2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 3

Wednesday, November 22, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Echuca, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 77.1 Km
Racers: 46
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 3: Picnic Point to Echuca. Distance: 77.1 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
127Footscray Feral FoursomesHaarmann/Nicol/Schneider/Snoxall/Walker/ - K4 X Open (Old K4) Kayak QuadF/M 5:53:17.0--100%24.08%25.82%1.0597100.00%13.1
277Cowboy CountryKantoni/Humphries/Keast/Marty/O'Connor/M - OC2 O V50 (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 6:16:11.8+22:54.8+6.49%93.91%19.15%21.01%0.8786100.00%12.3
3104yoni @ lingamRodney Dawson/Guy Sinclair - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 6:19:59.0+26:42.0+7.56%92.97%18.34%20.21%0.7505100.00%12.2
496Kingscliff Beach BoysJohn Hansen/Gert Christenson - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 6:26:23.5+33:06.5+9.37%91.43%16.96%18.87%0.7034100.00%12.0
588Army Logistic Training Centre - 1TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:27:36.5+34:19.5+9.72%91.14%16.70%18.61%0.9983100.00%11.9
689Army Logistic Training Centre - 2TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:29:34.3+36:17.3+10.27%90.69%16.28%18.20%0.9983100.00%11.9
774Shuzoku- True Strength & CourageBrowne/Buissink/Cooper/DiBenedetto/McMah - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:31:35.5+38:18.5+10.84%90.22%15.84%17.78%0.9434100.00%11.8
813Port Hacking Pathetic Paddlers PhalanxPBurden/PBurke/DColquhoun/WRingland - RKL2 O V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:34:23.6+41:06.6+11.64%89.58%15.24%17.19%0.9433100.00%11.7
929DILLIGAFT Kewish/D Sutton/A Goldsack/B Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 6:37:37.2+44:20.2+12.55%88.85%14.55%16.51%0.8547100.00%11.6
1064SHUZOKU Fire & IceJ Farley/S Lane/M Lane/J Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 6:53:47.9+1:00:30.9+17.13%85.38%11.07%13.11%0.9622100.00%11.2
11109MediocreDan Ryan/Gina Ryan/Avram Cosmin - SS1 O Open (OK Sprinter) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:02:14.2+1:08:57.2+19.52%83.67%9.26%11.34%0.9361100.00%11.0
12105Blue Mountains Grammar School - 6RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:08:55.6+1:15:38.6+21.41%82.36%7.82%9.94%0.9359100.00%10.8
13240Blue Datto # 1D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:19:54.4+1:26:37.4+24.52%80.31%5.46%7.63%0.9279100.00%10.5
141Blue Datto # 2D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:19:54.5+1:26:37.5+24.52%80.31%5.46%7.63%0.9279100.00%10.5
1576The Big Guns - 2D McLoughlin/L Souter/F McGee - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:21:30.9+1:28:13.9+24.97%80.02%5.12%7.29%0.9326100.00%10.5
1678YOLO - 1K Kelly/Trudi O'Brien/S & M Whitfield - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:22:50.6+1:29:33.6+25.35%79.78%4.83%7.02%0.9106100.00%10.4
17112Palm Beach - Golden Boys (& Boat 73)Tony Kent/John Watts/Ralf Vandescheur - OC1 O V60 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:24:24.2+1:31:07.2+25.79%79.50%4.49%6.69%0.7120100.00%10.4
1879YOLO - 2Teresa O'Brien/Brendan Kelly - RKL1 X Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 7:35:24.3+1:42:07.3+28.91%77.58%2.13%4.38%0.8383100.00%10.2
195MDBA - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:41:29.1+1:48:12.1+30.63%76.55%0.82%3.10%0.9937100.00%10.0
2062Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 1Shanahan/Hughes*3/Phillips/Higham/Consta - TC2 O U18 (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 7:44:35.7+1:51:18.7+31.51%76.04%0.16%2.45%0.8480100.00%10.0
2117Chicks With AttitudeBeedle/McLaclan/Tsering/Church/Seccull/K - RKL2 W Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 7:46:36.6+1:53:19.6+32.08%75.71%-0.28%2.02%0.7752100.00%9.9
