2010 Teacup Classic

Sunday, January 31, 2010 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood Parkdale, OR, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 88
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, October 17, 2013 1:08 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic
Race website: http://www.teacupnordic.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1381Kent Murdoch M3/4M 43:05--100%36.37%34.25%
2375Sameul Cordell M1/2M 43:08+0:03+0.12%99.88%36.29%34.17%
3382Vesa Suomalainen M3/4M 44:08+1:03+2.44%97.62%34.82%32.65%
4174Noel Johnson M1/2M 45:47+2:42+6.27%94.10%32.38%30.13%
5167Richard Bolt M1/2M 46:59+3:54+9.05%91.70%30.61%28.30%
6104Dan PackmanWEBSKI M3/4M 47:01+3:56+9.13%91.63%30.56%28.25%
7160Warren McdermottWhitman SRM 47:33+4:28+10.37%90.61%29.77%27.43%
8155Jason Tedrow M1/2M 47:40+4:35+10.64%90.38%29.60%27.25%
9164Walter Burkhardt M3/4M 48:31+5:26+12.61%88.80%28.34%25.96%
10146Jeff Clarke M5/6M 48:59+5:54+13.69%87.96%27.65%25.24%
11156Erik Kiaer M3/4M 50:20+7:15+16.83%85.60%25.66%23.18%
12379Inge Scheve M1/2F 50:32+7:27+17.29%85.26%25.36%22.88%
13159Tyler Abery OJM 51:23+8:18+19.26%83.85%24.11%21.58%
14101Peter MiksovskyTeacup Nordic M3/4M 51:54+8:49+20.46%83.01%23.35%20.79%
15373Mark Thomas M1/2M 51:58+8:53+20.62%82.91%23.25%20.69%
16102Benjamin PrattTeacup Nordic J2M 52:19+9:14+21.43%82.35%22.73%20.16%
17383Andy Redden SRM 53:17+10:12+23.68%80.86%21.30%18.68%
18106James Bradley SRM 54:56+11:51+27.50%78.43%18.87%16.16%
19153Christopher Hayes SRM 54:58+11:53+27.58%78.38%18.82%16.11%
20144David Alelrod M5/6M 55:14+12:09+28.20%78.00%18.42%15.71%
21118Rufus KnappOKCC M3/4M 55:18+12:13+28.36%77.91%18.32%15.60%
21150Paige DevlinWhitman SRF 55:18+12:13+28.36%77.91%18.32%15.60%
23116Misha Miller-Hughes J1M 55:33+12:28+28.94%77.56%17.96%15.22%
24152Jan Jansen OJM 56:18+13:13+30.68%76.52%16.85%14.08%
24158Eloise Zimbelman SRF 56:18+13:13+30.68%76.52%16.85%14.08%
26149Tom Hill M3/4M 56:41+13:36+31.57%76.01%16.28%13.49%
27142Alec WiltzTeacup J2M 57:02+13:57+32.38%75.54%15.76%12.96%
28151Michael Karpinski M5/6M 58:35+15:30+35.98%73.54%13.48%10.59%
29173Frank Mungeam M3/4M 58:47+15:42+36.44%73.29%13.18%10.29%
30140John Lulich M3/4M 59:15+16:10+37.52%72.71%12.49%9.58%
31162Aurora Bowers OJF 59:49+16:44+38.84%72.03%11.65%8.71%
32103Hilary GarrettTLC XC OR M5/6F 59:50+16:45+38.88%72.01%11.63%8.69%
33147Fred Paxson M5/6M 59:55+16:50+39.07%71.91%11.51%8.56%
34124Kiera Degener-O'brianTeacup Nordic J2F 1:00:46+17:41+41.04%70.90%10.25%7.26%
35380Catherine Humblet M1/2F 1:01:02+17:57+41.66%70.59%9.86%6.85%
36111Kathleen WellandTeacup Nordic M3/4F 1:01:32+18:27+42.82%70.02%9.12%6.09%
37171Jeff Stageberg M1/2M 1:02:12+19:07+44.37%69.27%8.13%5.07%
38370Bob Williams M5/6M 1:03:16+20:11+46.85%68.10%6.56%3.45%
39161Terence ReidWhitman SRM 1:04:02+20:57+48.63%67.28%5.43%2.28%
40107Taylor SchlichtingTeacup Nordic J1F 1:04:44+21:39+50.25%66.56%4.39%1.21%
40115Einer TraaTeacup Nordic M7/8M 1:04:44+21:39+50.25%66.56%4.39%1.21%
42129Kara Batdorff OJF 1:05:10+22:05+51.26%66.11%3.75%0.55%
