2018'10'18 Summer Series, Week 3

Thursday, October 18, 2018 16:56 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 37
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 18, 2018 20:48 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 36:57.2--100%32.30%28.09%3:41.7
2-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.3+2:01.1+5.46%94.82%28.61%24.16%3:53.8
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 40:28.0+3:30.8+9.51%91.32%25.87%21.25%4:02.8
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:35.1+4:37.9+12.53%88.86%23.82%19.07%4:09.5
5-David LearRunnerM 42:54.0+5:56.8+16.09%86.14%21.41%16.51%4:17.4
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:42.9+7:45.7+21.00%82.64%18.08%12.98%4:28.3
7-Simon JonesRunnerM 46:03.0+9:05.8+24.62%80.25%15.64%10.38%4:36.3
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 48:17.6+11:20.4+30.69%76.52%11.53%6.02%4:49.8
9-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 48:45.3+11:48.1+31.94%75.79%10.68%5.12%4:52.5
10-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 48:47.1+11:49.9+32.02%75.75%10.63%5.06%4:52.7
11-Michael RodliffeRunnerM 48:49.7+11:52.5+32.14%75.68%10.55%4.98%4:53.0
12-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:03.0+12:05.8+32.73%75.34%10.14%4.54%4:54.3
13-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:03.3+12:06.1+32.75%75.33%10.13%4.53%4:54.3
14-Chris FieldsRunnerM 49:39.1+12:41.9+34.36%74.43%9.04%3.37%4:57.9
15-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:15.3+13:18.1+36.00%73.53%7.94%2.20%5:01.5
16-Russell TroyRunnerM 50:32.6+13:35.4+36.78%73.11%7.41%1.64%5:03.3
17-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 50:39.4+13:42.2+37.08%72.95%7.20%1.42%5:03.9
18-Steve SuttonRunnerM 51:16.5+14:19.3+38.76%72.07%6.07%0.21%5:07.6
19-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:29.7+14:32.5+39.35%71.76%5.66%-0.21%5:09.0
20-Sakae MoriwakiRunnerF 51:40.9+14:43.7+39.86%71.50%5.32%-0.58%5:10.1
21-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:47.4+14:50.2+40.15%71.35%5.12%-0.79%5:10.7
22-Abby BaptistRunnerF 53:21.3+16:24.1+44.38%69.26%2.26%-3.83%5:20.1
23-Lynne HarrisonRunnerF 56:03.2+19:06.0+51.69%65.93%-2.69%-9.09%5:36.3
24-Bill SwindellRunnerM 56:23.3+19:26.1+52.59%65.53%-3.30%-9.74%5:38.3
25-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:31.0+19:33.8+52.94%65.38%-3.54%-9.99%5:39.1
26-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:55.5+22:58.3+62.16%61.67%-9.78%-16.62%5:59.6
27-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:13.5+24:16.3+65.68%60.36%-12.16%-19.15%6:07.4
28-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:01:37.2+24:40.0+66.75%59.97%-12.88%-19.92%6:09.7
29-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:02:37.1+25:39.9+69.45%59.01%-14.71%-21.86%6:15.7
30-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:03:55.1+26:57.9+72.97%57.81%-17.09%-24.39%6:23.5
31-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:04:47.1+27:49.9+75.32%57.04%-18.68%-26.08%6:28.7
32-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:05.7+32:08.5+86.98%53.48%-26.58%-34.47%6:54.6
33-Christopher RobbRunnerM 1:09:16.4+32:19.2+87.46%53.34%-26.91%-34.81%6:55.6
34-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:11:36.8+34:39.6+93.79%51.60%-31.19%-39.37%7:09.7
35-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:52.3+35:55.1+97.20%50.71%-33.50%-41.82%7:17.2
36-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:06.5+57:09.3+154.67%39.27%-72.40%-83.14%9:24.6
--Myles DillaneRunnerM DNF------