2019 VRC Race Series - Race 4

Saturday, April 27, 2019 09:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 16.5 Km
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 11:04 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Rob WallSki maleM 1:21:33.2--100%18.27%16.13%12.1
2297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:25:53.3+4:20.1+5.32%94.95%13.93%11.67%11.5
3127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:27:48.5+6:15.3+7.67%92.88%12.00%9.69%11.3
4203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:29:42.4+8:09.2+10.00%90.91%10.10%7.74%11.0
5136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedM 1:30:23.6+8:50.4+10.84%90.22%9.41%7.03%11.0
6133Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:26.4+8:53.2+10.90%90.17%9.37%6.99%10.9
7135Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:31:23.3+9:50.1+12.06%89.24%8.42%6.01%10.8
8204David McCannSki maleM 1:33:20.0+11:46.8+14.44%87.38%6.47%4.01%10.6
9151Ismael MartinezOC1 maleM 1:33:47.3+12:14.1+15.00%86.95%6.01%3.54%10.6
10123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:34:59.3+13:26.1+16.47%85.86%4.81%2.31%10.4
11140Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:36:06.2+14:33.0+17.84%84.86%3.69%1.16%10.3
12186Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:36:28.6+14:55.4+18.30%84.53%3.32%0.78%10.3
13183Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:36:38.3+15:05.1+18.50%84.39%3.16%0.61%10.2
14141Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:36:59.1+15:25.9+18.92%84.09%2.81%0.25%10.2
15125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:37:28.8+15:55.6+19.53%83.66%2.31%-0.25%10.2
16112Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:38:01.8+16:28.6+20.20%83.19%1.76%-0.82%10.1
17145Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:39:56.9+18:23.7+22.56%81.60%-0.16%-2.79%9.9
18128Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:40:45.2+19:12.0+23.54%80.94%-0.97%-3.62%9.8
19116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:42:48.4+21:15.2+26.06%79.33%-3.03%-5.73%9.6
20134Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 1:46:25.8+24:52.6+30.50%76.63%-6.66%-9.46%9.3
21247Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:46:30.8+24:57.6+30.61%76.57%-6.74%-9.54%9.3
22139Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:49:48.1+28:14.9+34.64%74.27%-10.04%-12.93%9.0
23119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:52:05.2+30:32.0+37.44%72.76%-12.33%-15.28%8.8
24129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:53:15.2+31:42.0+38.87%72.01%-13.50%-16.48%8.7
25130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:54:19.3+32:46.1+40.18%71.34%-14.57%-17.58%8.7
26138Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 1:54:20.3+32:47.1+40.20%71.33%-14.58%-17.59%8.7
27180Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:22.8+34:49.6+42.70%70.08%-16.63%-19.69%8.5
28152Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:23.6+34:50.4+42.72%70.07%-16.64%-19.71%8.5
-2Yu Him WongSUP maleM DNF------
-118Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM DNF------