2019 VRC Race Series - Race 3

Saturday, March 16, 2019 10:11 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: , Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 17.52 Km
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 10:57 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:31:40.6--100%17.31%12.82%11.5
2101John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:35:03.7+3:23.1+3.69%96.44%14.25%9.60%11.1
3123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:35:34.3+3:53.7+4.25%95.92%13.79%9.12%11.0
4100Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:37:01.6+5:21.0+5.84%94.49%12.48%7.73%10.8
5183Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:37:50.0+6:09.4+6.72%93.71%11.75%6.96%10.7
6112Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:39:11.5+7:30.9+8.20%92.42%10.53%5.67%10.6
7186Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:40:20.1+8:39.5+9.44%91.37%9.50%4.59%10.5
8118Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:42:27.7+10:47.1+11.76%89.47%7.58%2.56%10.3
9185Zach TuckwellOC1 maleM 1:42:34.2+10:53.6+11.88%89.38%7.48%2.46%10.2
10114Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:44:09.1+12:28.5+13.61%88.02%6.05%0.96%10.1
11188Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:44:39.0+12:58.4+14.15%87.60%5.60%0.48%10.0
12169Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:44:55.2+13:14.6+14.45%87.38%5.36%0.23%10.0
13128Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:45:23.7+13:43.1+14.96%86.98%4.93%-0.23%10.0
14125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:50:17.3+18:36.7+20.30%83.12%0.52%-4.88%9.5
15119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:51:41.9+20:01.3+21.84%82.08%-0.75%-6.22%9.4
16113Fraser DouglasOC1 maleM 1:53:00.5+21:19.9+23.27%81.12%-1.94%-7.47%9.3
17116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:53:51.4+22:10.8+24.19%80.52%-2.70%-8.27%9.2
18124Nick CrabbOC1 maleM 1:54:26.4+22:45.8+24.83%80.11%-3.23%-8.83%9.2
19130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 2:00:36.0+28:55.4+31.55%76.02%-8.78%-14.69%8.7
20168Gary WuOC1 maleM 2:05:19.4+33:38.8+36.70%73.15%-13.04%-19.18%8.4
21180Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 2:06:19.3+34:38.7+37.79%72.57%-13.95%-20.13%8.3
22199Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 2:14:29.8+42:49.2+46.71%68.16%-21.32%-27.90%7.8
23129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 2:18:45.8+47:05.2+51.36%66.07%-25.17%-31.96%7.6
24111Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 2:31:02.0+59:21.4+64.75%60.70%-36.24%-43.63%7.0
-102Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM DNF------