Stairway To Heaven

Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Holmbridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 122
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 13:40 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Stairway To Heaven

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1122Simon CourtneyStadium Runners M SENM 56:34.3--100%37.98%35.81%
278Leo TimminsStadium Runners M SENM 57:10.7+0:36.4+1.07%98.94%37.32%35.12%
3137Tom JaggerStadium Runners M40M 59:04.3+2:30.0+4.42%95.77%35.24%32.98%
4147Matt PattisonStadium Runners M SENM 1:01:53.7+5:19.4+9.41%91.40%32.15%29.77%
581James HughesStadium Runners M SENM 1:02:39.6+6:05.3+10.76%90.28%31.31%28.91%
650Mark Wilson M SENM 1:07:16.9+10:42.6+18.93%84.08%26.24%23.66%
725Paul MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB M50M 1:07:26.8+10:52.5+19.22%83.88%26.06%23.47%
879Scott BradburyAcre Street Runners M SENM 1:07:56.8+11:22.5+20.11%83.26%25.51%22.91%
94Ian Moody M40M 1:07:59.2+11:24.9+20.18%83.21%25.47%22.86%
10138Jonathan CartwrightStainland Lions Running Club M40M 1:08:35.9+12:01.6+21.26%82.47%24.80%22.17%
11158Andrew Bannister M SENM 1:09:01.4+12:27.1+22.01%81.96%24.33%21.69%
12159Andy Hodson M40M 1:09:20.1+12:45.8+22.56%81.59%23.99%21.33%
13160Chris Hodson M SENM 1:09:21.1+12:46.8+22.59%81.57%23.97%21.31%
14127Nick GreenwoodStadium Runners M SENM 1:09:41.0+13:06.7+23.18%81.18%23.61%20.94%
15128Mark DaviesStadium Runners M50M 1:10:03.5+13:29.2+23.84%80.75%23.20%20.51%
16135Robert DickinsonHolmfirth Harriers AC M40M 1:12:03.0+15:28.7+27.36%78.52%21.02%18.25%
1727Craig TiptonAckworth Road Runners M40M 1:12:22.9+15:48.6+27.95%78.16%20.65%17.87%
18123Cath Walls F SENF 1:12:35.8+16:01.5+28.33%77.93%20.42%17.63%
19115Michaela GoodallStadium Runners F SENF 1:12:44.2+16:09.9+28.57%77.78%20.26%17.47%
20131MICK LunnStadium Runners M50M 1:13:03.2+16:28.9+29.13%77.44%19.92%17.11%
2168Stephen PickupStadium Runners M40M 1:13:03.9+16:29.6+29.15%77.43%19.90%17.10%
22120Matthew SmithStadium Runners M SENM 1:13:13.2+16:38.9+29.43%77.26%19.73%16.92%
237Dave Raby M SENM 1:13:21.6+16:47.3+29.68%77.12%19.58%16.76%
24153Andrew Brannuin M50M 1:13:37.8+17:03.5+30.15%76.83%19.28%16.46%
25111Mark Wearmouth M40M 1:14:18.3+17:44.0+31.35%76.13%18.54%15.69%
26110Robert DysonNone M40M 1:15:35.4+19:01.1+33.62%74.84%17.14%14.23%
2759Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC M40M 1:16:00.6+19:26.3+34.36%74.43%16.68%13.76%
2864Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club F40F 1:16:09.3+19:35.0+34.62%74.28%16.52%13.59%
2973Louis CromwellHolmfirth Harriers AC M SENM 1:16:47.2+20:12.9+35.73%73.67%15.82%12.88%
30130Jon Smith M SENM 1:16:58.1+20:23.8+36.05%73.50%15.62%12.67%
31116Adam GoodallStadium Runners M SENM 1:17:04.6+20:30.3+36.25%73.40%15.51%12.55%
3241Karl-Eric DEVAUX M40M 1:17:19.4+20:45.1+36.68%73.16%15.24%12.27%
33129Dominic MacCarron M40M 1:18:18.9+21:44.6+38.44%72.24%14.15%11.14%
34133Chris Dean M40M 1:18:55.8+22:21.5+39.52%71.67%13.47%10.45%
35121Keith Allwood M40M 1:19:09.9+22:35.6+39.94%71.46%13.22%10.18%
3642Paul Straw M40M 1:19:40.6+23:06.3+40.84%71.00%12.66%9.60%
37119Sharron WilsonNone F40F 1:19:43.0+23:08.7+40.91%70.97%12.61%9.55%
382Alan NobleBarnsley Athletic Club M40M 1:19:46.2+23:11.9+41.01%70.92%12.55%9.49%
39155Daniel Woodhead M SENM 1:19:49.0+23:14.7+41.09%70.88%12.50%9.44%
