2018 BCTC Splash & Dash

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 6:34 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newtown, PA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 1 mile
Racers: 23
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 3:08 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 BCTC Splash & Dash

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
113Geberth, RebeccaNone - None Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:41.72
  • +0:01.7
  • 0:41.72
  • +0:01.7
  • Transision
  • 0:18.91
  • -
  • 1:00.61
  • -
  • Run
  • 3:30.33
  • +0:35.5
  • 4:30.91
  • -
4:30.9--100%37.71%32.53%4:30.9
232Pott, BakerBCTC Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:58.08
  • +0:18.0
  • 0:58.08
  • +0:18.0
  • Transision
  • 0:58.24
  • +0:39.3
  • 1:56.24
  • +0:55.6
  • Run
  • 2:54.81
  • -
  • 4:51.02
  • +0:20.1
4:51.0+0:20.1+7.42%93.09%33.08%27.52%4:51.0
341Whittemore, LillianSouthampton - Southampton Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:40.01
  • -
  • 0:40.01
  • -
  • Transision
  • 1:05.15
  • +0:46.2
  • 1:45.12
  • +0:44.5
  • Run
  • 3:45.07
  • +0:50.2
  • 5:30.13
  • +0:59.2
5:30.0+0:59.1+21.82%82.09%24.12%17.81%5:30.0
444Wozniak, John Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:46.94
  • +0:06.9
  • 0:46.94
  • +0:06.9
  • Transision
  • 1:12.37
  • +0:53.4
  • 1:59.25
  • +0:58.6
  • Run
  • 3:42.65
  • +0:47.8
  • 5:41.84
  • +1:10.9
5:41.7+1:10.8+26.14%79.28%21.43%14.89%5:41.7
523Maltby, Elizabeth Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:42.13
  • +0:02.1
  • 0:42.13
  • +0:02.1
  • Transision
  • 1:21.410
  • +1:02.5
  • 2:03.56
  • +1:02.9
  • Run
  • 3:39.84
  • +0:45.0
  • 5:43.35
  • +1:12.4
5:43.2+1:12.3+26.69%78.93%21.08%14.52%5:43.2
625Marquez-Ferber, SebastianBCTC Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:08.89
  • +0:28.8
  • 1:08.89
  • +0:28.8
  • Transision
  • 1:28.913
  • +1:10.0
  • 2:37.710
  • +1:37.1
  • Run
  • 3:05.62
  • +0:10.8
  • 5:43.35
  • +1:12.4
5:43.3+1:12.4+26.73%78.91%21.06%14.50%5:43.3
753Sophia Roberts Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:51.05
  • +0:11.0
  • 0:51.05
  • +0:11.0
  • Transision
  • 0:56.23
  • +0:37.3
  • 1:47.23
  • +0:46.6
  • Run
  • 4:01.312
  • +1:06.5
  • 5:48.57
  • +1:17.6
5:48.5+1:17.6+28.65%77.73%19.86%13.20%5:48.5
851Bella Ledonni Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:56.17
  • +0:16.1
  • 0:56.17
  • +0:16.1
  • Transision
  • 1:32.314
  • +1:13.4
  • 2:28.47
  • +1:27.8
  • Run
  • 3:47.39
  • +0:52.5
  • 6:15.78
  • +1:44.8
6:15.6+1:44.7+38.65%72.12%13.63%6.45%6:15.6
954Lainie Smith Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:20.512
  • +0:40.5
  • 1:20.512
  • +0:40.5
  • Transision
  • 1:14.29
  • +0:55.3
  • 2:34.79
  • +1:34.1
  • Run
  • 3:44.36
  • +0:49.5
  • 6:19.09
  • +1:48.1
6:18.9+1:48.0+39.87%71.50%12.87%5.63%6:18.9
1055Alyvia Smith Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:16.710
  • +0:36.7
  • 1:16.710
  • +0:36.7
  • Transision
  • 1:13.48
  • +0:54.5
  • 2:30.18
  • +1:29.5
  • Run
  • 3:49.510
  • +0:54.7
  • 6:19.610
  • +1:48.7
6:19.6+1:48.7+40.13%71.36%12.71%5.45%6:19.6
1111Ferro, Thomas Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:29.213
  • +0:49.2
  • 1:29.213
  • +0:49.2
  • Transision
  • 1:25.411
  • +1:06.5
  • 2:54.613
  • +1:54.0
  • Run
  • 3:45.18
  • +0:50.3
  • 6:39.711
  • +2:08.8
6:39.7+2:08.8+47.55%67.78%8.09%0.45%6:39.7
1250Joey Ledonni Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:17.411
