Sound Rowers: Bainbridge Island 2018

Saturday, September 8, 2018 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bainbridge Island, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 8:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Conal Groom & Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 3:38:22.3--100%33.10%30.00%
227Medvedev, Bernard, Storbx2Seattle, WA - MAAS Prototype Quad Openwater 4x OWM 3:55:33.9+17:11.6+7.87%92.70%27.83%24.49%
312Kelly Johnson & Rachel Wong 2x OWF 4:24:15.8+45:53.5+21.02%82.63%19.03%15.29%
41Steve ChapinPort Townsend, WA - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III61M 4:29:00.7+50:38.4+23.19%81.18%17.58%13.77%
523Michael WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III56M 4:33:41.3+55:19.0+25.33%79.79%16.15%12.27%
66Rowing For CoffeeSeattle, WA - Maas / 2X 2x OWF 4:40:30.4+1:02:08.1+28.45%77.85%14.06%10.09%
714Blake & JoTacoma - Fenn Double HPK-2F/M 4:48:33.8+1:10:11.5+32.14%75.68%11.59%7.51%
813Rod SternagelWoodinville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III61M 4:58:40.7+1:20:18.4+36.78%73.11%8.49%4.26%
922Steve Goodson HPKM 5:11:58.8+1:33:36.5+42.87%70.00%4.42%0.00%
107Mark MillerMark Miller, WA - Mark Miller 1x OW-III65M 5:14:26.4+1:36:04.1+43.99%69.45%3.66%-0.79%
114Paul Gillien 1x OW-IIM 5:19:02.8+1:40:40.5+46.10%68.45%2.25%-2.27%
123Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 5:34:33.0+1:56:10.7+53.20%65.27%-2.50%-7.23%
1328Dean Williams OC-1M 6:01:21.7+2:22:59.4+65.48%60.43%-10.71%-15.83%
1425Dot HallSeattle, WA - Epic V8 FSK39F 6:23:28.3+2:45:06.0+75.61%56.95%-17.49%-22.92%
1518Lauren BrandkampPort Townsend, WA - Necky Zoar Sport Kayak SK26F 7:26:42.8+3:48:20.5+104.57%48.88%-36.86%-43.19%
1610Mari FriendPort Townsend, WA - Maas/Aero 1x OW-II74F 7:52:37.7+4:14:15.4+116.43%46.20%-44.80%-51.49%
1711Johnson-SchroerSpokane, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF 7:55:49.4+4:17:27.1+117.90%45.89%-45.78%-52.52%
-8Renick WoodsSeattle, WA - Bark Prone Paddleboard43M DNF-----
-9Michelle KnowlenPort Townsend, WA - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14' SK34F DNF-----
-16Troy NebekerRedmond, WA - Bark Unlimited Prone Prone Paddleboard50M DNF-----
-24Michael SchutzlerSeattle, WA - Bark Prone Paddleboard Prone Paddleboard56M DNF-----