Green Thumb Fen 10 Mile Road Race 2018

Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: West Walton, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 10 Miles
Racers: 29
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 13:32 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Fenland Running Club
Race website: www.fenlandrunningclub.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1320Jon AndersonCAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC Male 50-5454M 1:00:07.6--100%23.79%21.63%6:00.5
2392Stephen HowardELY RUNNERS Male 50-5454M 1:03:44.1+3:36.5+6.00%94.34%19.22%16.93%6:22.2
333Andy ColeMARCH AC Male 50-5450M 1:05:13.9+5:06.3+8.49%92.17%17.32%14.97%6:30.8
421Peter WardTHORNEY RC Male 50-5454M 1:08:42.0+8:34.4+14.26%87.52%12.92%10.45%6:51.4
5259Andrew RobsonNENE VALLEY HARRIERS Male 50-5452M 1:09:48.2+9:40.6+16.09%86.14%11.53%9.02%6:56.8
6226Rod SinnottFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Male 50-5451M 1:12:50.3+12:42.7+21.14%82.55%7.68%5.06%7:15.5
743Barry SmithRYSTON RUNNERS Male 50-5453M 1:13:16.8+13:09.2+21.88%82.05%7.12%4.48%7:18.9
8227Matt BowmerBEDFORD HARRIERS AC Male 50-5453M 1:13:31.6+13:24.0+22.29%81.78%6.81%4.16%7:20.3
9272Steve BenningtonFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Male 50-5450M 1:13:39.0+13:31.4+22.49%81.64%6.65%4.00%7:21.2
10339Chris BrownBRJ RUN AND TRI Male 50-5454M 1:13:44.9+13:37.3+22.65%81.53%6.53%3.87%7:20.6
11318Gary Clifford Male 50-5451M 1:15:01.7+14:54.1+24.78%80.14%4.90%2.20%7:29.8
12163Derek SmithWERRINGTON JOGGERS Male 50-5450M 1:15:04.5+14:56.9+24.86%80.09%4.84%2.14%7:28.0
1367John GreenhalghWEST NORFOLK AC Male 50-5452M 1:16:22.0+16:14.4+27.01%78.73%3.21%0.46%7:37.5
14303Mark MillinsonSTAMFORD STRIDERS Male 50-5454M 1:16:39.9+16:32.3+27.51%78.43%2.83%0.07%7:38.6
15270Bernie Lee Male 50-5450M 1:16:43.2+16:35.6+27.60%78.37%2.76%0.00%7:38.0
16224Andy BarberELY RUNNERS Male 50-5451M 1:16:56.4+16:48.8+27.96%78.15%2.48%-0.29%7:41.2
17110Mitchell Wesley Male 50-5453M 1:18:18.9+18:11.3+30.25%76.78%0.74%-2.08%7:47.5
18207Steve LawsonRAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS Male 50-5453M 1:19:42.0+19:34.4+32.55%75.44%-1.02%-3.88%7:56.8
1995Mike Pembery Male 50-5452M 1:20:41.0+20:33.4+34.19%74.52%-2.26%-5.17%8:01.7
20131Ian Patmore Male 50-5453M 1:21:04.4+20:56.8+34.84%74.16%-2.76%-5.67%8:03.4
21348Paul MillerBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Male 50-5450M 1:22:13.8+22:06.2+36.76%73.12%-4.23%-7.18%8:10.6
22210Steve StarrMARCH AC Male 50-5451M 1:24:30.2+24:22.6+40.54%71.15%-7.11%-10.15%8:21.4
23233Paul Platten Male 50-5454M 1:26:31.8+26:24.2+43.91%69.49%-9.68%-12.79%8:36.4
24267Ian KingFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Male 50-5450M 1:28:15.7+28:08.1+46.79%68.12%-11.87%-15.04%8:45.7
25194Adrian Peirson Male 50-5450M 1:29:19.6+29:12.0+48.56%67.31%-13.22%-16.43%8:52.2
26124Martin LainsburyEYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS Male 50-5452M 1:30:53.0+30:45.4+51.15%66.16%-15.19%-18.46%9:03.7
2712John AireyEYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS Male 50-5453M 1:31:05.5+30:57.9+51.50%66.01%-15.46%-18.73%9:01.2
28368Paul GriffinFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Male 50-5453M 1:34:25.0+34:17.4+57.03%63.68%-19.67%-23.07%9:22.3
29188Steve Arlington Male 50-5452M 1:49:32.9+49:25.3+82.20%54.89%-38.85%-42.79%10:52.5