Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Skate

Sunday, December 31, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Palmer, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 15
Laps: 4
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 31, 2017 2:58 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Lap times Finish time
156Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Wasilla M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 15:27.91
  • -
  • 15:27.91
  • -
  • Finish
  • 15:54.21
  • -
  • 31:22.11
  • -
31:22.1--100%28.89%21.15%
270Stiassny, AriGirdwood, AK - Girdwood Ski Club M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 17:47.62
  • +2:19.7
  • 17:47.62
  • +2:19.7
  • Finish
  • 19:02.03
  • +3:07.8
  • 36:49.62
  • +5:27.5
36:49.6+5:27.5+17.40%85.18%16.51%7.42%
372Vaught, DougEagle River, AK M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 18:23.94
  • +2:56.0
  • 18:23.94
  • +2:56.0
  • Finish
  • 18:50.02
  • +2:55.8
  • 37:13.93
  • +5:51.8
37:13.9+5:51.8+18.69%84.25%15.59%6.41%
471Stiassny, MelaneeGirdwood, AK - Girdwood Ski Club F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 18:21.83
  • +2:54.0
  • 18:21.83
  • +2:54.0
  • Finish
  • 19:06.64
  • +3:12.4
  • 37:28.44
  • +6:06.3
37:28.4+6:06.3+19.46%83.71%15.04%5.80%
565Hall, RobynWasilla, AK F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 19:17.96
  • +3:50.0
  • 19:17.96
  • +3:50.0
  • Finish
  • 19:12.66
  • +3:18.3
  • 38:30.45
  • +7:08.3
38:30.4+7:08.3+22.76%81.46%12.70%3.20%
666Witherell, Jonathan M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 19:41.58
  • +4:13.6
  • 19:41.58
  • +4:13.6
  • Finish
  • 19:09.95
  • +3:15.6
  • 38:51.36
  • +7:29.2
38:51.3+7:29.2+23.87%80.73%11.91%2.33%
753Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 19:16.45
  • +3:48.5
  • 19:16.45
  • +3:48.5
  • Finish
  • 19:50.17
  • +3:55.9
  • 39:06.67
  • +7:44.5
39:06.6+7:44.5+24.68%80.21%11.33%1.68%
864Merritt, ThomasPalmer, AK - Palmer Ski Team 15M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 19:19.97
  • +3:52.0
  • 19:19.97
  • +3:52.0
  • Finish
  • 20:26.98
  • +4:32.7
  • 39:46.88
  • +8:24.7
39:46.8+8:24.7+26.82%78.85%9.82%0.00%
958Miller, GracePalmer, AK - Palmer F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 20:42.69
  • +5:14.7
  • 20:42.69
  • +5:14.7
  • Finish
  • 20:48.29
  • +4:53.9
  • 41:30.89
  • +10:08.7
41:30.8+10:08.7+32.34%75.56%5.89%-4.36%
1068Falconer, Kathy F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 22:25.810
  • +6:57.9
  • 22:25.810
  • +6:57.9
  • Finish
  • 23:04.410
  • +7:10.2
  • 45:30.210
  • +14:08.1
45:30.2+14:08.1+45.06%68.94%-3.16%-14.39%
1161Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 22:54.911
  • +7:27.0
  • 22:54.911
  • +7:27.0
  • Finish
  • 23:36.011
  • +7:41.7
  • 46:30.811
  • +15:08.7
46:30.8+15:08.7+48.28%67.44%-5.45%-16.93%
12109Knapp, LorenaAnchorage, AK F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 23:53.412
  • +8:25.5
  • 23:53.412
  • +8:25.5
  • Finish
  • 25:46.813
  • +9:52.5
  • 49:40.112
  • +18:18.0
49:40.1+18:18.0+58.34%63.16%-12.60%-24.86%
1354Howell, LizAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 26:33.413
  • +11:05.6
  • 26:33.413
  • +11:05.6
  • Finish
  • 30:21.114
  • +14:26.9
  • 56:54.613
  • +25:32.5
56:54.6+25:32.5+81.43%55.12%-29.02%-43.06%
1460Tomsen, ChrisEagle River, AK - MSSC M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 35:03.215
  • +19:35.3
  • 35:03.215
  • +19:35.3
  • Finish
  • 25:36.212
  • +9:42.0
  • 1:00:39.414
  • +29:17.3
1:00:39.4+29:17.3+93.37%51.71%-37.51%-52.48%
1567Morthorp, VeronicaEagle River, AK - BLK F
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1st lap - 10k, 30k
  • 30:23.514
  • +14:55.7
  • 30:23.514
  • +14:55.7
  • Finish
  • 31:19.915
  • +15:25.7
  • 1:01:43.415
  • +30:21.3
1:01:43.4+30:21.3+96.77%50.82%-39.93%-55.16%