SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 2

Saturday, March 23, 2019 07:30 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 21:50 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 2

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mathew TebbuttSurfSki MaleM 1:07:24.3--100%25.86%26.40%12.5
2-Denes SzaszakSurfSki MaleM 1:12:31.6+5:07.3+7.60%92.94%20.23%20.81%11.6
3-Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSurfSki MaleM 1:14:41.8+7:17.5+10.82%90.24%17.84%18.44%11.2
4-Andy AuSurfSki MaleM 1:17:06.0+9:41.7+14.38%87.43%15.20%15.81%10.9
5-Mel KepplerSurfSki FemaleF 1:17:52.4+10:28.1+15.53%86.56%14.35%14.97%10.8
6-Adrian HorsfieldOC-1 MaleM 1:18:24.6+11:00.3+16.33%85.96%13.76%14.38%10.7
7-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 1:20:17.7+12:53.4+19.12%83.95%11.68%12.32%10.5
8-Uli StellingSurfSki MaleM 1:20:30.8+13:06.5+19.45%83.72%11.44%12.08%10.4
9-Dzafi SumatiOC-1 MaleM 1:22:18.2+14:53.9+22.10%81.90%9.48%10.13%10.2
10-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 1:22:48.3+15:24.0+22.85%81.40%8.92%9.58%10.1
11-Finn TellerSurfSki MaleM 1:23:47.2+16:22.9+24.30%80.45%7.84%8.51%10.0
12-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 1:24:27.9+17:03.6+25.31%79.80%7.10%7.77%9.9
13-Glenn SimmondsV1 MaleM 1:25:04.8+17:40.5+26.22%79.23%6.42%7.10%9.9
14-Christoph RengerOC-1 MaleM 1:27:49.4+20:25.1+30.29%76.75%3.40%4.10%9.6
15-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:28:16.6+20:52.3+30.96%76.36%2.91%3.61%9.5
16-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:29:18.8+21:54.5+32.50%75.47%1.77%2.48%9.4
17-Arun VeluswamyV1 MaleM 1:30:34.4+23:10.1+34.37%74.42%0.38%1.10%9.3
18-Asia EytonOC-1 FemaleF 1:30:42.9+23:18.6+34.58%74.30%0.22%0.94%9.3
19-Sharon ChangSurfSki FemaleF 1:31:28.9+24:04.6+35.72%73.68%-0.62%0.11%9.2
20-Jessica VranjesOC-1 FemaleF 1:31:34.8+24:10.5+35.87%73.60%-0.73%0.00%9.2
21-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:32:28.1+25:03.8+37.18%72.90%-1.71%-0.97%9.1
22-Manfred AlbrechtV1 MaleM 1:32:36.3+25:12.0+37.39%72.79%-1.86%-1.12%9.1
23-Mike MatthewsV1 MaleM 1:33:00.3+25:36.0+37.98%72.47%-2.30%-1.56%9.0
24-Sulynn ChuangSurfSki FemaleF 1:34:10.0+26:45.7+39.70%71.58%-3.57%-2.82%8.9
25-Chacha CristiOC-1 FemaleF 1:34:34.0+27:09.7+40.30%71.28%-4.01%-3.26%8.9
26-Joy TampiOC-1 FemaleF 1:35:05.1+27:40.8+41.07%70.89%-4.58%-3.83%8.8
27-Christophe BodenreiderOC-1 MaleM 1:35:28.5+28:04.2+41.64%70.60%-5.01%-4.25%8.8
28-Leeanne BeveridgeOC-1 FemaleF 1:35:30.4+28:06.1+41.69%70.58%-5.05%-4.29%8.8
29-Michael FernandezOC-1 MaleM 1:36:10.8+28:46.5+42.69%70.08%-5.79%-5.02%8.7
30-Rebecca DempsterOC-1 FemaleF 1:37:13.4+29:49.1+44.24%69.33%-6.93%-6.16%8.6
31-Petra SchulerOC-1 FemaleF 1:38:35.6+31:11.3+46.27%68.37%-8.44%-7.66%8.5
32-April HuSurfSki FemaleF 1:40:36.0+33:11.7+49.25%67.00%-10.65%-9.85%8.3
33-Samantha Burgess AllenOC-1 FemaleF 1:43:24.1+35:59.8+53.40%65.19%-13.73%-12.91%8.1
34-Daojia NgSUP MaleM 1:44:34.0+37:09.7+55.13%64.46%-15.01%-14.18%8.0
35-Rina VossOC-1 FemaleF 1:45:26.6+38:02.3+56.43%63.93%-15.98%-15.14%8.0
36-Chip WilcoxOC-1 MaleM 1:45:27.2+38:02.9+56.45%63.92%-15.99%-15.15%8.0
37-Patrice ValereV1 FemaleF 1:47:02.1+39:37.8+58.79%62.97%-17.73%-16.88%7.8
38-Arnauld Le CallonnecSUP MaleM 1:48:32.9+41:08.6+61.04%62.10%-19.39%-18.53%7.7
39-Pras MoorthyV1 MaleM 1:48:51.7+41:27.4+61.50%61.92%-19.74%-18.87%7.7
--Zack ChenV1 MaleM DNF------