TNR June 21 - Grey Rocks Hamber Island

Tuesday, June 21, 2011 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, June 23, 2011 9:36 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Next week is the Lesser Kayak Swap, one boat two paddlers. Bring your runners!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR June 21 - Grey Rocks Hamber Island

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
122Ken StanickMHPK 20:35.0--100%30.07%25.84%
269Ben Fast/John GHPDK 20:54.2+0:19.2+1.55%98.47%28.99%24.69%
31Bob PutnamMHPK 21:12.1+0:37.1+3.00%97.08%27.97%23.62%
4100Jim NosellaMHPK 21:29.1+0:54.1+4.38%95.80%27.01%22.60%
5170Warren BruceMHPK 21:35.4+1:00.4+4.89%95.34%26.65%22.22%
654Craig SiemensMFSK 21:48.7+1:13.7+5.97%94.37%25.90%21.42%
719Greg Hope/Rod HHPDK 22:09.7+1:34.7+7.67%92.88%24.71%20.16%
8137Terry LewisMHPK 22:16.6+1:41.6+8.23%92.40%24.32%19.74%
988Curtis Brock/Marshall HHPDK 22:21.7+1:46.7+8.64%92.05%24.03%19.44%
1096Nicholas FoellmerMHPK 22:30.4+1:55.4+9.34%91.45%23.54%18.91%
113Paul HansenMHPK 22:35.2+2:00.2+9.73%91.13%23.27%18.63%
12200Seb FoellmerMHPK 22:40.3+2:05.3+10.15%90.79%22.98%18.32%
1323Rene ChongMHPK 22:45.7+2:10.7+10.58%90.43%22.67%18.00%
1477Eric FastMHPK 23:22.8+2:47.8+13.59%88.04%20.57%15.77%
1570Sean HulscherMHPK 23:33.2+2:58.2+14.43%87.39%19.98%15.14%
1639Jodi BoatesWHPK 23:39.4+3:04.4+14.93%87.01%19.63%14.77%
1751Mark WhorrallMHPK 23:53.6+3:18.6+16.08%86.15%18.83%13.92%
1879Bruno BagneresMHPK 24:17.8+3:42.8+18.04%84.72%17.46%12.47%
1965Russ Stothers/NathanHPDK 24:32.8+3:57.8+19.26%83.85%16.61%11.56%
207Micky McdonaldMHPK 24:46.7+4:11.7+20.38%83.07%15.82%10.73%
2159Scott WanlessMHPK 24:48.0+4:13.0+20.49%83.00%15.75%10.65%
2247Eric BrobergMFSK 25:38.7+5:03.7+24.59%80.26%12.88%7.61%
236Cynthia WonhamWHPK 26:11.1+5:36.1+27.21%78.61%11.04%5.66%
2413Katja RademacherWHPK 26:24.5+5:49.5+28.30%77.94%10.28%4.86%
2521Clay RonaghanMHPK 26:40.1+6:05.1+29.56%77.18%9.40%3.92%
2698Chris MacfarlaneMHPK 27:00.7+6:25.7+31.23%76.20%8.23%2.68%
2772Daphne LambieMHPK 27:18.7+6:43.7+32.69%75.36%7.21%1.60%
2890Morna FraserWHPK 27:27.6+6:52.6+33.41%74.96%6.71%1.07%
29166Hakan LillquistMFSK 27:32.7+6:57.7+33.82%74.73%6.42%0.76%
3017John JoyceMFSK 27:45.4+7:10.4+34.85%74.16%5.70%0.00%
3152Sharon RobertsonWHPK 27:54.3+7:19.3+35.57%73.76%5.20%-0.53%
3267Gary CoulterMFSK 28:12.0+7:37.0+37.00%72.99%4.20%-1.60%
33149Lee KennettMSK 28:38.6+8:03.6+39.16%71.86%2.69%-3.19%
34153Justin WalfordMSK 29:02.2+8:27.2+41.07%70.89%1.35%-4.61%
3574Colin EllisMHPK 29:02.4+8:27.4+41.09%70.88%1.34%-4.62%
3633Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 29:18.1+8:43.1+42.36%70.25%0.45%-5.57%
37404Sven BlomfeldtMSK 30:00.4+9:25.4+45.78%68.60%-1.94%-8.11%
3881Mallory Hewlko / CarsonDSK 30:50.9+10:15.9+49.87%66.72%-4.80%-11.14%
3911Dion MaxwellSUP M14 31:22.3+10:47.3+52.41%65.61%-6.58%-13.02%
4076Calvin Sam/BrandonDSK 31:38.4+11:03.4+53.72%65.05%-7.49%-13.99%
41150Don KennettMSK 32:45.2+12:10.2+59.13%62.84%-11.27%-18.00%
4231Nancy Dixon/Brenda PHPDK 32:50.9+12:15.9+59.59%62.66%-11.59%-18.34%
4318Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 33:15.3+12:40.3+61.56%61.90%-12.98%-19.81%
4425Mike DarbyshireSUP M SURF <12' 33:26.2+12:51.2+62.45%61.56%-13.59%-20.46%
4562Lee HortonSUP M12' 6 34:00.3+13:25.3+65.21%60.53%-15.52%-22.51%
464Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 34:09.0+13:34.0+65.91%60.27%-16.02%-23.03%
47155Olivier HenryMSK 34:16.3+13:41.3+66.50%60.06%-16.43%-23.47%
48146Greig GjerdalenSUP M12' 6 34:16.9+13:41.9+66.55%60.04%-16.46%-23.51%
4978Fred FeuermannSUP M12' 6 34:42.1+14:07.1+68.59%59.32%-17.89%-25.02%
5073Ken BoxallMSK 35:42.5+15:07.5+73.48%57.64%-21.31%-28.65%
51163Jordan ClarkeMSK 36:05.3+15:30.3+75.33%57.04%-22.60%-30.02%
5245Garth DaySUP M12' 6 36:14.6+15:39.6+76.08%56.79%-23.13%-30.58%
5395Jenn DillingerSUP W12'6 37:03.1+16:28.1+80.01%55.55%-25.87%-33.49%
54160Laurie SchelleWSK 38:11.7+17:36.7+85.56%53.89%-29.76%-37.61%
55171Cole Hatcher /Shugo HMSK 42:06.9+21:31.9+104.61%48.87%-43.08%-51.73%
56157Claire CrimpWSK 44:11.5+23:36.5+114.70%46.58%-50.13%-59.21%
57154Marie'Josee BelleauWSK 44:32.7+23:57.7+116.41%46.21%-51.33%-60.48%
58162Chris RichardsonMSK 46:48.7+26:13.7+127.43%43.97%-59.03%-68.65%
59172Lyndsay KaySUP W SURF <12' 56:14.6+35:39.6+173.25%36.60%-91.07%-102.63%
-41Sam GoheenMHPK DNF-----
-156Nicholas Winters/Zeynep UDSK DNF-----
-158Elora BradenWSK DNF-----
-159Rejean RoussyMSK DNF-----
-167Ryan PegueMHPK DNF-----
-169Jay DerksenSUP M12' 6 DNF-----