Undulator 2018

Sunday, October 21, 2018 10:34 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Amazon KFTHWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, February 7, 2019 10:31 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Malcolm FowlerWilmslow RC V50M 1:05:33.20--100%21.93%16.67%
2-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:48.40+0:15.20+0.39%99.62%21.63%16.35%
3-Philip CritchlowBeaumont RC V50M 1:06:59.50+1:26.30+2.19%97.85%20.21%14.84%
4-Paul JeggoSpringfield Striders V50M 1:07:38.10+2:04.90+3.18%96.92%19.45%14.03%
5-Mike HowardLong Eaton RC V50M 1:08:01.60+2:28.40+3.77%96.36%18.98%13.53%
6-Glenn BairdUnattached V50M 1:11:48.10+6:14.90+9.53%91.30%14.49%8.73%
7-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 1:12:26.50+6:53.30+10.51%90.49%13.72%7.92%
8-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:12:28.50+6:55.30+10.56%90.45%13.68%7.87%
9-Dave AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:13:25.40+7:52.20+12.01%89.28%12.55%6.67%
10-Mike BurkeUnattached V50M 1:14:40.30+9:07.10+13.91%87.79%11.07%5.08%
11-Peter ShawUnattached V50M 1:14:44.60+9:11.40+14.02%87.70%10.98%4.99%
12-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 1:14:52.90+9:19.70+14.23%87.54%10.82%4.81%
13-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:14:55.80+9:22.60+14.30%87.49%10.76%4.75%
14-Ian CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V50M 1:16:09.40+10:36.20+16.18%86.08%9.30%3.19%
15-Mike KirkBeeston AC V50M 1:16:50.30+11:17.10+17.21%85.31%8.49%2.33%
16-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 1:16:55.80+11:22.60+17.35%85.21%8.38%2.21%
17-David VeryardBakewell V50M 1:17:03.70+11:30.50+17.56%85.07%8.22%2.04%
18-Phillip ReadUttoxeter Road Runners V50M 1:18:02.60+12:29.40+19.05%84.00%7.05%0.79%
19-David BrockOrion Harriers V50M 1:18:36.80+13:03.60+19.92%83.39%6.37%0.07%
20-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 1:18:43.40+13:10.20+20.09%83.27%6.24%-0.07%
21-Simon EdwardsWirksworth RC V50M 1:22:12.00+16:38.80+25.39%79.75%2.10%-4.49%
22-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:24:26.20+18:53.00+28.81%77.64%-0.56%-7.33%
23-Peter FlemingUnattached V50M 1:28:18.60+22:45.40+34.71%74.23%-5.18%-12.26%
24-Michael RichardsonHANDSWORTH WILDHOGS V50M 1:28:40.60+23:07.40+35.27%73.92%-5.61%-12.72%
25-David WalkerUnattached V50M 1:29:35.50+24:02.30+36.67%73.17%-6.70%-13.89%
26-Alan SneddonUnattached V50M 1:32:06.20+26:33.00+40.50%71.17%-9.69%-17.08%
27-Clive MorphettBeeston AC V50M 1:32:06.70+26:33.50+40.51%71.17%-9.70%-17.09%
28-Ian WolfendalePennine FR V50M 1:33:52.90+28:19.70+43.21%69.83%-11.81%-19.34%
29-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V50M 1:33:56.10+28:22.90+43.30%69.79%-11.88%-19.41%
30-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC V50M 1:36:21.40+30:48.20+46.99%68.03%-14.76%-22.48%
31-Keith PepperUnattached V50M 1:36:49.50+31:16.30+47.70%67.70%-15.32%-23.08%
32-Philip CaswellWest End Runners V50M 1:37:06.10+31:32.90+48.13%67.51%-15.65%-23.43%
33-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:37:19.00+31:45.80+48.45%67.36%-15.90%-23.71%
34-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:39:08.40+33:35.20+51.24%66.12%-18.07%-26.02%
35-Steve GrayDerwent Runners V50M 1:39:42.10+34:08.90+52.09%65.75%-18.74%-26.74%
36-Nigel PlantUnattached V50M 1:45:50.00+40:16.80+61.45%61.94%-26.05%-34.53%
37-Chris EdwardsDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:51:17.60+45:44.40+69.78%58.90%-32.55%-41.47%
38-Andy PatersonClydeside Orienteers V50M 1:56:03.90+50:30.70+77.05%56.48%-38.23%-47.54%