Castle to Crane 2018 BoardRoom

Saturday, September 15, 2018 11:15 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Glasgow, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 21:50 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155StaylesStayles RC - Elsie Johnstone St AylesF/M 2:01:58--100%10.50%9.48%
263Sprite (Eastern)Eastern Amateur Coastal Rowing Club - Ailsa Cook St AylesF/M 2:02:17+0:19+0.26%99.74%10.27%9.25%
371SkelfEastern Amateur Coastal Rowing Club - Sean Watters St AylesM 2:02:22+0:24+0.33%99.67%10.21%9.18%
428Boatie LodgeCockenzie & Port Seton Community Rowing - Nicola Gowers St AylesF 2:03:28+1:30+1.23%98.79%9.40%8.37%
539Lady DangerGlasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Ian Watson St AylesF/M 2:03:46+1:48+1.48%98.55%9.18%8.15%
630ZuluAvoch Community Rowing Club - Kathy Taylor St AylesF 2:04:09+2:11+1.79%98.24%8.90%7.86%
759BlackadderNorth Berwick Rowing Club - Elisa Robertson St AylesF/M 2:04:35+2:37+2.15%97.90%8.58%7.54%
862PartanCrail Coastal Rowing Club - Dawn Hollis St AylesF/M 2:06:29+4:31+3.70%96.43%7.19%6.13%
968Ben BhraggieGolspie - Lindsay Watt St AylesM 2:07:34+5:36+4.59%95.61%6.39%5.33%
1029Soy QuinePortsoy - Louise Mair St AylesF 2:08:54+6:56+5.68%94.62%5.42%4.34%
1124ThistleFirth Of Clyde Coastal Rowing - Melanie Grey St AylesF 2:09:26+7:28+6.12%94.23%5.02%3.94%
1270Skiff John BNorth Berwick Rowing Club - Clive Rooney St AylesM 2:09:40+7:42+6.31%94.06%4.85%3.77%
1358UllaUllapool - Tom Grant St AylesF/M 2:11:06+9:08+7.49%93.03%3.80%2.70%
1444FlorenceRowflo - Charlie Green St AylesF/M 2:12:09+10:11+8.35%92.29%3.03%1.92%
1549Tay LegendsNewburgh Rowing Club - James Bruce St AylesF/M 2:12:12+10:14+8.39%92.26%2.99%1.89%
1650SkartKillyleagh Coastal Rowing Club - Raymond Dean St AylesF/M 2:12:42+10:44+8.80%91.91%2.63%1.52%
1726Silver RockGolspie - Lindsay Watt St AylesF 2:12:59+11:01+9.03%91.72%2.42%1.30%
1853Sandbay CenturySt Andrews Coastal Rowing Club - Ian Chislolm St AylesF/M 2:13:44+11:46+9.65%91.20%1.87%0.75%
1946Admiral RedsocksCollieston Offshore Rowing Club - JOHN Easton St AylesF/M 2:13:45+11:47+9.66%91.19%1.86%0.74%
2069ZephyrAvoch - D PATERSON St AylesM 2:13:48+11:50+9.70%91.16%1.82%0.70%
2145NavajoRenegade Coastal Rowing - Kate Purcell St AylesF/M 2:14:34+12:36+10.33%90.64%1.26%0.13%
2242Carrick MaidCarrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth St AylesF/M 2:14:55+12:57+10.62%90.40%1.00%-0.13%
2325Tarbh UisgeBurghead CRC - Hazel Cowan St AylesF 2:15:16+13:18+10.90%90.17%0.74%-0.39%
2448Ferry LassQueensferry Rowing Club - Rachel Holburn St AylesF/M 2:15:41+13:43+11.25%89.89%0.44%-0.70%
2551Cul MorUllapool Coastal Rowing Club - Topher Dawson St AylesF/M 2:17:08+15:10+12.44%88.94%-0.63%-1.78%
2661Blue BellIslay Rowing Club - Jack Glover St AylesF/M 2:17:21+15:23+12.61%88.80%-0.78%-1.94%
2727Bonnie AnneIslay Rowing Club - Helen Colthart St AylesF 2:17:50+15:52+13.01%88.49%-1.14%-2.29%
2852Pride Of BunillidhBunillidh Rowing Club - Garry Smith St AylesF/M 2:17:58+16:00+13.12%88.40%-1.24%-2.39%
2964Spirit Of CatterlineCatterline CRC - Stephen Hall St AylesM 2:18:52+16:54+13.86%87.83%-1.90%-3.06%
3038MaggieGourdon Coastal Rowing Club - Peter Butler St AylesF/M 2:18:59+17:01+13.95%87.76%-1.98%-3.15%
3160JENNY SKYLARKROW PORTY - ALI GRANT St AylesF/M 2:19:04+17:06+14.02%87.70%-2.04%-3.21%
3254Wee MichaelNewhaven Coastal Rowing Club - Alexander Chenery St AylesM 2:19:45+17:47+14.58%87.27%-2.55%-3.72%
3341Black RavenLochcarron Coastal Rowing Association - Steven Proudfoot St AylesF/M 2:19:54+17:56+14.70%87.18%-2.66%-3.83%
3456IolairArran Coastal Rowing Club - Friederike Lorenzen St AylesF/M 2:24:50+22:52+18.75%84.21%-6.28%-7.49%
3557Boatie RowsCockenzie & Port Seton Community Rowing - Nicola Gowers St AylesF/M 2:25:16+23:18+19.10%83.96%-6.59%-7.81%
3637RenegadeRenegade Coastal Rowing Club - Kate Purcell St AylesF/M 2:26:28+24:30+20.09%83.27%-7.47%-8.70%
3765DwarsbongelHeusdense Crew - Wibout De Klijne St AylesM 2:26:46+24:48+20.33%83.10%-7.69%-8.92%
3823Chippy McnishRoyal West Of Scotland ABC - Karen Graham St AylesF 2:29:13+27:15+22.34%81.74%-9.49%-10.74%
3947GobhancroitGlasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Ian Watson St AylesF/M 2:29:49+27:51+22.83%81.41%-9.93%-11.19%
4043CumbraeCumbrae Coastal Rowing Club - Fergus Boyle St AylesF/M 2:39:51+37:53+31.06%76.30%-17.29%-18.63%
4167Patrick O RoukeCarrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth St AylesM 2:42:32+40:34+33.26%75.04%-19.26%-20.63%
4266Birdie BowersRoyal West Of Scotland ABC - Karen Graham St AylesM 2:44:44+42:46+35.06%74.04%-20.88%-22.26%