2272The Far Canals - 1Richard Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:48:34.1+1:55:17.1+32.63%75.40%-0.70%1.61%0.8364100.00%9.9
23107Blue Mountains Grammar School - 8RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:55:15.7+2:01:58.7+34.53%74.33%-2.14%0.21%0.8967100.00%9.7
2438Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:57:14.7+2:03:57.7+35.09%74.03%-2.56%-0.21%0.8164100.00%9.7
2591Blue Mountains Grammar School - 5RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:59:21.8+2:06:04.8+35.69%73.70%-3.02%-0.65%0.9359100.00%9.7
2692Wooden Eye 2Drew Stewart/Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 X V50 (Epic V8) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 7:59:53.1+2:06:36.1+35.84%73.62%-3.13%-0.76%0.8720100.00%9.6
2751Blue Mountains Grammar School - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:02:07.4+2:08:50.4+36.47%73.28%-3.61%-1.23%0.9359100.00%9.6
2899Northern Oarsorts / Mackay Surf ClubSurfB X Open (SurfBoat) Surf BoatF/M 8:02:53.1+2:09:36.1+36.68%73.16%-3.78%-1.39%0.8313100.00%9.6
29100Dungalayin Mileka - 10RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:04:33.2+2:11:16.2+37.16%72.91%-4.13%-1.74%0.9672100.00%9.5
303MDBA - 4RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:04:51.3+2:11:34.3+37.24%72.86%-4.20%-1.81%0.9521100.00%9.5
3170Dungalayin Mileka - 7RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:08:51.0+2:15:34.0+38.37%72.27%-5.06%-2.64%0.9672100.00%9.5
3224Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #2A McRae/N Keating/G Pepper - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:09:16.1+2:15:59.1+38.49%72.21%-5.15%-2.73%0.8717100.00%9.5
3336Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #1A Szkibik/S McMenomy/S Sherman/A Malone - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:09:57.8+2:16:40.8+38.69%72.10%-5.30%-2.88%0.8252100.00%9.4
34120Dungalayin Mileka - 12RK2 X U18 (Tasman) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:10:15.5+2:16:58.5+38.77%72.06%-5.36%-2.94%0.8822100.00%9.4
3550Dungalayin Mileka - 5RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:10:52.7+2:17:35.7+38.95%71.97%-5.49%-3.07%0.9672100.00%9.4
3630Dungalayin Mileka - 3RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:18:08.7+2:24:51.7+41.00%70.92%-7.05%-4.60%0.9672100.00%9.3
3766The Big Guns - 1Paul Van Leur/Craig Wotherspoon - RKM1 O Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:20:31.4+2:27:14.4+41.68%70.58%-7.57%-5.10%0.7967100.00%9.2
3846Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield/Bill Wearn - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:21:04.9+2:27:47.9+41.84%70.50%-7.69%-5.21%0.8243100.00%9.2
3980Dungalayin Mileka - 8RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:23:55.8+2:30:38.8+42.64%70.11%-8.30%-5.81%0.9672100.00%9.2
4040Dungalayin Mileka - 4RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:26:01.3+2:32:44.3+43.23%69.82%-8.75%-6.25%0.9672100.00%9.1
4181Blue Mountains Grammar School - 4RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:26:41.6+2:33:24.6+43.42%69.72%-8.89%-6.39%0.9359100.00%9.1
4261Blue Mountains Grammar School - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:27:37.7+2:34:20.7+43.69%69.59%-9.09%-6.59%0.9359100.00%9.1
43111Don and LisaDon Campbell/Lisa Newton - K1 X V60 (K1) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:47:08.7+2:53:51.7+49.21%67.02%-13.29%-10.69%0.8370100.00%8.8
4460Dungalayin Mileka - 6RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:00:22.7+3:07:05.7+52.96%65.38%-16.13%-13.46%0.9672100.00%8.6
4558EM SUP Buddies 1Mark McGann/Christy O'Brien/Leonie Canha - SUP1 X Open (SUP1) SUP1F/M 10:35:25.4+4:42:08.4+79.86%55.60%-36.56%-33.42%0.7371100.00%7.3
4598EM SUP Buddies 2Fleur Hatfield/Bel Jones-Bird//Di Van De - SUP1 W Open (SUP1) SUP1F 10:35:25.4+4:42:08.4+79.86%55.60%-36.56%-33.42%0.6926100.00%7.3