Paddle Run 2+2

Saturday, September 1, 2018 5:14 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Bay, FL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, November 4, 2018 3:53 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Paddling Paradise
Race website: www.paddlingparadise.com
Race notes
Another amazing day on the water at Paddling Paradise. Winds 10 mph SE 2 mile paddle 2 mile run
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jason Malick Race Kayak/surfskiM 39:20.1--100%39.42%39.54%
2-Lisa MalickIndialantic Race Kayak/surfski33F 41:40.4+2:20.3+5.94%94.39%35.82%35.94%
3-Kevin Wooden Race PaddleboardM 41:55.6+2:35.5+6.59%93.82%35.43%35.55%
4-JD Smith Race PaddleboardM 48:02.6+8:42.5+22.14%81.87%26.01%26.15%
5-Jason Cristofalo Race PaddleboardM 51:14.9+11:54.8+30.29%76.75%21.07%21.23%
6-Lindsay Rec Paddleboard24F 54:23.2+15:03.1+38.27%72.32%16.24%16.40%
7-Steve Barberie Race PaddleboardM 54:28.5+15:08.4+38.49%72.21%16.10%16.27%
8-Lynn Jaime Rec Paddleboard52F 56:28.9+17:08.8+43.59%69.64%13.01%13.18%
9-Judith Waskuch Rec PaddleboardF 59:21.6+20:01.5+50.91%66.27%8.58%8.76%
10-Alex Coultrup Rec Paddleboard25F 59:52.9+20:32.8+52.24%65.69%7.77%7.95%
11-Michael Kole Race PaddleboardM 1:01:23.9+22:03.8+56.09%64.07%5.44%5.62%
12-Alex Bluto Rec PaddleboardF 1:05:03.4+25:43.3+65.39%60.46%-0.20%0.00%
13-Karren Watson Race PaddleboardF 1:08:04.0+28:43.9+73.04%57.79%-4.83%-4.63%
14-Jalissa Lorusso Rec PaddleboardF 1:13:05.8+33:45.7+85.83%53.81%-12.58%-12.36%
15-Ron Lorusso Rec Paddleboard42M 1:13:13.4+33:53.3+86.15%53.72%-12.77%-12.55%
16-Laurie Rivers Rec PaddleboardF 1:13:19.3+33:59.2+86.40%53.65%-12.93%-12.70%
17-Shanon Kole Race PaddleboardF 1:19:45.1+40:25.0+102.75%49.32%-22.83%-22.59%
18-Manuela Woodin Rec Paddleboard42F 1:19:48.4+40:28.3+102.89%49.29%-22.91%-22.67%
19-Lynette Barberie Race PaddleboardF 1:21:17.6+41:57.5+106.67%48.39%-25.20%-24.96%
20-Karen Monahan Rec PaddleboardF 1:21:18.2+41:58.1+106.69%48.38%-25.22%-24.97%
21-Tracy Smith Race Paddleboard13F 1:22:29.9+43:09.8+109.73%47.68%-27.06%-26.81%
22-Nicole Fuhrer Rec PaddleboardF 1:23:51.8+44:31.7+113.20%46.90%-29.16%-28.91%
23-Kathy Quimby Rec PaddleboardF 1:23:52.3+44:32.2+113.22%46.90%-29.17%-28.92%