TNR Sept 6 - Grey Rx Hamber Isl Figure 8

Tuesday, September 6, 2011 6:57 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: WebScorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, September 7, 2011 8:02 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR Sept 6 - Grey Rx Hamber Isl Figure 8

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100Jim Nosella/ Eric FastMHPK 24:40.9--100%28.92%26.34%
2115Shane MartinMHPK 25:37.9+0:57.0+3.85%96.29%26.18%23.51%
344Mike Fitzmaurice/Cam FHPDK 26:17.3+1:36.4+6.51%93.89%24.29%21.55%
466Daryl RemmlerMHPK 26:17.8+1:36.9+6.54%93.86%24.26%21.52%
5170Warren BruceMHPK 26:27.6+1:46.7+7.21%93.28%23.79%21.03%
688Marshell Hous / Curtis BHPDK 26:31.2+1:50.3+7.45%93.07%23.62%20.86%
71Bob Putnam/Seth PRHPDK 26:50.0+2:09.1+8.72%91.98%22.72%19.92%
88Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 26:52.3+2:11.4+8.87%91.85%22.61%19.81%
9133Rod HopeMHPK 27:48.1+3:07.2+12.64%88.78%19.93%17.03%
1037Martin RotherMHPK 27:55.8+3:14.9+13.16%88.37%19.56%16.65%
1111Dion MaxwellMHPK 28:13.7+3:32.8+14.37%87.44%18.70%15.76%
1259Scott WanlessMHPK 28:24.5+3:43.6+15.10%86.88%18.18%15.22%
1323Rene ChongMHPK 28:24.9+3:44.0+15.13%86.86%18.16%15.20%
1470Sean HulscherMHPK 28:28.7+3:47.8+15.38%86.67%17.98%15.01%
1529Jody BoatesWHPK 28:29.7+3:48.8+15.45%86.62%17.93%14.96%
16403Trista Bilmer/Brian PDSK 28:55.5+4:14.6+17.19%85.33%16.69%13.68%
173Paul Hansen/Ethan HansenHPDK 29:00.3+4:19.4+17.52%85.09%16.46%13.44%
18202Robbie GeorgeWar Canoe 30:10.5+5:29.6+22.26%81.80%13.09%9.95%
19104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 30:10.9+5:30.0+22.28%81.78%13.08%9.93%
206Cynthia WonhamWHPK 31:21.2+6:40.3+27.03%78.72%9.70%6.43%
2147Eric BrobergMFSK 31:31.7+6:50.8+27.74%78.28%9.20%5.91%
22198John ReynoldsMHPK 31:45.0+7:04.1+28.64%77.74%8.56%5.25%
2354Craig SiemensMFSK 31:53.3+7:12.4+29.20%77.40%8.16%4.83%
2461Clay RonaghanMHPK 32:38.4+7:57.5+32.24%75.62%6.00%2.59%
25184Fraser StepanickM OC1 33:09.9+8:29.0+34.37%74.42%4.48%1.02%
2640Bernd GrollMFSK 33:27.8+8:46.9+35.58%73.76%3.62%0.13%
2717John JoyceMHPK 33:33.2+8:52.3+35.94%73.56%3.36%-0.13%
2867Gary CoulterMFSK 33:51.6+9:10.7+37.19%72.89%2.48%-1.05%
29406Stephen Lambie/Ian WalkerDSK 33:52.4+9:11.5+37.24%72.86%2.44%-1.09%
3033Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 34:25.7+9:44.8+39.49%71.69%0.84%-2.75%
3138Henry IpMHPK 35:02.3+10:21.4+41.96%70.44%-0.91%-4.57%
32102Dan BisalputraMHPK 35:09.2+10:28.3+42.43%70.21%-1.24%-4.91%
33150Lee KennettMFSK 35:28.3+10:47.4+43.72%69.58%-2.16%-5.86%
34191Jay InouyeMHPK 35:59.2+11:18.3+45.80%68.59%-3.64%-7.40%
35224Heide EdenWFSK 36:08.9+11:28.0+46.46%68.28%-4.11%-7.88%
3625Mike DarbyshireSUP M14 36:12.7+11:31.8+46.71%68.16%-4.29%-8.07%
3774Colin EllisMHPK 36:41.2+12:00.3+48.64%67.28%-5.66%-9.49%
38149Don KennettMFSK 36:44.9+12:04.0+48.89%67.16%-5.84%-9.67%
39101Philippa WallWHPK 36:45.4+12:04.5+48.92%67.15%-5.86%-9.69%
40189Jennifer KennettWHPK 37:26.7+12:45.8+51.71%65.91%-7.84%-11.75%
4168Sarah David / Cristina PDSK 38:50.0+14:09.1+57.34%63.56%-11.84%-15.89%
4273Ken BoxallMHPK 40:19.3+15:38.4+63.37%61.21%-16.13%-20.33%
434Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 40:33.2+15:52.3+64.31%60.86%-16.80%-21.02%
4495Jenn DillingerSUP W14 42:00.4+17:19.5+70.19%58.76%-20.98%-25.36%
4575Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 42:26.9+17:46.0+71.98%58.15%-22.25%-26.68%
4631Nancy Dixon/ Kahlyn ADSK 43:14.3+18:33.4+75.18%57.08%-24.53%-29.04%
4745Garth DaySUP M12' 6 43:30.5+18:49.6+76.28%56.73%-25.31%-29.84%
4832Sharon MahWSK 46:03.6+21:22.7+86.62%53.59%-32.66%-37.46%
49226Anthony ChahalSUP M12' 6 46:31.4+21:50.5+88.49%53.05%-33.99%-38.84%
50208Amanda LeoneWSK 48:15.1+23:34.2+95.50%51.15%-38.97%-44.00%
51207Nicholas SomersSUP M12' 6 1:02:29.7+37:48.8+153.20%39.49%-79.99%-86.51%
52210Julian SomersSUP M12' 6 1:02:30.3+37:49.4+153.24%39.49%-80.02%-86.54%
-24Gary CassulisMHPK DNF-----