River Rat Paddle Challenge 2018

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Monroe, LA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Timed on: samsung SM-G960U
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:48 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: River Rat Paddle Challenge
Race website: riverratpaddlechallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Andy CapelMonday Night Sprints - Andy K1 Race42M 51:02.5--100%39.48%38.85%10:00:05.8
252Adam DavisMemphis Maphia K1 Race42M 52:22.5+1:20.0+2.61%97.45%37.90%37.25%10:00:05.8
354Mike WomackMemphis Maphia K1 Fast53M 53:19.3+2:16.8+4.47%95.72%36.77%36.12%10:00:05.8
495Phil CapelMonday Night Sprints - Phil K1 Race66M 54:55.8+3:53.3+7.62%92.92%34.87%34.19%10:00:05.8
558Charles CarpenterTeam U.S.A. - Sterlington K1 Fast53M 55:02.4+3:59.9+7.83%92.74%34.74%34.06%10:00:05.8
649Ralph DismukesMemphis Mafia K1 Fast52M 55:04.3+4:01.8+7.90%92.68%34.70%34.02%10:00:05.8
782Henry Lawrence K1 Race56M 56:01.3+4:58.8+9.76%91.11%33.57%32.88%10:00:05.8
898Muril RobertsonMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast72M 58:33.8+7:31.3+14.74%87.16%30.56%29.84%10:00:05.8
999David Adams K1 Long64M 58:52.8+7:50.3+15.36%86.69%30.18%29.46%10:00:05.8
1078Frank WalkerMonday Night Sprints K1 Race63M 58:57.0+7:54.5+15.49%86.58%30.10%29.37%10:00:05.8
1150Dylan DismukesTeam Kata K1 Long15M 1:04:48.6+13:46.1+26.97%78.76%23.15%22.35%10:00:05.8
1255Cameron StoweFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Fast25M 1:04:50.9+13:48.4+27.05%78.71%23.11%22.31%10:00:05.8
131Jeff Hairston K1 Long59M 1:05:01.0+13:58.5+27.38%78.51%22.91%22.11%10:00:05.8
1448Max Dugas C1 Race40M 1:06:28.8+15:26.3+30.25%76.78%21.17%20.35%10:00:05.8
1556Charles PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec76M 1:07:32.4+16:29.9+32.32%75.57%19.91%19.08%10:00:05.8
1644Matt Hendrix K1 Medium38M 1:08:45.3+17:42.8+34.70%74.24%18.47%17.63%10:00:05.8
1713Robert RachalShark Attack K1 Long54M 1:08:51.2+17:48.7+34.90%74.13%18.36%17.51%10:00:05.8
1866Chris O'NealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Medium38M 1:10:45.9+19:43.4+38.64%72.13%16.09%15.22%10:00:05.8
1951Paul HavardShark Attack K1 Long63M 1:11:50.3+20:47.8+40.74%71.05%14.82%13.93%10:00:05.8
2064Jack Cover C1 Race62M 1:12:03.7+21:01.2+41.18%70.83%14.55%13.67%10:00:05.8
2183Jonathan DickersonMeridian SUP Race44M 1:12:50.6+21:48.1+42.71%70.07%13.63%12.73%10:00:05.8
2288Norman WilliamsMonroe K1 Long61M 1:13:10.2+22:07.7+43.35%69.76%13.24%12.34%10:00:05.8
2335Jonathan Gaubert K1 Short37M 1:15:04.5+24:02.0+47.09%67.99%10.98%10.06%10:00:05.8
2417Jerry Hamilton SUP Race43M 1:16:29.9+25:27.4+49.87%66.72%9.29%8.35%10:00:05.8
2518Rick ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec45M 1:16:42.4+25:39.9+50.28%66.54%9.05%8.10%10:00:05.8
2696Andrew PettersonKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium30M 1:16:58.0+25:55.5+50.79%66.32%8.74%7.79%10:00:05.8
2745Mike GreeneKayaking Cowboys K1 Long38M 1:18:23.6+27:21.1+53.59%65.11%7.05%6.08%10:00:05.8
2879Phillip BoothShark Attack - Phillip Booth K1 Medium39M 1:20:40.8+29:38.3+58.07%63.26%4.33%3.34%10:00:05.8
2910Jack LandShark Attack C1 Race70M 1:23:12.6+32:10.1+63.02%61.34%1.33%0.31%10:00:05.8
3060Chad WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy44M 1:23:43.6+32:41.1+64.04%60.96%0.72%-0.31%10:00:05.8