4076Lindsay Clifton F SENF 1:19:57.2+23:22.9+41.33%70.76%12.35%9.28%
4121Jason Thornton M50M 1:20:27.8+23:53.5+42.23%70.31%11.79%8.71%
42124Abdullah Allwood M40M 1:21:23.8+24:49.5+43.88%69.50%10.77%7.65%
43100Amy Howard F SENF 1:21:24.9+24:50.6+43.91%69.49%10.75%7.63%
4446Steve Laffey M50M 1:21:29.6+24:55.3+44.05%69.42%10.66%7.54%
45103Ralph Roberts M SENM 1:21:40.1+25:05.8+44.36%69.27%10.47%7.34%
46132John CottamStadium Runners M60M 1:22:03.3+25:29.0+45.05%68.94%10.05%6.90%
47117Colin Smith M60M 1:22:34.2+25:59.9+45.96%68.51%9.48%6.32%
4847Jen ProbertDenby Dale Athletics Club F SENF 1:23:05.7+26:31.4+46.88%68.08%8.91%5.72%
49136Amy OatwayStadium Runners F SENF 1:23:15.8+26:41.5+47.18%67.94%8.72%5.53%
50125Garrison Quarmby M SENM 1:23:53.6+27:19.3+48.30%67.43%8.03%4.81%
51157Heidi KingHolmfirth Harriers AC F40F 1:23:55.4+27:21.1+48.35%67.41%8.00%4.78%
52126Paul Hudson M50M 1:25:15.5+28:41.2+50.71%66.35%6.54%3.26%
53156Steph BaileyMeltham AC M40F 1:25:23.6+28:49.3+50.95%66.25%6.39%3.11%
5439Martin Naylor M40M 1:26:15.5+29:41.2+52.48%65.58%5.44%2.13%
5549Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club F SENF 1:26:42.4+30:08.1+53.27%65.24%4.95%1.62%
56149Helen Fretwell F40F 1:26:43.7+30:09.4+53.31%65.23%4.93%1.60%
5767Chris HowarthStadium Runners M40M 1:26:49.9+30:15.6+53.49%65.15%4.81%1.48%
58150Judy Harker F50F 1:27:16.9+30:42.6+54.29%64.82%4.32%0.97%
59141James Wilson M40M 1:27:53.2+31:18.9+55.35%64.37%3.66%0.28%
6085Sam EastwoodStadium Runners F40F 1:27:56.2+31:21.9+55.44%64.33%3.60%0.23%
611Alison NobleBarnsley Athletic Club F40F 1:27:59.0+31:24.7+55.53%64.30%3.55%0.17%
6216Kate LucasDenby Dale Athletics Club F40F 1:28:17.3+31:43.0+56.06%64.08%3.22%-0.17%
6384Steve BoyerStainland Lions Running Club M50M 1:29:04.1+32:29.8+57.44%63.51%2.36%-1.06%
64154Lee GregoryDenby Dale Athletics Club M40M 1:29:16.1+32:41.8+57.80%63.37%2.14%-1.28%
6524Karen Wilson F SENF 1:29:37.0+33:02.7+58.41%63.13%1.76%-1.68%
6694Jo CoopStadium Runners F40F 1:29:59.2+33:24.9+59.07%62.87%1.35%-2.10%
6798Susan SheehanMeltham AC F40F 1:30:02.5+33:28.2+59.16%62.83%1.29%-2.16%
6814Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley M50M 1:30:19.9+33:45.6+59.68%62.63%0.98%-2.49%
69161James Brown M SENM 1:31:19.1+34:44.8+61.42%61.95%-0.11%-3.61%
7023Peter TaylorDenby Dale Athletics Club M60M 1:31:52.2+35:17.9+62.40%61.58%-0.71%-4.24%
716Christopher WalkerDenby Dale Athletics Club M60M 1:32:23.2+35:48.9+63.31%61.23%-1.28%-4.82%
7248John Bates M40M 1:32:59.7+36:25.4+64.38%60.83%-1.94%-5.51%
73140Alison SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC F40F 1:34:18.3+37:44.0+66.70%59.99%-3.38%-7.00%
7438Emily Cumming F40F 1:35:09.5+38:35.2+68.21%59.45%-4.32%-7.97%
7537Roslyn Cumming F40F 1:35:10.0+38:35.7+68.22%59.44%-4.32%-7.98%
7682Julie SykesDenby Dale Athletics Club F60F 1:35:22.2+38:47.9+68.58%59.32%-4.55%-8.21%
7755Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club F SENF 1:35:24.2+38:49.9+68.64%59.30%-4.58%-8.25%
7819Bethany LovellValley Striders AC F SENF 1:35:44.6+39:10.3+69.24%59.09%-4.96%-8.63%
7986Elizabeth Willoughby F60F 1:36:19.4+39:45.1+70.27%58.73%-5.59%-9.29%
8061Jane BrankinKingstone Runners Barnsley F50F 1:38:01.1+41:26.8+73.26%57.72%-7.45%-11.21%
81139Nicki CartwrightStainland Lions Running Club F40F 1:38:20.3+41:46.0+73.83%57.53%-7.80%-11.58%
82151Raymond Mooney M50M 1:38:40.1+42:05.8+74.41%57.34%-8.16%-11.95%
