Revenge of the Sixth

Monday, May 6, 2019 09:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Brightlingsea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 6.55 Miles
Racers: 25
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. VivoBook 14_ASUS Laptop X407
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 22:44 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare & Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk.

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1760Al Green 45M 48:38.7--100%22.53%21.26%7:25.6
2762Neil Green 42M 48:39.6+0:00.9+0.03%99.97%22.51%21.23%7:25.7
3758Daniel Miller 23M 51:05.4+2:26.7+5.03%95.21%18.64%17.30%7:48.0
4754Simon PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 45M 51:36.1+2:57.4+6.08%94.27%17.82%16.47%7:52.7
5766Tom Howell 39M 52:20.8+3:42.1+7.61%92.93%16.64%15.27%7:59.5
6761David Collins 46M 53:20.8+4:42.1+9.67%91.19%15.04%13.65%8:08.7
7742Trevor Mason 59M 54:55.3+6:16.6+12.90%88.57%12.53%11.10%8:23.1
8757James Wright 32M 55:09.8+6:31.1+13.40%88.18%12.15%10.71%8:25.3
9741Claire GrovesGreat Bentley RC 31F 55:53.8+7:15.1+14.91%87.03%10.98%9.52%8:32.0
10748Royston TheobaldTiptree Road runners 37M 56:25.9+7:47.2+16.01%86.20%10.13%8.65%8:36.9
11759Jason Cronin 40M 59:19.7+10:41.0+21.96%81.99%5.52%3.97%9:03.5
12763Charlotte HastingsLonely Goat RC 37F 1:01:02.8+12:24.1+25.49%79.68%2.78%1.18%9:19.2
13755Sue Fleming 60F 1:01:46.7+13:08.0+27.00%78.74%1.61%0.00%9:25.9
14749Paul Crickmore 35M 1:01:49.0+13:10.3+27.08%78.69%1.55%-0.06%9:26.3
15756Kevin PyleGreat Bentley 41M 1:01:49.7+13:11.0+27.10%78.68%1.54%-0.08%9:26.4
16751Christina LambertMichelle’s running club 32F 1:04:09.6+15:30.9+31.89%75.82%-2.18%-3.86%9:47.7
17750James Lincoln 34M 1:04:10.0+15:31.3+31.91%75.81%-2.19%-3.87%9:47.8
18744Mark Harris 46M 1:04:10.5+15:31.8+31.93%75.80%-2.20%-3.88%9:47.9
19740Leoni HarveyGreat Bentley Running Club 37F 1:05:25.9+16:47.2+34.51%74.34%-4.20%-5.91%9:59.4
20753Kate PriestLittle Baddow Ridge Runners 43F 1:07:40.3+19:01.6+39.11%71.88%-7.77%-9.54%10:19.9
21745Donna Harris 39F 1:11:39.9+23:01.2+47.32%67.88%-14.13%-16.00%10:56.5
22767Erica WattsRunning Colchester 43F 1:11:41.3+23:02.6+47.37%67.86%-14.17%-16.04%10:56.7
23743Jan Smith 56F 1:18:24.5+29:45.8+61.18%62.04%-24.87%-26.92%11:58.2
24747Maxine Jones 58F 1:22:25.4+33:46.7+69.44%59.02%-31.26%-33.42%12:35.0
25746Gareth Harvey 42M 1:46:07.0+57:28.3+118.15%45.84%-69.00%-71.77%16:12.1