2013 Muskoka River X

Saturday, September 14, 2013 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 9
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 4:39 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Rob Horton & Mike Varieur
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com
Race notes
The longest single day marathon expedition paddling race in the world. Held in Muskoka, Ontario, Canada.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap times Finish time
1201Bonnie Pankiw, Christoph WeberEvil Twins - Bonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 3:42:00.11
  • -
  • 3:42:00.11
  • -
  • 2
  • 5:00:00.01
  • -
  • 8:42:00.11
  • -
  • 3
  • 3:36:00.01
  • -
  • 12:18:00.11
  • -
  • 4
  • 2:32:00.01
  • -
  • 14:50:00.11
  • -
14:50:00.1--100%20.06%15.08%
2211Mia Lee, Jeff BrainardLookin' For The Fast Lane - Mia Lee, Jeff Brainard C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:08:00.12
  • +26:00.0
  • 4:08:00.12
  • +26:00.0
  • 2
  • 5:35:00.02
  • +35:00.0
  • 9:43:00.12
  • +1:01:00.0
  • 3
  • 4:27:00.03
  • +51:00.0
  • 14:10:00.12
  • +1:52:00.0
  • 4
  • 3:12:00.03
  • +40:00.0
  • 17:22:00.12
  • +2:32:00.0
17:22:00.1+2:32:00.0+17.08%85.41%6.41%0.57%
3202Mark Swain, Carol ZimbalattiVivace - Mark Swain, Carol Zimbalatti C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:20:00.13
  • +38:00.0
  • 4:20:00.13
  • +38:00.0
  • 2
  • 5:46:00.03
  • +46:00.0
  • 10:06:00.13
  • +1:24:00.0
  • 3
  • 4:26:00.02
  • +50:00.0
  • 14:32:00.13
  • +2:14:00.0
  • 4
  • 2:56:00.02
  • +24:00.0
  • 17:28:00.13
  • +2:38:00.0
17:28:00.1+2:38:00.0+17.75%84.92%5.87%0.00%
4203Rebecca VanGelder, Daniel VanGelderSolitude - Rebecca VanGelder, Daniel VanGelder C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:37:00.15
  • +55:00.0
  • 4:37:00.15
  • +55:00.0
  • 2
  • 6:18:00.04
  • +1:18:00.0
  • 10:55:00.14
  • +2:13:00.0
  • 3
  • 5:14:00.04
  • +1:38:00.0
  • 16:09:00.14
  • +3:51:00.0
  • 4
  • 3:12:00.03
  • +40:00.0
  • 19:21:00.14
  • +4:31:00.0
19:21:00.1+4:31:00.0+30.45%76.66%-4.28%-10.78%
5206Hap Wilson, Andrea Turner-WilsonEcotrailbuilders - Hap Wilson, Andrea Turner-Wilson C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 5:10:00.16
  • +1:28:00.0
  • 5:10:00.16
  • +1:28:00.0
  • 2
  • 7:47:00.06
  • +2:47:00.0
  • 12:57:00.16
  • +4:15:00.0
  • 3
  • 6:41:00.05
  • +3:05:00.0
  • 19:38:00.16
  • +7:20:00.0
  • 4
  • 4:08:00.05
  • +1:36:00.0
  • 23:46:00.15
  • +8:56:00.0
23:46:00.1+8:56:00.0+60.22%62.41%-28.08%-36.07%
-210Paul Adams, Susan AdamsHustlin' Trees - Paul Adams, Susan Adams C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:36:00.14
  • +54:00.0
  • 4:36:00.14
  • +54:00.0
  • 2
  • 7:16:00.05
  • +2:16:00.0
  • 11:52:00.15
  • +3:10:00.0
  • 3
  • 7:01:00.07
  • +3:25:00.0
  • 18:53:00.15
  • +6:35:00.0
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-205Scott Smith, Sarah BristowLlyn-Yr-Aur Canoe Club (Lake of Gold in - Scott Smith, Sarah Bristow C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 5:17:00.17
  • +1:35:00.0
  • 5:17:00.17
  • +1:35:00.0
  • 2
  • 8:11:00.08
  • +3:11:00.0
  • 13:28:00.18
  • +4:46:00.0
  • 3
  • 6:50:00.06
  • +3:14:00.0
  • 20:18:00.17
  • +8:00:00.0
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-204Patrick Robak, Candace FearonBackyardingans - Patrick Robak, Candace Fearon C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 5:19:00.19
  • +1:37:00.0
  • 5:19:00.19
  • +1:37:00.0
  • 2
  • 7:49:00.07
  • +2:49:00.0
  • 13:08:00.17
  • +4:26:00.0
  • 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-209Debbie Harksen, Brian RossEmergency Exit - Debbie Harksen, Brian Ross C2-Tandem Co-Ed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 5:18:00.18
  • +1:36:00.0
  • 5:18:00.18
  • +1:36:00.0
  • 2
  • 8:17:00.09
  • +3:17:00.0
  • 13:35:00.19
  • +4:53:00.0
  • 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----