Tour de Polokwane - School Series

Saturday, August 18, 2018 08:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nylstroom, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 19:47 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap times Finish time
1284Lilian BaberHatfield Christian School HS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:19.71
  • -
  • 15:19.71
  • -
  • 2
  • 16:38.51
  • -
  • 31:58.21
  • -
31:58.2--100%28.82%29.08%
2280Janke JoubertMerensky HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:23.63
  • +1:03.9
  • 16:23.63
  • +1:03.9
  • 2
  • 16:57.52
  • +0:19.0
  • 33:21.12
  • +1:22.9
33:21.1+1:22.9+4.32%95.86%25.75%26.02%
3283Lianke FourieUnicorn PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 34:22.123
  • +19:02.4
  • 34:22.123
  • +19:02.4
  • 2
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
34:22.1+2:23.9+7.50%93.02%23.48%23.76%
4279Isabella DrewettStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 17:35.64
  • +2:15.9
  • 17:35.64
  • +2:15.9
  • 2
  • 18:42.13
  • +2:03.6
  • 36:17.73
  • +4:19.5
36:17.7+4:19.5+13.53%88.08%19.19%19.49%
5276DANELLE VENTERLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 18:27.35
  • +3:07.6
  • 18:27.35
  • +3:07.6
  • 2
  • 19:06.64
  • +2:28.1
  • 37:33.94
  • +5:35.7
37:33.8+5:35.6+17.50%85.11%16.37%16.67%
6285MICHELLE STEYNLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 18:51.87
  • +3:32.1
  • 18:51.87
  • +3:32.1
  • 2
  • 19:19.65
  • +2:41.1
  • 38:11.45
  • +6:13.2
38:11.4+6:13.2+19.46%83.71%14.97%15.28%
7281Jessica TaylorLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 18:53.58
  • +3:33.8
  • 18:53.58
  • +3:33.8
  • 2
  • 20:27.56
  • +3:49.0
  • 39:21.06
  • +7:22.8
39:20.9+7:22.7+23.08%81.25%12.39%12.71%
8291Olivia DrewettUnicorn PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 20:40.19
  • +5:20.4
  • 20:40.19
  • +5:20.4
  • 2
  • 21:47.39
  • +5:08.8
  • 42:27.47
  • +10:29.2
42:27.4+10:29.2+32.80%75.30%5.47%5.82%
9278Heidi KatzkeStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:27.711
  • +6:08.0
  • 21:27.711
  • +6:08.0
  • 2
  • 21:19.08
  • +4:40.5
  • 42:46.78
  • +10:48.5
42:46.7+10:48.5+33.81%74.73%4.76%5.11%
10287Rachel-Rose ThompsonStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:30.312
  • +6:10.6
  • 21:30.312
  • +6:10.6
  • 2
  • 21:16.97
  • +4:38.4
  • 42:47.29
  • +10:49.0
42:47.2+10:49.0+33.83%74.72%4.74%5.09%
11289Yvonne BothaUnicorn PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 23:10.116
  • +7:50.4
  • 23:10.116
  • +7:50.4
  • 2
  • 21:54.710
  • +5:16.2
  • 45:04.810
  • +13:06.6
45:04.8+13:06.6+41.01%70.92%-0.37%0.00%
12288Simoné De VilliersPietersburg Laerskool PLS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:13.313
  • +6:53.6
  • 22:13.313
  • +6:53.6
  • 2
  • 23:17.312
  • +6:38.8
  • 45:30.611
  • +13:32.4
45:30.6+13:32.4+42.35%70.25%-1.32%-0.95%
13286Mieke VeldmanLouis Trichardt PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:42.815
  • +7:23.1
  • 22:42.815
  • +7:23.1
  • 2
  • 22:52.211
  • +6:13.7
  • 45:35.012
  • +13:36.8
45:35.0+13:36.8+42.58%70.14%-1.49%-1.12%
14273CARLA ENSLINLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:41.114
  • +7:21.4
  • 22:41.114
  • +7:21.4
  • 2
  • 24:03.513
  • +7:25.0
  • 46:44.613
  • +14:46.4
46:44.6+14:46.4+46.21%68.39%-4.07%-3.69%
15282LEANI NAGELLouis Trichardt HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:27.02
  • +0:07.3
  • 15:27.02
  • +0:07.3
  • 2
  • 31:24.119
  • +14:45.6
  • 46:51.114
  • +14:52.9
46:51.1+14:52.9+46.55%68.24%-4.31%-3.93%
16290Zoe BurmanStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 25:04.717
  • +9:45.0
  • 25:04.717
  • +9:45.0
  • 2
  • 25:47.114
  • +9:08.6
  • 50:51.815
  • +18:53.6
50:51.8+18:53.6+59.10%62.85%-13.24%-12.83%
17271Angelique CloeteHomeschool HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 20:52.410
  • +5:32.7
  • 20:52.410
  • +5:32.7
  • 2
  • 30:56.718
  • +14:18.2
  • 51:49.116
  • +19:50.9
51:49.1+19:50.9+62.08%61.70%-15.37%-14.95%
18274Chaleine KloppersPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 26:21.918
  • +11:02.2
  • 26:21.918
  • +11:02.2
  • 2
  • 27:59.316
  • +11:20.8
  • 54:21.217
  • +22:23.0
54:21.2+22:23.0+70.01%58.82%-21.01%-20.57%
19277Elri VorsterMessina PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 27:54.820
  • +12:35.1
  • 27:54.820
  • +12:35.1
  • 2
  • 27:10.715
  • +10:32.2
  • 55:05.518
  • +23:07.3
55:05.4+23:07.2+72.32%58.03%-22.65%-22.20%
20275Clara WerhahnStanford Lake College HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 26:59.019
  • +11:39.3
  • 26:59.019
  • +11:39.3
  • 2
  • 29:56.117
  • +13:17.6
  • 56:55.119
  • +24:56.9
56:55.0+24:56.8+78.03%56.17%-26.72%-26.26%
21183Gabby RossetPietersburg Oos PS Sub-Junior Girls13F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 28:39.421
  • +13:19.7
  • 28:39.421
  • +13:19.7
  • 2
  • 36:38.620
  • +20:00.1
  • 1:05:18.020
  • +33:19.8
1:05:18.1+33:19.9+104.26%48.96%-45.39%-44.86%
-270Aicha MengouchiPHS Pietersburg HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 18:29.56
  • +3:09.8
  • 18:29.56
  • +3:09.8
  • 2
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
23272Ayesha DawoodRidgeway College HS Sub-Junior Girls14F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 34:03.322
  • +18:43.6
  • 34:03.322
  • +18:43.6
  • 2
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
-1 lap-----