TNR Aug 9- Bedwell Bay 5kn Can

Tuesday, August 9, 2011 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 8.1 Km
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2011 12:30 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR Aug 9- Bedwell Bay 5kn Can

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1108Sean RiceMHPK 34:29.6--100%30.10%26.20%14.1
2100Jim NosellaMHPK 38:29.7+4:00.1+11.60%89.60%21.99%17.64%12.6
369Ben Fast/ Eric FastHPDK 38:39.9+4:10.3+12.09%89.21%21.64%17.28%12.6
411Dion MaxwellMHPK 39:09.4+4:39.8+13.52%88.09%20.65%16.22%12.4
577John GeorgeMHPK 40:02.3+5:32.7+16.08%86.15%18.86%14.34%12.1
6405Ty GeeMHPK 40:31.5+6:01.9+17.49%85.12%17.87%13.30%12.0
714Jeff RaymondMHPK 40:48.3+6:18.7+18.30%84.53%17.31%12.70%11.9
888Marshell Hous / Curtis BHPDK 41:33.7+7:04.1+20.49%82.99%15.77%11.08%11.7
970Sean HulscherMHPK 42:21.5+7:51.9+22.80%81.43%14.16%9.37%11.5
1023Rene ChongMHPK 42:24.7+7:55.1+22.96%81.33%14.05%9.26%11.5
1144Cam FitzmauriceMHPK 42:36.6+8:07.0+23.53%80.95%13.65%8.84%11.4
1239Jodi BoatesWHPK 42:49.4+8:19.8+24.15%80.55%13.22%8.38%11.3
1320Garry Cassulis/ AndreaHPDK 43:00.5+8:30.9+24.69%80.20%12.84%7.98%11.3
141Bob PutnamMHPK 43:02.0+8:32.4+24.76%80.15%12.79%7.93%11.3
1540Bernd GrollMHPK 43:09.2+8:39.6+25.11%79.93%12.55%7.67%11.3
1651Mark WhorrallMHPK 43:11.4+8:41.8+25.21%79.86%12.47%7.60%11.3
1759Scott WanlessMHPK 43:32.5+9:02.9+26.23%79.22%11.76%6.84%11.2
1848Carolyn DaubenyWHPK 43:34.4+9:04.8+26.32%79.16%11.70%6.78%11.2
193Paul Hansen/ Ethan HHPDK 43:47.1+9:17.5+26.94%78.78%11.27%6.32%11.1
2013Katja RademacherMHPK 44:50.8+10:21.2+30.02%76.91%9.11%4.05%10.8
2137Martin Rother/ Greg WDSK 46:05.3+11:35.7+33.62%74.84%6.60%1.39%10.5
2255Mike Fitzmaurice/ Steph FHPDK 46:44.4+12:14.8+35.50%73.80%5.28%0.00%10.4
2361Clay RonaghanMHPK 47:42.5+13:12.9+38.31%72.30%3.32%-2.07%10.2
2430Trista BilmerWHPK 48:50.5+14:20.9+41.60%70.62%1.02%-4.50%10.0
2550Tom HoskinMHPK 48:54.5+14:24.9+41.79%70.53%0.88%-4.64%9.9
26103Peter Gumplinger/ Silke GDSK 49:37.8+15:08.2+43.88%69.50%-0.58%-6.18%9.8
27198John ReynoldsMHPK 50:31.4+16:01.8+46.47%68.27%-2.39%-8.09%9.6
2817John JoyceMFSK 50:36.7+16:07.1+46.73%68.15%-2.57%-8.28%9.6
29196Rebecca MatthewsWSK 50:57.7+16:28.1+47.74%67.68%-3.28%-9.03%9.5
3067Gary CoulterMFSK 50:58.2+16:28.6+47.77%67.67%-3.29%-9.05%9.5
31102Dan BisalputraMHPK 51:34.8+17:05.2+49.54%66.87%-4.53%-10.36%9.4
3233Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 51:56.5+17:26.9+50.58%66.41%-5.26%-11.13%9.4
33150Lee KennettMFSK 52:54.9+18:25.3+53.41%65.19%-7.24%-13.21%9.2
34193Eric ChiangMFSK 54:42.3+20:12.7+58.60%63.05%-10.86%-17.04%8.9
35149Don KennettMFSK 58:11.6+23:42.0+68.71%59.27%-17.93%-24.50%8.4
364Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 1:01:38.0+27:08.4+78.68%55.97%-24.90%-31.86%7.9
3725Mike DarbyshireSUP M SURF <12' 1:02:30.1+28:00.5+81.20%55.19%-26.66%-33.72%7.8
38189Jennifer KennettWSK 1:04:48.6+30:19.0+87.89%53.22%-31.34%-38.66%7.5
3975Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 1:05:30.8+31:01.2+89.93%52.65%-32.77%-40.17%7.4
4078Fred FeuermannSUP M12' 6 1:05:37.6+31:08.0+90.26%52.56%-33.00%-40.41%7.4
4145Garth DaySUP M12' 6 1:05:44.6+31:15.0+90.60%52.47%-33.23%-40.66%7.4
42185Matt SchuetzeMSK 1:07:59.8+33:30.2+97.13%50.73%-37.80%-45.48%7.1
43417Russ BarstowSUP M14 1:15:34.9+41:05.3+119.12%45.64%-53.17%-61.71%6.4
-73Ken BoxallMHPK DNF------