43148Kent Montgomery M5/6M 1:05:53+22:48+52.92%65.39%2.69%-0.55%
44110Ellen Sheedy M1/2F 1:06:06+23:01+53.42%65.18%2.37%-0.88%
45143Tina Pavelic M5/6F 1:07:02+23:57+55.59%64.27%0.99%-2.30%
46132Tamara Shannon M3/4F 1:07:28+24:23+56.60%63.86%0.35%-2.96%
47166Steve Greening M7/8M 1:08:14+25:09+58.38%63.14%-0.78%-4.13%
48169Philip Smith M5/6M 1:08:16+25:11+58.45%63.11%-0.83%-4.18%
49175Rob Nelly M5/6M 1:08:26+25:21+58.84%62.96%-1.07%-4.44%
50114Daniel MacnaughtonGuinness Cycling M5/6M 1:09:00+25:55+60.15%62.44%-1.91%-5.30%
51112Mary WagnerTeacup Nordic M5/6F 1:09:11+26:06+60.58%62.27%-2.18%-5.58%
52139Mike IvieTeacup Nordic M5/6M 1:09:13+26:08+60.66%62.24%-2.23%-5.63%
53122Paolo GramaccioniTeacup Nordic M9+M 1:10:08+27:03+62.79%61.43%-3.58%-7.03%
54378Zeph Halsey SRM 1:11:37+28:32+66.23%60.16%-5.77%-9.30%
55108Jordan PrattTeacup Youth J1F 1:11:51+28:46+66.77%59.96%-6.12%-9.65%
56165Bill Martin M9+M 1:12:48+29:43+68.97%59.18%-7.52%-11.10%
57163Lorraine Lesher-BoultonTeacup Nordic M5/6F 1:13:55+30:50+71.57%58.29%-9.17%-12.81%
58138Brian Gray M3/4M 1:13:56+30:51+71.61%58.27%-9.20%-12.83%
59109Paige Miller-Hughes OJF 1:14:31+31:26+72.96%57.82%-10.06%-13.72%
60170Reider Peterson M9+M 1:14:39+31:34+73.27%57.71%-10.25%-13.93%
61374Rich Nelly M5/6M 1:15:37+32:32+75.51%56.98%-11.68%-15.40%
62126Kathi Antolak M5/6F 1:17:54+34:49+80.81%55.31%-15.05%-18.89%
63117Jerry BierOregon Nordic Club M7/8M 1:17:58+34:53+80.97%55.26%-15.15%-18.99%
64130Maryann MccormickTeacup Nordic M7/8F 1:18:05+35:00+81.24%55.18%-15.33%-19.17%
65121Sue SeylTeacup Nordic M7/8F 1:19:16+36:11+83.98%54.35%-17.07%-20.97%
66113Carey Macnaughton M5/6F 1:19:30+36:25+84.53%54.19%-17.42%-21.33%
67123Matt Mcgraw M5/6M 1:20:08+37:03+86.00%53.76%-18.35%-22.29%
68157Melanie Quigley M5/6F 1:20:54+37:49+87.78%53.26%-19.49%-23.46%
69135Erich AlfsenTeacup Nordic OJM 1:22:24+39:19+91.26%52.29%-21.70%-25.75%
70145Ana Echeverria M7/8F 1:22:56+39:51+92.50%51.95%-22.49%-26.57%
71137Ed GodshalkTeacup Nordic M5/6M 1:25:27+42:22+98.34%50.42%-26.21%-30.41%
72369Karen Williams M3/4F 1:28:13+45:08+104.76%48.84%-30.29%-34.63%
73377Kinsey Keller SRF 1:28:52+45:47+106.27%48.48%-31.25%-35.62%
74134Pat IvieTeacup Nordic M5/6F 1:29:02+45:57+106.65%48.39%-31.50%-35.88%
75376Salley Keller M5/6F 1:29:03+45:58+106.69%48.38%-31.52%-35.90%
76127Mary Hepokoski M7/8F 1:29:55+46:50+108.70%47.91%-32.80%-37.22%
77141Abby HaightTeacup Nordic M5/6F 1:29:59+46:54+108.86%47.88%-32.90%-37.33%
78136Steven AlfsenTeacup Nordic M5/6M 1:30:12+47:07+109.36%47.76%-33.22%-37.66%
79120Bob JanssenTeacup Nordic M9+M 1:31:49+48:44+113.11%46.92%-35.61%-40.12%
80168Jenny Deacon-Nelly M5/6F 1:32:25+49:20+114.51%46.62%-36.50%-41.04%
81125Karen MillerTeacup Nordic M3/4F 1:38:43+55:38+129.13%43.64%-45.80%-50.65%
82119Denice Bockmier M3/4F 1:43:47+1:00:42+140.89%41.51%-53.28%-58.39%
83133Molly Williams M5/6F 1:53:21+1:10:16+163.09%38.01%-67.41%-72.99%
84131Sue Kloster M5/6F 1:53:50+1:10:45+164.22%37.85%-68.13%-73.73%
-105Greg Talbert M3/4M DNF-----
-128Dagmar Eriksson M7/8F DNF-----
-172Jeff Holmes M3/4M DNF-----
-371Aaron Tarnow M1/2M DNF-----