IOP/Formotion Physio Winter Race 3

Saturday, July 28, 2018 07:31 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 11:49 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
111John WilkieFast40+ maleM 1:01:14.9--100%19.34%18.83%+10:00.0100.00%
221Rob JenkinsonFast50+ maleM 1:04:21.4+3:06.5+5.07%95.17%15.24%14.71%+10:00.0100.00%
331Dean BeamentFast50+ maleM 1:04:32.3+3:17.4+5.37%94.90%15.00%14.47%+10:00.0100.00%
419Raffaele BrotzuFast40+ maleM 1:06:17.5+5:02.6+8.23%92.39%12.70%12.14%+10:00.0100.00%
59Ian KininmonthIntermediate50+ maleM 1:07:48.2+6:33.3+10.70%90.33%10.70%10.14%+6:00.0100.00%
62Benjamin HewittIntermediate40+ maleM 1:08:00.1+6:45.2+11.03%90.07%10.44%9.88%+6:00.0100.00%
728Max AndersonFastOpen maleM 1:08:28.4+7:13.5+11.80%89.45%9.82%9.25%+10:00.0100.00%
86David AhmedIntermediate50+ maleM 1:12:17.4+11:02.5+18.03%84.73%4.80%4.19%+6:00.0100.00%
922Rob MacqueenIntermediate50+ maleM 1:13:36.8+12:21.9+20.19%83.20%3.05%2.44%+6:00.0100.00%
1017Leanne LewisAspiring50+ FemaleF 1:14:13.3+12:58.4+21.18%82.52%2.25%1.63%+0:00.0100.00%
115Damien KellyIntermediate50+ maleM 1:15:12.8+13:57.9+22.80%81.43%0.95%0.32%+6:00.0100.00%
1223Ross LewinFast50+ maleM 1:15:14.3+13:59.4+22.84%81.41%0.91%0.29%+10:00.0100.00%
1312Julie JenkinsonIntermediate50+ FemaleF 1:15:23.7+14:08.8+23.10%81.24%0.71%0.08%+6:00.0100.00%
1410John ContessiIntermediate50+ maleM 1:15:30.9+14:16.0+23.29%81.11%0.55%-0.08%+6:00.0100.00%
158Glen AtkinsIntermediate40+ maleM 1:15:53.1+14:38.2+23.90%80.71%0.06%-0.57%+6:00.0100.00%
1625Steven LawrenceIntermediate50+ maleM 1:16:44.3+15:29.4+25.29%79.81%-1.06%-1.70%+6:00.0100.00%
1729Stephen CodaFast50+ maleM 1:17:24.0+16:09.1+26.37%79.13%-1.93%-2.58%+10:00.0100.00%
1813Karen O'ConnorAspiring50+ FemaleF 1:18:03.1+16:48.2+27.43%78.47%-2.79%-3.44%+0:00.0100.00%
1918Neil MarstonAspiring50+ maleM 1:18:14.1+16:59.2+27.73%78.29%-3.03%-3.68%+0:00.0100.00%
207Gareth WrightIntermediate40+ maleM 1:19:35.4+18:20.5+29.95%76.95%-4.82%-5.48%+6:00.0100.00%
213Brian BurgessAspiring50+ maleM 1:21:15.8+20:00.9+32.68%75.37%-7.02%-7.70%+0:00.0100.00%
2224Sal WeyersAspiring40+ maleM 1:22:26.6+21:11.7+34.61%74.29%-8.58%-9.26%+0:00.0100.00%
2327Tim CornishAspiring50+ maleM 1:25:52.6+24:37.7+40.21%71.32%-13.10%-13.81%+0:00.0100.00%
2430Mike WoodbourneAspiring60+ maleM 1:28:44.0+27:29.1+44.87%69.03%-16.86%-17.60%+0:00.0100.00%
254Brian HunterAspiring50+ maleM 1:29:48.8+28:33.9+46.64%68.20%-18.28%-19.03%+0:00.0100.00%
2616Kylie PanckhurstAspiringOpen FemaleF 1:37:59.7+36:44.8+60.00%62.50%-29.06%-29.87%+0:00.0100.00%
-26Stuart TennantIntermediate60+ maleM DNF-----+6:00.0-