83152Rikki HammondStainland Lions Running Club F50F 1:38:41.4+42:07.1+74.45%57.32%-8.19%-11.97%
8463Kate Tate F40F 1:38:57.4+42:23.1+74.92%57.17%-8.48%-12.28%
8556Lucy SmithHolmfirth Harriers AC F SENF 1:39:02.6+42:28.3+75.08%57.12%-8.57%-12.38%
8692Sara Hirst F40F 1:39:08.6+42:34.3+75.25%57.06%-8.68%-12.49%
8718Jon O'HanlonDenby Dale Athletics Club M50M 1:39:49.0+43:14.7+76.44%56.68%-9.42%-13.25%
8844Sophie Farnell F SENF 1:40:23.9+43:49.6+77.47%56.35%-10.06%-13.91%
8926Wendy MurgatroydSOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB F50F 1:40:30.7+43:56.4+77.67%56.28%-10.18%-14.04%
9015Kate Stewart F SENF 1:40:47.9+44:13.6+78.18%56.12%-10.50%-14.37%
9191John GrayMeltham AC M40M 1:40:57.2+44:22.9+78.45%56.04%-10.67%-14.54%
92102Elizabeth Elders F SENF 1:41:10.4+44:36.1+78.84%55.92%-10.91%-14.79%
93104Russell DysonStadium Runners M70M 1:41:20.9+44:46.6+79.15%55.82%-11.10%-14.99%
94112Phil Boorman M40M 1:41:23.6+44:49.3+79.23%55.79%-11.15%-15.04%
9597Caroline BattyBarnsley Harriers F40F 1:41:52.0+45:17.7+80.07%55.54%-11.67%-15.58%
96101Katie Arthur F SENF 1:42:09.2+45:34.9+80.57%55.38%-11.98%-15.90%
979Kathryn Bradbury F SENF 1:42:23.7+45:49.4+81.00%55.25%-12.25%-16.18%
9813Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsley F50F 1:43:15.5+46:41.2+82.53%54.79%-13.20%-17.16%
99148Joe Brereton M SENM 1:43:58.7+47:24.4+83.80%54.41%-13.98%-17.98%
10020Lucy MartinHolmfirth Harriers AC F SENF 1:43:59.3+47:25.0+83.82%54.40%-14.00%-17.99%
10132Katherine HuggettAcre Street Runners F SENF 1:44:34.5+48:00.2+84.85%54.10%-14.64%-18.65%
102108Chris Etheridge M40M 1:47:40.8+51:06.5+90.34%52.54%-18.04%-22.18%
103109Nicola PeelDenby Dale Athletics Club F40F 1:47:41.1+51:06.8+90.35%52.53%-18.05%-22.18%
10410Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley F SENF 1:49:06.3+52:32.0+92.86%51.85%-19.60%-23.79%
10593Stephanie Pal F40F 1:52:15.0+55:40.7+98.42%50.40%-23.05%-27.36%
10690Sally Prince F40F 1:52:30.6+55:56.3+98.88%50.28%-23.34%-27.66%
107144Judith GreenwoodStainland Lions Running Club F70F 1:52:33.2+55:58.9+98.96%50.26%-23.38%-27.70%
108145Alex WhyteStainland Lions Running Club F40F 1:52:34.9+56:00.6+99.01%50.25%-23.42%-27.74%
109143Jackie BarkerStainland Lions Running Club F60F 1:53:22.4+56:48.1+100.41%49.90%-24.28%-28.63%
1108Jayne Winterbottom F50F 1:55:04.3+58:30.0+103.41%49.16%-26.15%-30.56%
11130Charlotte Fricker F SENF 1:55:33.2+58:58.9+104.26%48.96%-26.67%-31.11%
11253Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club M40M 1:55:48.3+59:14.0+104.70%48.85%-26.95%-31.39%
11336Andrea Lee F40F 1:58:27.9+1:01:53.6+109.41%47.75%-29.87%-34.41%
11496Donna MillerDenby Dale Athletics Club F40F 1:58:32.5+1:01:58.2+109.54%47.72%-29.95%-34.50%
11575Kate ScholesAcre Street Runners F SENF 1:59:33.0+1:02:58.7+111.32%47.32%-31.05%-35.64%
11574Laura MerrimanAcre Street Runners F SENF 1:59:33.0+1:02:58.7+111.32%47.32%-31.05%-35.64%
11731Vicky Clarke F SENF 2:09:03.0+1:12:28.7+128.12%43.84%-41.47%-46.42%
11871Hannah MayAcre Street Runners F SENF 2:15:55.5+1:19:21.2+140.27%41.62%-49.01%-54.22%
11928KAREN O'DOHERTYAcre Street Runners F SENF 2:15:56.6+1:19:22.3+140.30%41.61%-49.03%-54.24%
12040Samantha Stewart-PybusAcre Street Runners F40F 2:38:41.8+1:42:07.5+180.52%35.65%-73.97%-80.06%
12129Claire BairdAcre Street Runners F40F 2:38:48.0+1:42:13.7+180.71%35.62%-74.08%-80.18%
12233Claire Linley F SENF 2:38:58.6+1:42:24.3+181.02%35.58%-74.28%-80.38%