Blackwater Navigation Marathon

Sunday, September 30, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 19:10 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Mark FarthingFlyers Southend Eligible49M 3:22:22.8--100%32.85%31.65%
220Mark PriggNot In A Running Club Eligible47M 3:33:20.7+10:57.9+5.42%94.86%29.21%27.95%
334Stuart JamesNot In A Running Club Eligible52M 3:41:48.8+19:26.0+9.60%91.24%26.40%25.09%
41Mark Greensides Eligible37M 3:46:14.2+23:51.4+11.79%89.45%24.93%23.59%
535Robert HaldaneLittle Baddow Ridge Runners Eligible60M 4:10:15.1+47:52.3+23.65%80.87%16.97%15.48%
615Fraser Lewis Eligible45M 4:22:37.6+1:00:14.8+29.77%77.06%12.86%11.30%
727JAMES PRICEPHOENIX STRIDERS Eligible46M 4:23:02.7+1:00:39.9+29.98%76.94%12.72%11.16%
824Karl CarlessWarley Wasps Triathlon And Running Club Eligible48M 4:30:56.0+1:08:33.2+33.87%74.70%10.10%8.50%
96Jonathan WarneRedhill Road Runners Eligible36M 4:35:54.4+1:13:31.6+36.33%73.35%8.45%6.82%
109Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC Eligible41M 4:39:01.4+1:16:38.6+37.87%72.53%7.42%5.76%
1128Stewart AldenWinchester And District Ac Eligible48M 4:43:22.5+1:20:59.7+40.02%71.42%5.98%4.29%
1221Paul Barton100 Marathon Club Eligible40M 4:49:31.3+1:27:08.5+43.06%69.90%3.94%2.22%
135John WarneHalstead Road Runners Eligible65M 4:51:36.6+1:29:13.8+44.09%69.40%3.24%1.51%
1430Steve Cotterill100 Marathon Club Eligible48M 4:52:05.1+1:29:42.3+44.33%69.29%3.09%1.35%
1539Simon HawkinsNot In A Running Club Eligible44M 4:53:10.9+1:30:48.1+44.87%69.03%2.72%0.98%
1616Ian LennardTakeley Running Group Eligible42M 4:56:05.3+1:33:42.5+46.30%68.35%1.76%0.00%
1744Russell Jackson Eligible47M 4:59:06.8+1:36:44.0+47.80%67.66%0.75%-1.02%
182Dan Wilson Eligible43M 5:03:43.5+1:41:20.7+50.08%66.63%-0.78%-2.58%
1918Ingo DierkschniederPitsea RC Eligible51M 5:06:32.4+1:44:09.6+51.47%66.02%-1.71%-3.53%
2019Kevin PayneMEC Eligible53M 5:08:52.9+1:46:30.1+52.62%65.52%-2.49%-4.32%
2117Ty MckeownCastle Point Joggers Eligible56M 5:12:21.8+1:49:59.0+54.34%64.79%-3.64%-5.50%
2233Peter SpelmanIlford AC Eligible66M 5:15:09.8+1:52:47.0+55.73%64.21%-4.57%-6.44%
237Steve MacdonaldPitsea RC Eligible63M 5:18:28.5+1:56:05.7+57.36%63.55%-5.67%-7.56%
2440Tim CliftonRunning Colchester Eligible45M 5:19:06.7+1:56:43.9+57.68%63.42%-5.88%-7.78%
2545Barry Howard Eligible42M 5:22:35.3+2:00:12.5+59.40%62.74%-7.03%-8.95%
2638Neil Addington Eligible53M 5:22:35.7+2:00:12.9+59.40%62.74%-7.04%-8.95%
2714David DavidsonPitsea RC Eligible54M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-29.73%-32.06%
2725Robert Cowlin Eligible32M 6:31:00.0+3:08:37.2+93.20%51.76%-29.73%-32.06%
2947Steve RobertsSudbury Joggers Eligible35M 6:43:00.0+3:20:37.2+99.13%50.22%-33.72%-36.11%
3048Will ChaneyJogging Made Easy Eligible39M 6:49:00.0+3:26:37.2+102.10%49.48%-35.71%-38.13%
3151Pete Jones EligibleM 6:49:01.0+3:26:38.2+102.10%49.48%-35.71%-38.14%