Region III 2019 - Day 1 Classic

Friday, February 8, 2019 11:59 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Palmer, AK, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, February 8, 2019 3:16 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1120Pritchet, KylerSoldotna Open BoysM 18:38.2--100%18.74%16.02%
2109Buchanan, LayneColony Open BoysM 19:00.0+0:21.8+1.95%98.09%17.16%14.38%
3124Boots, TrentonSoldotna Open BoysM 19:03.0+0:24.8+2.22%97.83%16.94%14.16%
4121Johnson, NolanColony Open BoysM 19:24.8+0:46.6+4.17%96.00%15.36%12.52%
5132Steer, GlennColony Open BoysM 19:27.3+0:49.1+4.39%95.79%15.17%12.33%
6104MacDonald, ThomasSu Valley Open BoysM 19:28.1+0:49.9+4.46%95.73%15.12%12.27%
7130Grinestaff, DavidSoldotna Open BoysM 19:29.0+0:50.8+4.54%95.65%15.05%12.20%
8135Colley, BillyColony Open BoysM 20:21.6+1:43.4+9.25%91.54%11.23%8.25%
9115Elliot, TyGrace Christian Open BoysM 20:58.7+2:20.5+12.56%88.84%8.53%5.47%
10114Martin, DariusSoldotna Open BoysM 21:07.5+2:29.3+13.35%88.22%7.89%4.81%
11136Mueller, TuckerKenai Open BoysM 21:10.3+2:32.1+13.60%88.03%7.69%4.60%
12138Pitka, NathanSoldotna Open BoysM 21:18.0+2:39.8+14.29%87.50%7.13%4.02%
13118Villalva, EzokKenai Open BoysM 21:22.0+2:43.8+14.65%87.22%6.84%3.72%
14110Whitt, JonathanGrace Christian Open BoysM 21:47.9+3:09.7+16.96%85.50%4.96%1.77%
15129Gamen, FranKenai Open BoysM 21:57.3+3:19.1+17.81%84.89%4.27%1.07%
16131Grzybowski, MatthewKenai Open BoysM 22:11.5+3:33.3+19.08%83.98%3.24%0.00%
17134Hogue, DylanSoldotna Open BoysM 22:12.5+3:34.3+19.16%83.92%3.17%-0.08%
18139Hansen, JustinSoldotna Open BoysM 22:37.1+3:58.9+21.36%82.40%1.38%-1.92%
19102Metzger, KenanGrace Christian Open BoysM 23:31.7+4:53.5+26.25%79.21%-2.59%-6.02%
20111Dunham, MarcusKenai Open BoysM 23:32.1+4:53.9+26.28%79.19%-2.61%-6.05%
21101Mannherz-Karino, OrionColony Open BoysM 23:51.9+5:13.7+28.05%78.09%-4.05%-7.54%
22140Dement, WyattSoldotna Open BoysM 24:04.9+5:26.7+29.22%77.39%-5.00%-8.52%
23103Cross, LukeKenai Open BoysM 24:08.1+5:29.9+29.50%77.22%-5.23%-8.76%
24116McDowell, EarlColony Open BoysM 25:08.4+6:30.2+34.90%74.13%-9.61%-13.29%
25122Klebs, ConorGrace Christian Open BoysM 25:17.7+6:39.5+35.73%73.68%-10.29%-13.98%
26112Stroup, JoePalmer Open BoysM 25:28.1+6:49.9+36.66%73.18%-11.04%-14.77%
27128McGhee, EliasGrace Christian Open BoysM 27:26.8+8:48.6+47.27%67.90%-19.67%-23.68%
28113Foutz, JosephSeward Open BoysM 28:10.4+9:32.2+51.17%66.15%-22.84%-26.95%
29127Ziegler, KentaColony Open BoysM 28:46.6+10:08.4+54.41%64.76%-25.47%-29.67%
30119Spanos, PeterSeward Open BoysM 29:55.2+11:17.0+60.54%62.29%-30.45%-34.83%
31125Gunter, LukeSeward Open BoysM 30:03.0+11:24.8+61.24%62.02%-31.02%-35.41%
-123Sorensen, SorinKenai Open BoysM DNF-----