3124Chris AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short48M 1:25:06.6+34:04.1+66.75%59.97%-0.92%-1.97%10:00:05.8
3280Michael KirklandFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Pool Toy46M 1:27:23.3+36:20.8+71.21%58.41%-3.62%-4.70%10:00:05.8
3342Killian HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race21M 1:29:16.0+38:13.5+74.89%57.18%-5.85%-6.95%10:00:05.8
34104William Mitchell K1 Medium67M 1:29:28.8+38:26.3+75.31%57.04%-6.10%-7.20%10:00:05.8
3532Frank IgouShark Attack K1 Medium60M 1:32:09.5+41:07.0+80.56%55.38%-9.28%-10.41%10:00:05.8
3643Smokey And The BanditEast Bound and Down - Jeanie Mosery C2 RecM 1:32:59.5+41:57.0+82.19%54.89%-10.26%-11.41%10:00:05.8
3768Keith Kimball SUP Race56M 1:33:27.4+42:24.9+83.10%54.62%-10.82%-11.97%10:00:05.8
3892Stephen JarrellWest Monroe K1 Medium42M 1:33:49.1+42:46.6+83.81%54.40%-11.25%-12.40%10:00:05.8
3937David Rhymes K1 Pool Toy41M 1:35:00.7+43:58.2+86.15%53.72%-12.66%-13.83%10:00:05.8
4033David LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short55M 1:35:33.8+44:31.3+87.23%53.41%-13.31%-14.49%10:00:05.8
4114Stephen CrawfordTeam U.S.A. K1 Short49M 1:35:43.4+44:40.9+87.54%53.32%-13.50%-14.68%10:00:05.8
42100John Foster K1 Pool Toy52M 1:38:30.6+47:28.1+93.00%51.81%-16.81%-18.02%10:00:05.8
4370Tony CortelliniH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf53M 1:38:55.0+47:52.5+93.80%51.60%-17.29%-18.51%10:00:05.8
4441Jimmie Wise, Jr.Shark Attack K1 Short48M 1:39:23.0+48:20.5+94.71%51.36%-17.84%-19.07%10:00:05.8
4597Donnie PayneFive Finger Death Paddle - Donnie Payne K1 Pool Toy18M 1:39:29.3+48:26.8+94.92%51.30%-17.97%-19.19%10:00:05.8
4639Chris JonesFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Long24M 1:41:35.2+50:32.7+99.03%50.24%-20.46%-21.71%10:00:05.8
4769Randall ElliottH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf46M 1:45:05.5+54:03.0+105.89%48.57%-24.61%-25.91%10:00:05.8
4877Paul BernardPaddle Yakers! - Bernard K1 Short37M 1:45:41.0+54:38.5+107.05%48.30%-25.31%-26.61%10:00:05.8
4972Bobby ParnellTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy41M 1:46:18.5+55:16.0+108.28%48.01%-26.06%-27.36%10:00:05.8
5075Donny Freeman SUP Surf62M 1:48:46.2+57:43.7+113.10%46.93%-28.97%-30.31%10:00:05.8
5128Gary DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal50M 1:52:49.1+1:01:46.6+121.03%45.24%-33.77%-35.16%10:00:05.8
524Richard Maxwell C1 Race75M 1:53:11.4+1:02:08.9+121.76%45.09%-34.21%-35.61%10:00:05.8
5316Brad BorthTeam U.S.A. K1 Short70M 1:57:07.8+1:06:05.3+129.48%43.58%-38.89%-40.33%10:00:05.8
5463Chris RushingTeam U.S.A. - Winnsboro K1 Short37M 1:57:47.2+1:06:44.7+130.77%43.33%-39.67%-41.12%10:00:05.8
5576Jonathan YoungKayaking Cowboys SUP Inflatable42M 1:59:57.9+1:08:55.4+135.03%42.55%-42.25%-43.73%10:00:05.8
5667Joey Audirsch SUP Race44M 2:01:08.2+1:10:05.7+137.33%42.14%-43.64%-45.13%10:00:05.8
5789William DeeseShark Attack - Dr. Bill K1 Medium64M 2:01:23.8+1:10:21.3+137.84%42.05%-43.95%-45.44%10:00:05.8
5887Richard PettitFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Short43M 2:01:51.5+1:10:49.0+138.74%41.89%-44.49%-45.99%10:00:05.8
-9The Crawfords2Team U.S.A. K2 Rec45M ------10:00:05.8
-40Eddie BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy41M ------10:00:05.8
-53Smokey And The Bandit 1East Bound and Down - Rick Fontenot C2 RecM ------10:00:05.8
-61Hunter AdcockKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy29M ------10:00:05.8