Future ChampioNZ Open Water 15-Dec-2018

Saturday, December 15, 2018 09:04 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Taupo, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, December 15, 2018 10:45 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Future ChampioNZ Triathlon Festival
Race website: www.futurechampionz.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199Olivia GibsonAuckland & North - Auckland City Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 7:13.2--100%14.93%14.06%
289Sophie Spencer YOUTH GIRLS14F 7:25.8+0:12.6+2.91%97.17%12.45%11.57%
397Sheree GageCentral North Island - tri-sport Taupo YOUTH GIRLS14F 7:42.2+0:29.0+6.69%93.73%9.23%8.31%
493Hannah Prosser YOUTH GIRLS14F 7:55.2+0:42.0+9.70%91.16%6.68%5.73%
5105Isabelle GibsonAuckland & North - Auckland City Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS12F 8:06.7+0:53.5+12.35%89.01%4.42%3.45%
696Bella IvesLower North Island - Manawatu Triathlon Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 8:07.4+0:54.2+12.51%88.88%4.29%3.31%
791Lily WalshCentral North Island - 26 Coaching YOUTH GIRLS14F 8:16.1+1:02.9+14.52%87.32%2.58%1.59%
8104Jessie CoxonLower North Island - Manawatu Triathlon Club YOUTH GIRLS12F 8:18.5+1:05.3+15.07%86.90%2.11%1.11%
9101Seana GrayCentral North Island - tri-sport Taupo YOUTH GIRLS13F 8:19.3+1:06.1+15.26%86.76%1.95%0.95%
10100Morgan FlanaganCanterbury - Canterbury Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS13F 8:23.3+1:10.1+16.18%86.07%1.16%0.16%
1194Alannah McGuinnessCanterbury - Canterbury Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 8:24.1+1:10.9+16.37%85.94%1.01%0.00%
1292Niamh EvansAuckland & North - Auckland City Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 8:25.5+1:12.3+16.69%85.70%0.73%-0.28%
13103Lucy EvansLower North Island - Manawatu Triathlon Club YOUTH GIRLS13F 8:28.1+1:14.9+17.29%85.26%0.22%-0.79%
14108Caoilinn GrayCentral North Island - tri-sport Taupo YOUTH GIRLS11F 8:35.6+1:22.4+19.02%84.02%-1.25%-2.28%
1598Charlotte BrownAuckland & North - Auckland City Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 8:37.1+1:23.9+19.37%83.77%-1.55%-2.58%
16106Hayley CornwallLower North Island - Manawatu Triathlon Club YOUTH GIRLS11F 8:44.4+1:31.2+21.05%82.61%-2.98%-4.03%
1795Bella-Rose LloydLower North Island - Manawatu Triathlon Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 8:46.0+1:32.8+21.42%82.36%-3.29%-4.34%
18102Jorja NicolsonLower North Island - Manawatu Triathlon Club YOUTH GIRLS13F 8:54.2+1:41.0+23.31%81.09%-4.90%-5.97%
1988Charlotte WestendTasman - Marlborough Triathlon & Multisport Club YOUTH GIRLS14F 9:02.3+1:49.1+25.18%79.88%-6.50%-7.58%
20109Sophie WebberCentral North Island - tri-sport Taupo YOUTH GIRLS11F 9:08.8+1:55.6+26.69%78.94%-7.77%-8.87%
21107Rylee MardonCentral North Island - Hamilton Tri Club YOUTH GIRLS11F 11:19.9+4:06.7+56.95%63.72%-33.52%-34.87%