37.4+137.70%42.07%-62.01%-74.88%
6724Lady OARS - All Women Crew/MastersAnacortes, WA - Wooden WHERRY/ Cox + 4 Oars W GigF 1:59:39.0+1:10:32.4+143.64%41.04%-66.06%-79.25%
6859Tamara RiceLa Conner, WA - Starboard Allstar W SUP 2:10:06.6+1:21:00.0+164.94%37.74%-80.58%-94.92%
-22Doug LofOak Harbor, WA - Alden Quest M 1x OW-IM DNF-----