John Muir Way Ultra 2018 (Overall)

Saturday, March 31, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Foxlake Adventures, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 24
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Tuesday, April 3, 2018 16:34 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Foxlake Adventures
Race website: www.foxtrailscotland.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Team Wightman Rigg Female Team 4:32:02--100%21.66%20.92%
2-Team Graham Davidson Female Team 4:47:46+15:44+5.78%94.53%17.13%16.34%
3-Team Walker Wallek Female Team 4:52:32+20:30+7.54%92.99%15.75%14.96%
4-Team Crichton UlfertsEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 5:15:06+43:04+15.83%86.33%9.26%8.40%
5-Team Laurie-Pile Hughes Female Team 5:16:44+44:42+16.43%85.89%8.79%7.92%
6-Team Bunkell Duncan Female Team 5:16:45+44:43+16.44%85.88%8.78%7.92%
7-Team Douglas- Hamilton Spencer Female Team 5:21:51+49:49+18.31%84.52%7.31%6.44%
8-Team Boyle Gillespie Female Team 5:27:53+55:51+20.53%82.97%5.57%4.68%
9-Team Roberts Gornall Female Team 5:30:08+58:06+21.36%82.40%4.93%4.03%
10-Team Drysdale McKeating Female Team 5:33:47+1:01:45+22.70%81.50%3.88%2.97%
11-Team McGovern GrieveBeacon Runners Female Team 5:41:04+1:09:02+25.38%79.76%1.78%0.85%
12-Team Aiton RoxburghEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 5:42:23+1:10:21+25.86%79.45%1.40%0.47%
13-Team Toller McIntoshDundee Road Runners AC Female Team 5:45:36+1:13:34+27.04%78.71%0.47%-0.47%
14-Team Douglas GilbertPerth Road Runners Female Team 5:47:04+1:15:02+27.58%78.38%0.05%-0.89%
15-Team Smith Main Female Team 5:48:01+1:15:59+27.93%78.17%-0.22%-1.17%
16-Team WilliamsonBeacon Female Team 5:57:43+1:25:41+31.50%76.05%-3.02%-3.99%
17-Team Zingone Female Team 6:07:06+1:35:04+34.95%74.10%-5.72%-6.72%
18-Team Baillie JohnstonePerth Road Runners Female Team 6:11:19+1:39:17+36.50%73.26%-6.93%-7.94%
19-Team Dodds GrantCani-sports Edinburgh Female Team 6:20:16+1:48:14+39.79%71.54%-9.51%-10.55%
20-Team Mckirdy Borthwick Female Team 6:31:17+1:59:15+43.84%69.52%-12.68%-13.75%
21-Team McFarlane McKeracherEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 6:33:19+2:01:17+44.58%69.16%-13.27%-14.34%
22-Team Alexiou PatchEdinburgh Running Network Female Team 6:43:49+2:11:47+48.44%67.37%-16.29%-17.39%
23-Team Scaife Laidlaw Female Team 6:50:01+2:17:59+50.72%66.35%-18.08%-19.19%
24-Team Morrison PaulPerth Road Runners Female Team 7:00:14+2:28:12+54.48%64.73%-21.02%-22.16%