Freedom Paddle 2019

Saturday, April 27, 2019 09:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Distance: 28 Km
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:03 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15118Paul Marais & Gregory BarnardDM Sub-Master 2:09:35.0--100%11.73%10.99%13.0
27278Anton Fouche & Steve CohenDM Sub-Master 2:15:33.6+5:58.6+4.61%95.59%7.66%6.88%12.4
31361Brett Fulford & Ashley FulfordDM Sub-Master 2:17:24.7+7:49.7+6.04%94.30%6.39%5.61%12.2
45115Stephan Du Toit & Graham RobertsDM Sub-Master 2:17:42.4+8:07.4+6.27%94.10%6.19%5.41%12.2
55503Tom Thring & Anton CartwrightDM Sub-Master 2:17:52.4+8:17.4+6.40%93.99%6.08%5.29%12.2
65735Herbert Conradie & Werner HartmanDM Sub-Master 2:19:38.2+10:03.2+7.76%92.80%4.88%4.08%12.0
75606Dan Badenhorst & Andrew GillespieDM Sub-Master 2:20:40.5+11:05.5+8.56%92.12%4.17%3.37%11.9
86439Johann Terblanche & Neil EvansDM Sub-Master 2:21:00.2+11:25.2+8.81%91.90%3.95%3.14%11.9
95471Kyle Nel & Gregory Van HeerdenDM Sub-Master 2:22:55.8+13:20.8+10.30%90.66%2.64%1.82%11.8
109351Simon Grout & Timothy FirthDM Sub-Master 2:23:18.0+13:43.0+10.59%90.43%2.38%1.56%11.7
11398Gary Brummer & Steaphan Mac DonaldDM Sub-Master 2:24:43.3+15:08.3+11.68%89.54%1.42%0.59%11.6
1250656August Lohann & Bennie SteynDM Sub-Master 2:25:34.5+15:59.5+12.34%89.01%0.83%0.00%11.5
135673Billy Harker & Peter WattDM Sub-Master 2:26:00.8+16:25.8+12.68%88.75%0.54%-0.30%11.5
145489Dale Lewis & Phil Pla-PillansDM Sub-Master 2:26:48.2+17:13.2+13.29%88.27%0.00%-0.84%11.4
154958Paul Elliott & Andre van WykDM Sub-Master 2:27:51.5+18:16.5+14.10%87.64%-0.72%-1.57%11.4
165117Daan Du Toit & Marais SteynDM Sub-Master 2:29:56.9+20:21.9+15.72%86.42%-2.15%-3.00%11.2
176906Craig Coombe & Brad PearseDM Sub-Master 2:31:42.4+22:07.4+17.07%85.42%-3.34%-4.21%11.1
187724Timothy Powell & Patrick EleyDM Sub-Master 2:33:43.0+24:08.0+18.62%84.30%-4.71%-5.59%10.9
196880ML Marais & Christo HornDM Sub-Master 2:33:57.6+24:22.6+18.81%84.17%-4.88%-5.76%10.9
205934Marcel Basson & Mias van der westhuyzenDM Sub-Master 2:39:22.6+29:47.6+22.99%81.31%-8.57%-9.48%10.5
215862Wayne Borchardt & Graeme TrautmanDM Sub-Master 2:39:33.6+29:58.6+23.13%81.21%-8.69%-9.61%10.5
229634Jonathan Hollinshead & Gavin ScottDM Sub-Master 2:41:05.8+31:30.8+24.32%80.44%-9.74%-10.66%10.4
23411Ryan Roberts & Paul FayDM Sub-Master 2:50:21.8+40:46.8+31.47%76.06%-16.05%-17.03%9.9