  • +0:37.4
  • 1:17.411
  • +0:37.4
  • Transision
  • 1:32.314
  • +1:13.4
  • 2:49.711
  • +1:49.1
  • Run
  • 3:51.811
  • +0:57.0
  • 6:41.512
  • +2:10.6
6:41.5+2:10.6+48.21%67.47%7.68%0.00%6:41.5
1324Marquez-Ferber, ElliotBCTC Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:42.915
  • +1:02.9
  • 1:42.915
  • +1:02.9
  • Transision
  • 1:34.316
  • +1:15.4
  • 3:17.214
  • +2:16.6
  • Run
  • 4:17.116
  • +1:22.3
  • 7:34.313
  • +3:03.4
7:34.3+3:03.4+67.70%59.63%-4.47%-13.15%7:34.3
1452Gianna Ledonni Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 0:54.46
  • +0:14.4
  • 0:54.46
  • +0:14.4
  • Transision
  • 2:00.020
  • +1:41.1
  • 2:54.412
  • +1:53.8
  • Run
  • 4:54.920
  • +2:00.1
  • 7:49.314
  • +3:18.4
7:49.2+3:18.3+73.20%57.74%-7.89%-16.86%7:49.2
1534Russell, Grace Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:42.414
  • +1:02.4
  • 1:42.414
  • +1:02.4
  • Transision
  • 2:05.821
  • +1:46.9
  • 3:48.216
  • +2:47.6
  • Run
  • 4:07.814
  • +1:13.0
  • 7:56.015
  • +3:25.1
7:55.9+3:25.0+75.67%56.92%-9.43%-18.53%7:55.9
1648David Yunusov Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 2:44.920
  • +2:04.9
  • 2:44.920
  • +2:04.9
  • Transision
  • 1:08.36
  • +0:49.4
  • 3:53.217
  • +2:52.6
  • Run
  • 4:23.117
  • +1:28.3
  • 8:16.316
  • +3:45.4
8:16.3+3:45.4+83.20%54.58%-14.12%-23.61%8:16.3
1710Dobrin, MarselPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 2:00.118
  • +1:20.1
  • 2:00.118
  • +1:20.1
  • Transision
  • 2:19.423
  • +2:00.5
  • 4:19.521
  • +3:18.9
  • Run
  • 4:06.113
  • +1:11.3
  • 8:25.617
  • +3:54.7
8:25.6+3:54.7+86.64%53.58%-16.26%-25.93%8:25.6
1819Kall, SianBucks County Triathlon Club/ Kidztri3 Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 3:23.822
  • +2:43.8
  • 3:23.822
  • +2:43.8
  • Transision
  • 0:50.62
  • +0:31.7
  • 4:14.420
  • +3:13.8
  • Run
  • 4:13.115
  • +1:18.3
  • 8:27.518
  • +3:56.6
8:27.5+3:56.6+87.34%53.38%-16.70%-26.40%8:27.5
1935Russell, Michaela Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:50.816
  • +1:10.8
  • 1:50.816
  • +1:10.8
  • Transision
  • 2:18.422
  • +1:59.5
  • 4:09.219
  • +3:08.6
  • Run
  • 4:51.019
  • +1:56.2
  • 9:00.219
  • +4:29.3
9:00.2+4:29.3+99.41%50.15%-24.22%-34.55%9:00.2
2029McNutt, Brody Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 2:10.719
  • +1:30.7
  • 2:10.719
  • +1:30.7
  • Transision
  • 1:48.819
  • +1:29.9
  • 3:59.518
  • +2:58.9
  • Run
  • 5:10.222
  • +2:15.4
  • 9:09.720
  • +4:38.8
9:09.7+4:38.8+102.92%49.28%-26.40%-36.91%9:09.7
2121Lewis, EthanBucks County Tri Club Boys 6-10M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:53.317
  • +1:13.3
  • 1:53.317
  • +1:13.3
  • Transision
  • 1:27.312
  • +1:08.4
  • 3:20.615
  • +2:20.0
  • Run
  • 6:16.023
  • +3:21.2
  • 9:36.621
  • +5:05.7
9:36.5+5:05.6+112.81%46.99%-32.57%-43.59%9:36.5
2220Kerner, Julia Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 3:20.821
  • +2:40.8
  • 3:20.821
  • +2:40.8
  • Transision
  • 1:41.117
  • +1:22.2
  • 5:01.922
  • +4:01.3
  • Run
  • 5:05.821
  • +2:11.0
  • 10:07.722
  • +5:36.8
10:07.7+5:36.8+124.33%44.58%-39.74%-51.36%10:07.7
239Dobrin, IzabellePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Girls 6-10F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 3:49.223
  • +3:09.2
  • 3:49.223
  • +3:09.2
  • Transision
  • 1:42.818
  • +1:23.9
  • 5:32.023
  • +4:31.4
  • Run
  • 4:43.418
  • +1:48.6
  • 10:15.423
  • +5:44.5
10:15.4+5:44.5+127.17%44.02%-41.51%-53.28%10:15.4